MAC COMPETETIVE CHEER MEETS 2012 RESULTS MAC COMPETETIVE CHEER DISTRICTS 2012 RESULTS
Jan 4
Red Div. at Warren Cousino Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place District 3-1 @ Sterling Heights Stevenson - Feb. 17
Stevenson 1 223.800       237.215   461.015 294.5 ### 753.515 1 Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Eisenhower 1 220.700       223.946   444.646 305.5   750.146 2 Stevenson   231.4     247.9344     479.3344   307.2     786.5344 1
Warren Cousino 1 219.500       219.262   438.762 299.0   737.762 3 Warren Cousino   227.1     239.1136     466.2136   310.7     776.9136 2
Henry Ford II 1 212.000       209.167   421.167 0.0   421.167 4 Henry Ford II   226.4     225.2900     451.6900   300.6     752.2900 3
Utica 1 192.700       188.353   381.053 0.0   381.053 5 Dakota   223.3     221.1500     444.4500   300.5     744.9500 4
Romeo 1 0.000                 -     0.000 0.0   0.000 6 L'Anse Creuse North   216.4     217.8300     434.2300   295.9 -8   722.1300 5
Grosse Pointe North   216.9     204.0640     420.9640   288.5     709.4640 6
White Div. at Roseville Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place Roseville   212.3     206.9190     419.2190   286.9     706.1190 7
Dakota 1 216.500       224.810   441.310 308.3   749.610 1 L'Anse Creuse   210.3     197.4864     407.7864   289.4     697.1864 8
Roseville 1 208.700 -2     208.458   415.158 282.2   697.358 2 Anchor Bay   208.3     194.8784 -4   399.1784   293.0     692.1784 9
Warren Mott 1 211.200       199.942   411.142 280.3   691.442 3 Lakeview   199.1     186.0648     385.1648   290.6     675.7648 10
St. Clair 2 201.400       181.549   382.949 249.1   632.049 4 Fraser   206.2     191.7118 -8   389.9118   281.1     671.0118 11
Chippewa Valley 1 205.800       184.877 -8 382.677 239.8   622.477 5 Chippewa Valley   203.9     196.5310 -8   392.4310   271.1     663.5310 12
Clawson 3 206.700       203.402 -8 402.102 0.0   402.102 6 Sterling Heights   196.8     181.8224 -16   362.6224   264.8 -2   625.4224 13
                      East Detroit   196.5     172.7600 -8   361.2600   207.2 -8   560.4600 14
Jan 11
Gold Div. at Port Huron Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place
L'Anse Creuse 1 214.400       190.836   405.236 269.4   674.636 1 District 9-2 @ Warren Woods Tower - Feb. 17
Lakeview 1 205.600       180.865   386.465 266.4   652.865 2 Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Port Huron 1 206.800       201.008   407.808 236.2   644.008 3 South Lyon   215.5     211.7768     427.2768   287.5     714.7768 1
Port Huron Northern 1 203.500       169.200   372.700 209.0   581.700 4 Warren Woods Tower   207.6     197.1392     404.7392   279.2     683.9392 2
New Haven 4 194.900       175.370   370.270 211.1   581.370 5 Hazel Park   206.2     197.8248     404.0248   273.8     677.8248 3
East Detroit 1 174.900       119.960   294.860 177.8   472.660 6 Lamphere   207.2     190.9712     398.1712   269.0 -8   659.1712 4
South Lyon East   208.3     188.1060     396.4060   258.7 -8   647.1060 5
Silver Div. at GP South Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place Andover   193.5     167.6020     361.1020   254.9     616.0020 6
Grosse Pointe South 1 199.100       172.130   371.230 272.8   644.030 1 Berkley   196.1     179.0472     375.1472   228.2     603.3472 7
Grosse Pointe North 1 196.000       176.843   372.843 261.1   633.943 2 Lahser   184.2     159.4024     343.6024   248.2     591.8024 8
Sterling Heights 1 197.300       160.667   357.967 248.1   606.067 3 Seaholm   186.4     169.5100 -8   347.9100   243.3 -4   587.2100 9
