2012-2013 M A C
         * * Please scroll down to see the DISTRICT & REGIONAL  results *         
CHEER ALIGNMENT MAC Crossover
Red Division Dec 12 Results Division   Round 1    Round 2   SubTotal  Round 3   Total Place
Cousino
Dakota @ Stevenson Division 1 225.90        216.60 442.52        306.80 749.32 1
Eisenhower Marine City Division 3 203.20        188.20 -10 381.36        277.00 -2 656.36 1
Ford Eisenhower Division 1 222.30        213.20 435.46        290.50 -8 717.96 2
Stevenson Roseville Division 1 210.10        189.00 399.08        261.80 -8 652.88 3
Utica Lakeview Division 1 201.50        170.10 -18 353.58        129.00 482.58 4
White Division
Clawson Dakota Division 1 214.90        206.20 421.10        276.40 697.50 1
L'Anse Creuse Lamphere Division 2 199.60        170.60 370.18        243.20 613.38 1
L'Anse Cr North @ Warren Woods Tower Division 2 186.10        177.20 363.26        233.80 587.06 2
Warren Mott LAnse Creuse North Division 1 204.40        177.80 382.24                 -   382.24 2
Romeo Marysville Division 2 175.10        156.90 332.00        194.20 526.20 3
Roseville
Blue Division
Anchor Bay Cousino Division 1 201.80        178.30 380.08        277.80 657.88 1
Chippewa Valley Fraser Division 1 195.50        162.40 357.92        255.40 613.32 2
Fraser @ Grosse Pointe North Division 1 196.10        168.20 -10 354.30        254.00 -6 602.30 3
Lamphere Anchor Bay Division 1 192.60        145.90 -22 316.54        263.90 -8 572.44 4
Marine City L'anse Creuse Division 1 189.60        156.70 -8 330.26        237.90 -8 560.16 5
St. Clair Fitzgerald Division 2 165.80        144.80 310.56        197.50 -10 498.06 6
Gold Division
Gr Pt North @ Romeo Division 1 219.30        199.90 419.16        282.90 702.06 1
Gr Pt South St. Clair Division 2 209.50        195.20 404.70        277.00 681.70 1
Lakeview St. Clair Shores Division 2 200.70        173.30 374.04                 -   374.04 2
Port Huron Utica Division 1 188.10        193.20 381.32        200.50 581.82 2
Port H Northern Port Huron Northern Division 1 189.70        151.00 240.66        206.60 547.26 3
WW Tower East Detroit Division 1 190.00        156.60 346.60        152.90 499.50 4
Silver Division
East Detroit Utica Ford Division 1 214.60        203.30 417.88        280.70 698.58 1
Fitzgerald Grosse Pointe South Division 1 205.60        190.10 395.74        273.70 669.44 2
Lake Shore @ Chippewa Valley Division 1 192.50        159.20 351.72        220.10 571.82 3
Marysville Clawson Division 3 196.70        175.40 372.06        259.10 631.16 3
New Haven Port Huron Division 1 182.50        158.40 340.90                 -   340.90 4
Sterling Hts
MAC Red Division Meet # 1 Stevenson Division 1 230.80        224.62 455.42        316.50 771.92 1
Jan 9 @ Cousino Eisenhower Division 1 230.20        226.68 456.88        314.60 771.48 2
Macomb-Dakota Division 1 227.10        225.04 452.14        310.50 762.64 3
Utica Ford Division 1 223.90        213.46 437.36        310.90 748.26 4
Cousino Division 1 227.60        210.36 437.96        305.80 -8 735.76 5
Utica Division 1 207.70        200.24 407.94        265.30 -8 665.24 6
MAC White Division Meet # 1 LAnse Creuse North Division 1 217.60        191.26 408.86        287.60 696.46 1
Jan 9 @ Clawson Romeo Division 1 222.40        204.10 426.50        262.10 688.60 2
Roseville Division 1 219.40        175.80 395.20        273.30 668.50 3
LAnse Creuse Division 1 206.60        186.30 392.90        230.10 623.00 4
Warren Mott Division 1 184.40        159.30 343.70        195.70 539.40 5
Clawson Division 3 204.90        181.84 386.74        232.90 619.64 1
MAC Blue Division Meet # 1 St Clair Division 2 204.40        189.12 -8 385.52        261.60 647.12 1
Jan 8 Lamphere Division 2 209.40        181.60 -10 381.00        267.00 -2 646.00 2
Marine City Division 3 201.90        181.42 -10 373.32        269.50 642.82 3
