2013-2014 M A C
PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM DISTRICTS RESULTS & REGIONALS & STATE FINALS RESULLS
CHEER ALIGNMENT MAC Crossover
Red Division Dec 11 Results Division   Round 1    Round 2   SubTotal  Round 3   Total Place
Cousino Eisenhower Division 1 223.80 220.22 444.02 271.20 715.22 1
Dakota Utica Stevenson Division 1 223.40 191.20 -16 414.60 295.70 710.30 2
Eisenhower Romeo Division 1 212.80 200.36 413.16 271.80 684.96 3
Utica Ford Utica Division 1 217.80 186.62 404.42 192.20 -4 596.62 4
Stevenson Chippewa Valley Division 1 205.20 172.64 -8 377.84 183.80 -8 561.64 5
Utica New Haven Division 4 184.90 136.64 -8 321.54 0.00 321.54 6
White Division
Clawson Cousino Division 1 221.70 203.24 424.94 288.70 713.64 1
L'Anse Creuse Fraser Division 1 204.10 183.10 387.20 273.30 660.50 2
L'Anse Cr North Clawson Division 3 196.60 181.74 378.34 228.80 -8 599.14 3
Warren Mott Warren Mott Division 1 181.40 158.10 339.50 218.30 557.80 4
Romeo Sterling Heights Division 1 174.60 141.00 -34 281.60 0.00 -10 271.60 5
Blue Division
Anchor Bay St Clair Division 2 213.60 200.32 413.92 293.50 707.42 1
Chippewa Valley Marine City Division 3 209.70 190.84 400.54 276.80 677.34 2
Fraser Anchor Bay Division 1 217.30 189.64 406.94 278.30 -8 677.24 3
Lamphere Marysville Division 2 209.00 181.92 -12 378.92 248.40 -2 625.32 4
Marine City Port Huron Division 1 203.30 175.78 379.08 247.30 -2 624.38 5
St. Clair Port Huron Northern Division 2 184.50 154.40 -30 308.90 0.00 308.90 6
Gold Division
Gr Pt North Dakota Division 1 218.90 215.96 434.86 297.30 732.16 1
Gr Pt South Ford II Division 1 212.80 190.74 403.54 286.10 689.64 2
Lakeview L'anse Creuse Division 1 200.40 196.74 397.14 272.00 669.14 3
Port Huron L'anse Creuse North Division 1 204.80 188.14 392.94 266.80 -8 651.74 4
Port H Northern Lamphere Division 3 201.20 194.50 -64 331.70 280.20 611.90 5
WW Tower Warren Woods Tower Division 2 193.80 180.90 374.70 234.10 608.80 6
Silver Division
East Detroit Roseville Division 1 211.70 193.52 405.22 268.00 673.22 1
Fitzgerald Grosse Pointe South Division 1 210.10 194.68 404.78 273.60 -8 670.38 2
Lake Shore Lake Shore Division 2 186.10 -8 175.20 353.30 267.40 620.70 3
Marysville Grosse Pointe North Division 2 199.40 172.90 -24 348.30 239.70 -4 584.00 4
New Haven Lakeview Division 1 182.40 145.60 -18 310.00 0.00 310.00 5
Sterling Hts East Detroit Division 1 163.70 -8 154.10 -10 299.80 0.00 299.80 6
Clintondale Division 3 0.00 134.00 -24 110.00 130.50 -22 218.50 7
MAC Red Division Meet # 1 Dakota Division 1 228.00 219.96 447.96 314.80 762.76 1
Jan 8 @ Utica Ford Eisenhower Division 1 227.30 223.02 450.32 293.00 743.32 2
Utica Stevenson Division 1 227.80 213.62 441.42 301.90 743.32 3
Cousino Division 1 225.20 214.18 439.38 303.30 742.68 4
Ford II Division 1 226.00 207.22 433.22 288.30 721.52 5
Utica Division 1 206.50 183.76 390.26 249.30 -8 647.56 6
MAC White Division Meet # 1 Roseville Division 1 219.00 200.14 419.14 302.50 721.64 1