Marysville 2 191.000       171.772   362.772 234.9   597.672 4 Fitzgerald   190.4     167.6620 -8   350.0620   231.3 -8   573.3620 10
Fitzgerald 2 182.200       154.858   337.058 199.2   536.258 5
Blue Div. at Lamphere Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place District 10-2 @ Brandon - Feb. 17
L'Anse Creuse North 1 200.600       191.123   391.723 267.6   659.323 1 Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Marine City 3 196.200       179.638   375.838 277.4   653.238 2 Brandon   226.3     235.7120     462.0120   301.1     763.1120 1
Fraser 1 197.700       181.988 -2 377.688 263.4   641.088 3 Lapeer West   213.6     211.6524     425.2524   276.8     702.0524 2
Anchor Bay 1 196.600       179.728   376.328 257.3   633.628 4 Clio   204.6     195.8912     400.4912   284.4     684.8912 3
Lamphere 2 205.100       181.956   387.056 253.3 -8 632.356 5 Kearsley   208.2 -10   202.6200     400.8200   278.4     679.2200 4
Warren Woods Tower 2 196.800       177.176   373.976 227.4   601.376 6 Lapeer East   195.4     190.1282     385.5282   269.2     654.7282 5
                      Holly   200.1     186.7688     386.8688   264.8     651.6688 6
Jan 18 Gaylord   197.5     178.3848     375.8848   267.1     642.9848 7
Red Div. at Utica
Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3 Total Place Bay City Western   198.8     190.9956 -8   381.7956   260.9 -10   632.6956 8
Stevenson 1 234.400       246.373   480.773 312.4 793.173 1 Marysville   200.1     178.1932 -8   370.2932   245.4     615.6932 9
Eisenhower 1 230.100       238.456   468.556 311.5 780.056 2 Swartz Creek   197.9     181.7094     379.6094   233.3     612.9094 10
Warren Cousino 1 228.600       237.631   466.231 304.2 770.431 3 Linden   192.7 -10   176.2138     358.9138   246.8     605.7138 11
Henry Ford II 1 223.400       231.484   454.884 305.4 760.284 4 St. Clair   187.3     166.8060 -8   346.1060   248.7     594.8060 12
Utica 1 218.300       210.292   428.592 290.6 719.192 5 Fenton   183.6     159.0960     342.6960   216.4 -8   551.0960 13
Romeo 1 0.000                 -     0.000 0.0 0.000  
                   
White Div. at St. Clair Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3 Total Place District 21-4 @ Memphis - Feb. 17
Dakota 1 223.500       236.220   459.720 313.0 772.720 1 Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Roseville 1 217.500       214.180   431.680 293.7 725.380 2 Parkway Christian   207.5     188.7614     396.2614   287.2 -2   681.4614 1
Warren Mott 1 220.300       203.090   423.390 294.0 717.390 3 Bishop Foley   198.1     174.0956     372.1956   272.4     644.5956 2
Clawson 3 213.600       204.830   418.430 274.7 693.130 4 Everest Collegiate   194.2     172.8000     367.0000   275.9     642.9000 3
St. Clair 2 202.600       182.700   385.300 262.5 647.800 5 Memphis   194.6     175.2904     369.8904   269.7     639.5904 4
Chippewa Valley 1 203.600       187.300   390.900 251.3 642.200 6 Plymouth Christian Acad   193.7     168.6360     362.3360   273.3 -4   631.6360 5
                    Brown City   193.3     161.8116     355.1116   247.7     602.8116 6
Jan 25 New Haven   187.5     161.9810     349.4810   251.5     600.9810 7
Blue Div. at Woods Tower Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place New Lothrop   172.5     135.1862     307.6862   227.3 -16   518.9862 8
L'Anse Creuse North 1 212.800       210.426   423.226 288.6   711.826 1 Dryden   183.7     134.9540     318.6540   209.2 -38   489.8540 9
Warren Woods Tower 2 217.300       200.905   418.205 285.2   703.405 2
Fraser 1 208.400       197.299   405.699 293.6   699.299 3
Anchor Bay 1 210.200       203.501   413.701 285.5   699.201 4 District 2-1 @ Southgate Anderson - Feb. 18