Anchor Bay Division 1 201.70        178.26 -10 369.96        262.20 632.16 4
Fraser Division 1 201.90        183.40 -4 381.30        229.20 -8 602.50 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 186.80        163.14 349.94        219.20 569.14 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 1
Jan 9 @ Gr Pt South No Scores Reported
MAC Silver Division Meet # 1 Lake Shore Division 2 209.50        178.86 388.36        275.60 -2 661.96 1
Jan 10 @ East Detroit Marysville Division 2 203.10        170.20 373.30        230.90 604.20 2
East Detroit Division 1 190.30        160.70 -2 349.00        237.80 586.80 3
Warren-Fitzgerald Division 2 193.50        171.30 364.80        216.00 -8 572.80 4
MAC Red Division Meet # 2 Eisenhower Division 1 228.20        223.62 451.82        312.50 764.32 1
Jan 23 @ Dakota Dakota Division 1 226.40        220.16 446.56        315.60 762.16 2
Utica Stevenson Division 1 225.60        222.30 447.90        311.30 759.20 3
Ford II Division 1 223.00        209.40 432.40        308.80 741.20 4
Cousino Division 1 220.70        201.56 422.26        305.60 727.86 5
Utica Division 1 206.20        182.74 -26 362.94                 -   362.94 6
MAC White Division Meet # 2 LAnse Creuse North Division 1 218.20        204.46 422.66        292.40 715.06 1
Jan 23 @ L'anse Creuse Romeo Division 1 208.00        205.50 413.50        291.50 705.00 2
LAnse Creuse Division 1 212.60        189.16 401.76        292.50 -8 686.26 3
Roseville Division 1 208.70        198.70 407.40        278.50 -8 677.90 4
Clawson Division 3 201.00        188.34 389.34        265.60 -8 646.94 5
Warren Mott Division 1 203.70        176.24 -10 369.94        245.50 615.44 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 2 Lamphere Division 2 218.20        196.82 415.02        289.90 704.92 1
Jan 23 @ Fraser Fraser Division 1 212.30        189.14 401.44        277.70 679.14 3
Anchor Bay Division 1 213.10        179.58 392.68        286.40 679.08 4
Marine City Division 3 210.60        199.30 -10 399.90        268.90 668.80 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 206.90        173.88 -10 370.78        226.20 -8 588.98
MAC Gold Division Meet # 2 Grosse Pointe South Division 1 207.70        193.38 401.08        266.90 667.98 1
Jan 23 @ Lakeview Warren Woods Tower Division 2 213.80        190.10 403.90        265.90 -10 659.80 2
Grosse Pointe North Division 1 211.00        192.80 -10 393.80        253.10 -2 644.90 3
St Clair Shores Lakeview Division 1 202.00        183.66 -10 375.66        250.40 626.06 4
Port Huron Division 1 183.30        176.18 -10 349.48        235.70 585.18 5
Port Huron Northern Division 1 185.80        155.40 -10 331.20        235.50 -10 556.70 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 2 Lake Shore SCS Division 2 199.00        168.70 367.70        264.30 632.00 1
Jan 23 @ Fitzgerald East Detroit Division 1 194.60        148.60 343.20        212.10 555.30 2
Fitzgerald Division 2 188.50        156.68 -8 337.18        223.80 -8 552.98 3
Marysville Division 2 193.10        155.00 -10 338.10        232.20 -18 552.30 4
MAC Red Division Meet # 3 Eisenhower Division 1 229.10 221.18 450.28 311.00 761.28 1
Feb 6 @ Eisenhower Utica Stevenson Division 1 225.30 219.22 444.52 300.90 745.42 2
Dakota Division 1 218.00 214.68 432.68 304.10 736.78 3
Ford II Division 1 217.80 209.56 427.36 302.80 730.16 4
Cousino Division 1 213.40 193.30 406.70 295.20 701.90 5
Utica Division 1 201.30 181.48 -10 372.78 276.60 -8 641.38 6
MAC White Division Meet # 3 No Scores Reported
Feb 6 @ L'anse Cr North
MAC Blue Division Meet # 3 Lamphere Division 2 215.40 200.50 415.9 302.40 718.30 1
Feb 6 @ Lamphere Marine City Division 3 209.10 200.18 -10 399.28 294.80 694.08 2
St Clair Division 2 218.70 194.20 412.90 279.30 692.20 3
Fraser Division 1 209.20 199.64 -10 398.84 271.20 670.04 4