Jan 15 @ Romeo LAnse Creuse North Division 1 220.30 204.70 425.00 293.00 718.00 2
LAnse Creuse Division 1 214.10 211.24 425.34 288.00 713.34 3
Romeo Division 1 217.10 204.60 421.70 282.70 704.40 4
Clawson Division 3 206.50 182.62 389.12 268.40 657.52 5
Warren Mott Division 1 201.50 155.48 356.98 0 356.98 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 1 St Clair Division 2 211.10 186.86 397.96 296.60 694.56 1
Jan 15 @ Chippewa Valley Anchor Bay Division 1 211.80 187.52 399.32 283.00 682.32 2
Marine City Division 3 207.80 179.10 386.90 293.70 680.60 3
Lamphere Division 3 214.10 199.60 -8 405.70 273.70 -8 671.40 4
Fraser Division 1 206.70 192.84 399.54 265.60 665.14 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 205.80 185.54 391.34 262.30 -18 635.64 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 1 Gr Pt South Division 1 216.50 200.34 -8 408.84 303.30 712.14 1
Jan 13 @ Woods Tower Woods Tower Division 2 209.30 191.36 -8 392.66 292.50 685.16 2
Gr Pt North Division 2 216.30 191.52 -4 403.82 282.70 -8 678.52 3
Lakeview Division 1 194.80 159.80 -10 344.60 261.40 606.00 4
Port Huron Division 1 191.30 164.98 -8 348.28 257.20 605.48 5
P H Northern Division 2 185.70 159.10 -30 314.80 218.90 533.70 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 1 Lake Shore SCS Division 2 213.80 187.52 401.32 286.30 687.62 1
Jan 15 @ Marysville Marysville Division 2 202.20 -4 177.50 375.70 252.20 -16 611.90 2
New Haven Division 4 195.60 162.22 357.82 242.60 600.42 3
Sterling Heights Division 1 195.80 159.90 355.70 228.30 -26 558.00 4
East Detroit Division 1 167.30 -18 147.98 -16 281.28 0 281.28 5
MAC Red Division Meet # 2 Dakota Division 1 225.70 218.24 443.94 307.20 751.14 1
Jan 22 @ Stevenson Utica Stevenson Division 1 225.50 213.82 439.32 311.60 750.92 2
Eisenhower Division 1 223.40 214.94 438.34 304.70 743.04 3
Cousino Division 1 221.40 210.98 432.38 307.70 740.08 4
Ford II Division 1 221.20 200.04 421.24 311.20 -8 724.44 5
Utica Division 1 208.30 178.32 386.62 267.20 -24 629.82 6
MAC White Division Meet # 2 LAnse Creuse Division 1 220.40 194.04 414.44 294.4 708.84 1
Jan 22 @ Roseville LAnse Creuse North Division 1 220.60 195.30 415.90 291 706.90 2
Romeo Division 1 223.00 201.32 424.32 281.1 705.42 3
Roseville Division 1 215.00 186.24 401.24 297 698.24 4
Clawson Division 3 207.10 177.90 385.00 274.3 659.30 5
Warren Mott Division 1 204.40 167.80 372.20 268.8 641.00 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 2 Lamphere Division 3 224.50 207.48 431.98 302.20 734.18 1
Jan 22 @ Marine City Fraser Division 1 221.70 200.38 422.08 308.20 730.28 2
St Clair Division 2 220.60 205.26 425.86 290.50 716.36 3
Marine City Division 3 215.00 202.32 417.32 291.00 708.32 4
Anchor Bay Division 1 217.10 195.16 412.26 273.70 685.96 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 217.10 189.36 406.46 262.40 668.86 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 2 Warren Woods Tower Division 2 218.70 199.04 417.74 305.30 723.04 1