Lamphere 2 211.300       198.160   409.460 289.2   698.660 5 Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Marine City 3 205.100       202.691 -8 399.791 275.1 -8 666.891 6 Southgate Anderson   229.1     249.7880     478.8880   314.5     793.3880 1
Canton   223.4     221.4390     444.8390   311.9     756.7390 2
Silver Div. at Marysville Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place Saline   221.2     227.1560     448.3560   308.1     756.4560 3
Grosse Pointe North 1 201.200       183.717   384.917 282.7   667.617 1 Churchill   221.9     231.5160     453.4160   302.4     755.8160 4
Grosse Pointe South 1 202.700       182.110   384.810 269.8 -2 652.610 2 Stevenson - Livonia   222.7     233.1384     455.8384   296.1     751.9384 5
Sterling Heights 1 189.400       181.368   370.768 267.6   638.368 3 Bedford   220.3     228.9480     449.2480   284.7     733.9480 6
Marysville 2 203.100       184.770   387.870 244.9   632.770 4 Franklin   219.8     218.0888     437.8888   289.4     727.2888 7
Fitzgerald 2 186.000       170.561   356.561 229.2   585.761 5 Woodhaven   215.0     224.1420     439.1420   286.7     725.8420 8
  Wayne Memorial   215.1     214.4468     429.5468   294.0     723.5468 9
Jan 26 Plymouth   208.8     215.3666     424.1666   299.9 -4   720.0666 10
Gold Div. at L'Anse Creuse Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place John Glenn   213.6     207.8072     421.4072   284.1     705.5072 11
L'Anse Creuse 1 214.400       191.770   406.170 283.1   689.270 1 Farmington   210.4     191.9744     402.3744   271.4     673.7744 12
Lakeview 1 199.300       174.380   373.680 283.9   657.580 2 Grosse Pointe South   194.7     185.7500 -2   378.4500   276.2 -6   648.6500 13
New Haven 4 190.500       165.258   355.758 222.8   578.558 4 Monroe   205.6     185.3600 -22   368.9600   282.7 -8   643.6600 14
Port Huron Northern 1 193.400       160.416   353.816 215.4   569.216 5
Port Huron 1 186.600       162.575   349.175 231.2 -48 532.375 5
East Detroit 1 186.600       165.010 -56 295.610 202.2 -2 495.810 6 District 4-1 @ Troy Athens - Feb. 18
Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Feb 8 Crossover Jamborees Rochester   233.1     251.3064     484.4064   309.3     793.7064 1
Stoney Creek   230.5     249.2368     479.7368   313.7     793.4368 2
at Sterling Hts Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place Lake Orion   228.3     245.5888     473.8888   313.6     787.4888 3
Warren Cousino 1 223.2   241.9376   465.138 313.6   778.738 1 Adams   229.1     246.1800     475.2800   310.4     785.6800 4
L'Anse Creuse 1 214.3   206.2962   420.596 297.5 -8 710.096 2 Troy   223.6     241.2016     464.8016   304.9     769.7016 5
Roseville 1 219.5 -2 217.0480   434.548 291.4 -16 709.948 3 Eisenhower   222.9     238.8664     461.7664   295.7     757.4664 6
Lamphere 2 214.5   205.1346   419.635 287.0   706.635 4 Troy Athens   218.9     213.0568     431.9568   284.8     716.7568 7
Sterling Heights 1 210.9   193.1398   404.040 289.8   693.840 5 Waterford Mott   206.5     206.9452     413.4452   284.0     697.4452 8
Utica 1 214.6   208.2300   422.830 270.9   693.730 6 Warren Mott   196.7     187.6886     384.3886   275.4     659.7886 9
Warren Woods Tower 2 211.7   207.3344   419.034 270.9   689.934 7 Utica   202.3     185.3472     387.6472   266.9     654.5472 10
St. Clair 2 204.9   193.5096 -8 390.410 256.1 -8 638.510 8 Clarkston   197.1     192.0224     389.1224   256.0     645.1224 11
Royal Oak   191.9     179.0784     370.9784   266.4     637.3784 12
at Stevenson Div. Round 1    Round 2   Subtotal Round 3   Total Place Waterford Kettering   198.0     193.2952     391.2952   239.5     630.7952 13