Anchor Bay Division 1 208.00 193.78 -10 391.78 272.00 663.78 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 201.60 179.94 -10 371.54 218.30 -26 563.84 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 3 No Scores Reported
Feb 6 @ Port Huron
MAC Silver Division Meet # 3 Lake Shore Division 2 201.50        174.02 375.52        287.00 662.52 1
Feb 6 @ Lake Shore Marysville Division 2 194.00        163.34 -10 347.34        239.70 587.04 2
East Detroit Division 1 181.40 -8        151.70 -8 317.10        241.30 558.40 3
Fitzgerald Division 2 190.50 -8        154.02 -10 326.52                 -   326.52 4
DISTRICTS RESULTS FEB 15  TOP 4 TEAMS ADVANCE TO REGIONALS
DISTRICT #6 DIVISION 1 Lake Orion   Division 1   228.8   223.9   452.7 296.1   748.8 1
at DAVIDSON Oxford   Division 1   224.00   202.66   426.66 301.20   727.86 2
Bay City Central   Division 1   224.20   204.30   428.50 296.20   724.70 3
Davison   Division 1   221.00   214.42   435.42 286.20   721.62 4
Clarkston Division 1 222.50 197.70 420.20 286.70 706.90 5
Romeo Division 1 222.80 197.50 420.30 285.50 705.80 6
Grand Blanc Division 1 219.80 199.78 419.58 282.50 702.08 7
Dow Division 1 209.50 197.60 407.10 287.90 695.00 8
Midland Division 1 203.80 181.60 -10 375.40 273.90 649.30 9
Carmen Ainsworth Division 1 204.50 181.84 386.34 253.20 639.54 10
Heritage Division 1 202.80 162.94 -10 355.74 276.00 631.74 11
Port Huron Division 1 192.20 156.56 -10 338.76 264.70 603.46 12
Traverse City West Division 1 188.70 159.68 -10 338.38 266.60 -16 588.98 13
Port Huron Northern Division 1 179.50 153.70 -10 323.20 242.90 -38 528.10 14
DISTRICT #9 DIVISION 2 South Lyon   Division 2   213.00   215.640 -10 418.64 283.80   702.44 1
at WARREN WOODS TOWER Farmington   Division 2   208.00   190.420   398.42 277.10   675.52 2
Lamphere   Division 2   203.20   194.100   397.30 277.10 -8 666.40 3
Warren Woods Tower   Division 2   187.30   188.200   375.50 272.60 -8 640.10 4
South Lyon East Division 2 198.10 184.020 382.12 255.00 637.12 5
Hazel Park Division 2 194.50 181.960 376.46 244.90 -8 613.36 6
Lake Shore Division 2 185.20 164.800 350.00 267.50 -16 601.50 7
Berkley Division 2 182.90 161.120 344.02 254.40 -8 590.42 8
Andover Division 2 181.50 148.200 329.70 245.70 575.40 9
Farmington Hills Harrison Division 2 178.60 156.800 -12 323.40 234.90 558.30 10
Fitzgerald Division 2 186.20 151.760 337.96 226.00 -16 547.96 11
Avondale Division 2 174.90 151.180 -16 310.08 240.60 -4 546.68 12
East Detroit Division 2 170.20 132.300 -8 294.50 222.60 -10 507.10 13
Lahser Division 2 165.90 -4 136.540 -8 290.44 226.90 -18 499.34 14
DISTRICT #15 DIVISION 3 Notre Dame Prep   Division 3   230.70   224.72   455.42 316.80   772.22 1
at RICHMOND Richmond   Division 3   232.40   226.50   458.90 313.00   771.90 2
Armada   Division 3   224.00   202.88 -8 418.88 295.90   714.78 3
Croswell Lexington   Division 3   215.40   195.08   410.48 283.80   694.28 4
Marine City Division 3 207.60 194.62 -10 392.22 300.60 692.82 5
Yale Division 3 206.30 189.34 395.64 280.00 675.64 6
Capac Division 3 200.20 188.68 388.88 269.60 658.48 7
Algonac Division 3 203.40 182.34 385.74 269.70 655.44 8
Goodrich Division 3 195.40 191.30 386.70 253.60 -14 626.30 9
Clawson Division 3 202.30 191.08 393.38 255.70 -32 617.08 10
Imlay City Division 3 200.20 188.60 388.80 255.70 -32 612.50 11
Almont Division 3 184.30 173.26 -34 323.56 249.10 572.66 12
DISTRICTS RESULTS FEB 16
DISTRICT #3 DIVISION 1 Dakota   Division 1   231.40   225.28   456.68 312.90   769.58 1
at STEVENSON Stevenson   Division 1   231.40   223.08   454.48 314.50   768.98 2
Utica Ford   Division 1   224.80   213.96   438.76 313.50   752.26 3
Cousino   Division 1   221.90   203.62   425.52 307.60   733.12 4
LAnse Creuse Division 1 220.30 204.92 425.22 286.20 711.42 5
Roseville Division 1 216.90 208.34 425.24 284.20 709.44 6
LAnse Creuse North Division 1 216.80 203.68 420.48 280.50 700.98 7