Jan 22 @ P H Northern Grosse Pointe South Division 1 219.10 197.06 416.16 276.70 692.86 2
Grosse Pointe North Division 2 219.10 186.16 -8 397.26 270.80 -16 652.06 3
Port Huron Division 1 203.40 -10 170.54 363.94 267.90 631.84 4
 Lakeview Division 1 193.80 168.60 -10 352.40 262.10 614.50 5
Port Huron Northern Division 2 189.00 -10 160.50 -22 317.50 209.60 527.10 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 2 Lake Shore SCS Division 2 214.30 191.06 -8 397.36 288.70 686.06 1
Jan 22 @ New Haven Marysville Division 2 208.80 186.20 -8 387.00 274.90 661.90 2
Sterling Heights Division 1 198.60 171.10 369.70 236.30 -8 598.00 3
New Haven Division 4 193.70 145.64 -8 331.34 250.40 -8 573.74 4
East Detroit Division 1 197.30 -8 164.46 -34 319.76 196.90 516.66 5
MAC Red Division Meet # 3 Eisenhower NO
Feb 5 @ Utica Utica Stevenson SCORES
Dakota REPORTED
Ford II
Cousino
Utica
MAC White Division Meet # 3 LAnse Creuse North NO
Feb 5 @ Warren Mott Romeo SCORES
LAnse Creuse REPORTED
Roseville
Clawson
Warren Mott
MAC Blue Division Meet # 3 St Clair Division 2 216.40 204.74 421.14 298.30 719.44 1
Feb 5 @ St Clair Fraser Division 1 219.40 199.36 -8 410.76 300.50 711.26 2
Anchor Bay Division 1 220.50 192.66 413.16 297.10 710.26 3
Lamphere Division 3 220.10 205.34 425.44 283.80 709.24 4
Marine City Division 3 213.80 186.32 -8 392.12 297.60 689.72 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 219.10 195.50 -8 406.60 275.30 -2 679.90 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 3 Grosse Pointe South Division 1 213.50 194.48 407.98 290.80 698.78 1
Feb 7 @ Woods Tower Warren Woods Tower Division 2 215.60 191.70 407.30 297.20 -8 696.50 2
Grosse Pointe North Division 2 210.80 177.14 387.94 267.00 654.94 3
Lakeview Division 1 192.20 152.30 344.50 261.50 596.00 4
Port Huron Division 1 177.40 145.54 -8 322.94 259.30 574.24 5
Port Huron Northern Division 2 184.20 139.60 323.80 202.70 -2 524.50 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 3 Lake Shore SCS Division 2 199.50 183.00 382.50 286.40 668.90 1
Feb 12 @ Sterling Hts Marysville Division 2 199.70 169.40 369.10 252.50 621.60 2
New Haven Division 4 182.10 149.70 -16 315.80 238.10 553.90 3
Sterling Heights Division 1 194.50 155.44 -18 331.94 219.80 -8 543.74 4
East Detroit Division 1 189.1 -8 155.66 -40 296.76 181.80 478.56 5
2014 Competitive Cheer Districts Results
X = Top 4 teams in each District advance to the Regionals
No. 3-1 at Stevenson
X Dakota Division 1 229.40 222.20 451.60 310.30 761.90 1
X Utica Stevenson 224.30 216.30 440.60 311.50 752.10 2
X Cousino 226.20 210.16 436.36 308.60 744.96 3
X Ford II 228.80 204.54 433.34 308.20 741.54 4
LAnse Creuse 221.60 201.28 422.88 285.00 707.88 5
Grosse Pointe South 220.60 194.22 414.82 294.40 -4 705.22 6
Fraser 208.30 190.32 398.62 289.90 688.52 7
Roseville 214.70 194.66 -8 401.36 284.40 -8 677.76 8