Stevenson 1 235.4   246.4520   481.852 302.5   784.352 1  
Eisenhower 1 231.1   240.9776   472.078 304.1   776.178 2
Dakota 1 228.1   228.9620   457.062 300.2   757.262 3 District 6-1 @ Davison - Feb. 18
L'Anse Creuse North 1 212.7   217.3424   430.042 284.1   714.142 4 Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Marine City 3 211.4   200.4056   411.806 287.1   698.906 5 Davison   219.8     229.3868     449.1868   274.4     723.5868 1
Grosse Pointe South 1 205.9   191.9520 -8 389.852 267.7   657.552 6 H.H. Dow   223.8     211.2576 -4   431.0576   286.4     717.4576 2
Lakeview 1 197.9   179.5424   377.442 271.0   648.442 7 Oxford   216.2     216.6104     432.8104   281.0 -2   711.8104 3
Chippewa Valley 1 191.1   187.9060   379.006 264.1   643.106 8 Bay City Central   217.1     210.4754     427.5754   284.1 -8   703.6754 4
New Haven 4 190.1   169.5536   359.654 251.6   611.254 9 Grand Blanc   210.7     203.9652     414.6652   270.1     684.7652 5
Fitzgerald 2 189.7   166.8110   356.511 60.0   416.511 10 Carman Ainsworth   214.2     199.5120     413.7120   268.6     682.3120 6
                Romeo   204.6     185.7568     390.3568   287.6     677.9568 7
                  Flushing   210.4 -8   201.9120     404.3120   266.8     671.1120 8
Midland   207.7     195.9704     403.6704   271.7 -8   667.3408 9
Grand Ledge   205.3     182.0106     387.3106   277.9     665.2106 10
Traverse City West   196.6 -8   184.9620     373.5620   269.9     643.4620 11
Heritage   203.0     184.9200     387.9200   255.4 -16   627.3200 12
Port Huron   188.0     165.7880     353.7880   233.1 -16   570.8880 13
Port Huron Northern   197.6     156.6472     354.2472   205.6 -8   551.8472 14
District 14-3 @ Grosse Ile - Feb. 18
Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Grosse Ile   220.7     225.7256     446.4256   285.8     732.2256 1
Columbia Central   214.8     204.7306     419.5306   283.8     703.3306 2
Clarenceville - Livonia   211.0     189.2432     400.2432   283.1     683.3432 3
Jefferson   214.6     180.1228 -8   386.7228   291.3     678.0228 4
Flat Rock   211.8     187.4720     399.2720   278.1     677.3720 5
Ida   195.8     196.4096     392.2096   282.7     674.9096 6
Ladywood   206.2     182.7400     388.9400   275.9     664.8400 7
Clawson   205.3     193.9576     399.2576   258.6     657.8576 8
Summit Academy   198.8     188.3524     387.1524   259.9     647.0524 9
Stockbridge   206.1     170.2460     376.3460   273.3 -8   641.6460 10
Onsted   195.6     180.8944 -8   368.4944   262.9     631.3944 11
Detroit Country Day   174.0     145.5120     319.5120   214.1 -8   525.6120 12
District 15-3 @ Capac - Feb. 18
Team   Round 1     Round 2     Subtotal   Round 3     Total Place
Richmond   232.6     244.0660     476.6660   316.7     793.3660 1
Notre Dame Prep   226.8     221.3000     448.1000   321.0     769.1000 2
Goodrich   220.2     220.8716 -4   437.0716   310.3     747.3716 3
Croswell-Lexington   221.8     221.4880     443.2880   300.4     743.6880 4
Armada   219.6     215.7528     435.3528   305.6     740.9528 5
Marine City   201.2     202.4480     403.6480   280.9     684.5480 6
Imlay City   195.5     186.8680     382.3680   285.5     667.8680 7
Lutheran North   209.6     190.0984     399.6984   265.6     665.2984 8
Yale   206.5     197.2840 -8   395.7840   267.5     663.2840 9
Capac   196.2     177.4880     373.6880   259.0     632.6880 10
North Branch   193.2     170.1690     363.3690   261.7     625.0690 11
Algonac   190.6     171.2226     361.8226   238.4     600.2226 12
Vassar   177.7     165.4488     343.1488   247.0 -8   582.1488 13
Almont   167.3     147.4916     314.7916   213.3     528.0916 14