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 209.40 203.84 413.24 280.90 694.14 8
Fraser Division 1 217.30 193.76 411.06 281.00 692.06 9
Anchor Bay Division 1 205.50 184.72 390.22 276.50 666.72 10
Grosse Pointe North Division 1 220.00 172.28 392.28 265.60 657.88 11
St Clair Shores Lakeview Division 1 214.80 172.30 387.10 256.80 643.90 12
Chippewa Valley Division 1 209.80 176.46 386.26 257.60 643.86 13
DISTRICT #4 DIVISION 1 Rochester   Division 1   233.00   227.92   460.92 311.70   772.62 1
at TROY ATHENS Stoney Creek   Division 1   233.80   226.02   459.82 299.60 -8 751.42 2
Adams   Division 1   227.60   224.66   452.26 297.40   749.66 3
Eisenhower   Division 1   222.80   216.30   439.10 295.70   734.80 4
Athens Division 1 225.20 199.92 425.12 291.50 716.62 5
Troy Division 1 217.60 206.02 -8 415.62 294.40 710.02 6
Waterford Mott Division 1 213.60 -2 199.54 411.14 289.40 700.54 7
West Bloomfield Division 1 210.70 194.62 405.32 280.70 686.02 8
Utica Division 1 203.30 177.26 -8 372.56 255.70 628.26 9
Waterford Kettering Division 1 211.30 182.54 393.84 233.40 -16 611.24 10
Royal Oak Division 1 199.90 -10 161.28 351.18 247.80 598.98 11
Warren Mott Division 1 192.80 156.36 -8 341.16 228.80 569.96 12
Oak Park Division 1 199.70 161.30 -26 335.00 227.60 -12 550.60 13
Seaholm Division 1 193.20 -10 150.10 -30 303.30 228.30 531.60 14
DISTRICT #10 DIVISION 2 Brandon   Division 2   225.70   218.18   443.88 297.20   741.08 1
at LAPEER WEST Lapeer West   Division 2   225.40   200.72   426.12 282.90   709.02 2
Kearsley   Division 2   215.00   192.28   407.28 291.40   698.68 3
Clio   Division 2   220.40   194.56 -8 406.96 289.70   696.66 4
Fenton Division 2 217.80 187.24 405.04 286.10 691.14 5
Holly Division 2 215.70 186.90 402.60 286.20 688.80 6
Flushing Division 2 211.40 185.46 396.86 283.90 680.76 7
St Clair Division 2 214.80 187.48 402.28 276.00 678.28 8
Lapeer East Division 2 207.60 186.58 394.18 267.80 -8 653.98 9
Swartz Creek Division 2 199.30 180.20 379.50 266.30 645.80 10
Linden Division 2 195.10 181.36 376.46 273.80 -8 642.26 11
Marysville Division 2 200.80 166.84 -10 357.64 277.90 -10 625.54 12
North Branch Division 2 196.10 160.20 356.30 243.00 -8 591.30 13
REGIONALS RESULTS FEB 23
REGIONAL #2 DIVISON 1 Stoney Creek   Division 1   233.00   227.64   460.64 315.00   775.64 1
at TROY ATHENS Rochester   Division 1   232.30   228.44   460.74 311.60   772.34 2
Southgate Anderson   Division 1   228.90   227.04   455.94 312.70   768.64 3
Utica Stevenson   Division 1   226.90   222.02   448.92 316.60   765.52 4
Adams Division 1 228.70 222.70 451.40 304.40 -8 747.80 5
Dakota Division 1 220.50 218.72 439.22 306.00 745.22 6
Eisenhower Division 1 222.80 218.40 441.20 289.70 730.90 7
Bedford Division 1 219.20 210.32 429.52 282.90 712.42 8
Saline Division 1 217.70 -2 214.44 -10 420.14 288.40 708.54 9
Cousino Division 2 216.50 196.16 412.66 292.10 704.76 10
Churchill Division 1 216.60 205.64 422.24 280.60 702.84 11
Utica Ford Division 1 217.10 201.86 -8 410.96 289.80 700.76 12
REGIONAL #4 DIVISON 2 Divine Child   Division 2   232.50   226.60   459.10 317.80   776.85 1
at Ortonville Brandon Gibraltar Carlson   Division 2   232.10   226.56   458.66 312.50   771.16 2
Allen Park   Division 2   229.80   221.96   451.76 305.80   757.56 3
Wyandotte   Division 2   221.80   219.72   441.52 310.20   751.72 4
Brandon Division 2 222.10 220.82 442.92 301.30 744.22 5
South Lyon Division 2 216.70 210.48 -10 417.18 297.50 714.68 6
Lapeer West Division 2 219.90 204.28 424.18 285.80 709.98 7
Farmington Division 2 222.20 198.50 420.70 284.80 705.50 8
Clio Division 2 215.60 199.66 415.26 282.20 697.46 9
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 211.80 192.32 404.12 284.90 689.02 10
Lamphere Division 2 218.40 195.86 414.26 276.50 -10 680.76 11
Kearsley Division 2 216.10 192.86 -8 400.96 270.40 -8 663.36 12