Chippewa Valley 205.30 192.68 397.98 278.20 676.18 9
LAnse Creuse North 210.50 189.76 400.26 270.40 670.66 10
Warren Mott 196.10 167.32 363.42 265.70 629.12 11
Lakeview 194.50 166.20 -10 350.70 255.40 -8 598.10 12
Sterling Heights 185.80 -32 163.96 -18 299.76 245.00 544.76 13
East Detroit 173.20 160.06 -34 299.26 214.70 513.96 14
No. 4-1 at Troy Athens
X Troy Athens Division 1 234.70 228.18 462.88 317.50 780.38 1
X Stoney Creek 232.90 228.48 461.38 316.80 778.18 2
X Rochester 233.70 228.14 461.84 314.30 776.14 3
X Livonia Stevenson 233.50 226.78 460.28 315.80 776.08 4
Eisenhower 232.10 226.78 458.88 312.40 771.28 5
Adams 227.60 223.20 450.80 309.50 760.30 6
Troy 225.80 219.32 445.12 306.10 751.22 7
Franklin 220.00 213.92 433.92 291.80 725.72 8
West Bloomfield 212.50 196.10 408.60 289.60 698.20 9
Utica 219.40 186.02 405.42 250.40 -8 647.82 10
North Farmington 192.00 173.30 -18 347.30 271.20 618.50 11
Oak Park 199.60 176.04 375.64 259.30 -28 606.94 12
Bloomfield Hills 193.00 166.00 359.00 237.10 596.10 13
Royal Oak 191.00 169.90 -22 338.90  0.00 338.90 14
No. 6-1 at  Lake Orion
X Lake Orion Division 1 232.80 225.46 458.26 311.50 769.76 1
X Clarkston 220.90 211.42 432.32 305.90 738.22 2
X Oxford 219.90 213.50 433.40 301.60 735.00 3
X Grand Blanc 217.30 209.48 426.78 300.10 726.88 4
Romeo 212.90 200.54 413.44 289.80 703.24 5
Carman Ainsworth 218.00 196.60 414.60 270.00 684.60 6
Davison 214.50 191.14 405.64 266.80 672.44 7
Anchor Bay 209.80 183.02 392.82 280.60 -8 665.42 8
Grand Ledge 212.70 172.56 -8 377.26 276.10 -16 637.36 9
Midland 195.70 159.94 -8 347.64 272.90 620.54 10
Traverse City West 213.20 175.50 -18 370.70 254.60 -8 617.30 11
Heritage 191.70 182.66 -10 364.36 243.80 -6 602.16 12
Port Huron 194.80 161.94 356.74 239.00 -8 587.74 13
No. 9-2 Warren Woods-Tower
X Warren Woods-Tower Division 2 221.30        202.82        424.12        304.20        728.32 1
X St Clair 209.30        195.48        404.78        288.50        693.28 2
X
Auburn Hills-Avondale
218.00        185.90        403.90        280.50        684.40 3
X Lake Shore 203.50        182.58        386.08        291.80        677.88 4
Grosse Pointe North 211.00        184.34        395.34        277.50        672.84 5
Marysville 201.40        171.10        372.50        269.90        642.40 6
Hazel Park 198.60        177.24        375.84        255.00 -2        628.84 7
Berkley 193.50        167.00 -30        330.50        259.50        590.00 8
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves 183.50        171.64 -10        345.14        248.20 -8        585.34 9
Birmingham-Seaholm 185.30        157.60        342.90        233.00        575.90 10
Port Huron Northern 177.90        151.80 -8        321.70  0.00        321.70 11
No. 15-3 Armada
X Notre Dame Prep Division 3 230.00 222.12 452.12 312.30 764.42 1
X Richmond 229.30 222.30 451.60 297.60 749.20 2
X Armada 226.70 215.50 442.18 305.70 747.88 3
X Lamphere 222.30 209.66 431.96 298.90 730.86 4
Croswell Lexington 224.30 205.52 429.82 286.30 716.12 5
Clawson 216.70 192.64 409.34 277.80 687.14 6
Marine City 207.80 186.52 394.32 283.40 677.72 7
Algonac 211.50 191.62 403.12 273.50 676.62 8
Yale 207.00 206.12 -8 405.12 278.90 -16 668.02 9
Capac 205.90 188.58 -8 386.48 272.70 659.18 10
Almont 201.30 173.94 -8 367.24 263.20 630.44 11
Imlay City 199.20 177.92 -8 369.12 250.60 -8 611.72 12
Goodrich 199.90 183.56 383.46 228.40 -8 603.86 13
Lutheran North 199.00 180.44 379.44 215.90 595.34 14
No. 21-4 Whitmore Lake
X Whitmore Lake Division 4 214.40 187.02 401.42 279.30 680.72 1
X St Catherine of Siena Academy 212.50 188.56 401.06 243.10 644.16 2
X Parkway Christian 196.90 167.80 364.70 266.40 631.10 3
X Memphis 196.80 165.82 362.62 261.00 623.62 4
Bishop Foley 196.20 166.14 -4 358.34 258.30 616.64 5
Lutheran Westland 209.40 161.00 370.40 246.50 -8 608.90 6
Southfield Christian 200.90 179.68 380.58 246.80 -20 607.38 7
Everest Collegiate 198.60 148.60 347.20 243.50 590.70 8
New Haven 195.30 146.30 341.60 232.70 574.30 9
Brown City 192.00 143.70 335.70 229.30 565.00 10
Oakland Christian 185.30 -14 133.50 -8 296.80 213.60 -12 498.40 11
Madison Heights 175.70 -10 141.60 307.30 176.80 -24 460.10 12
FEBRUARY 22
2014 Competitive Cheer Regionals
No. 2-1 Troy Athens  
Stoney Creek Division 1 234.90 229.84 464.74 317.20 781.94 1
Troy Athens 235.00 229.06 464.06 317.40 781.46 2
Southgate Anderson 233.80 230.48 464.28 317.00 781.28 3
Dakota 233.10 229.04 462.14 316.60 778.74 4
Livonia Stevenson 232.40 226.86 459.26 318.00 777.26 5
Utica Stevenson 232.00 226.10 458.10 317.00 775.10 6
Rochester 236.40 229.46 465.86 307.90 773.76 7
Wyandotte 230.80 223.74 454.54 310.40 764.94 8
Cousino 228.90 224.72 453.62 302.70 756.32 9
Bedford 228.40 222.78 451.18 304.10 755.28 10
Woodhaven 230.10 219.68 449.78 304.60 754.38 11
Utica Ford 230.30 214.44 444.74 309.00 753.74 12
No. 4-2 Ortonville Brandon
Gibraltar Carlson Division 2 234.50 230.96 465.46 316.10 -2 779.56 1
Allen Park 229.40 227.04 456.44 314.40 770.84 2
Divine Child 227.40 223.76 451.16 316.50 767.66 3
Trenton 220.90 215.08 435.98 306.80 742.78 4
Brandon 228.50 207.28 435.78 303.20 738.98 5
Clio 209.30 201.18 410.48 294.30 704.78 6
South Lyon 214.40 193.24 407.64 290.10 697.74 7
Kearsley 209.80 198.26 408.06 280.00 688.06 8
St Clair 204.30 197.04 401.34 283.60 684.94 9
Warren Woods Tower 211.80 189.18 400.98 283.40 684.38 10
Lake Shore 198.80 178.40 377.20 288.50 665.70 11
Avondale 206.20 176.88 383.08 271.30 654.38 12
No. 6-3 Oxford
Notre Dame Prep Division 3 222.80 220.08 442.88 312.00 -2 752.88 1
Grosse Ile 224.40 218.72 443.12 304.30 747.42 2
Armada 224.80 213.50 438.30 307.60 745.90 3
Richmond 221.80 217.06 438.86 284.20 723.06 4
Ovid Elsie 219.10 207.50 426.60 291.50 -2 716.10 5
Lamphere 217.70 204.98 -2 420.68 287.30 707.98 6
Columbia Central 218.30 200.34 -16 402.64 296.40 699.04 7
Onsted 215.10 207.50 422.60 278.80 -8 693.40 8
Lansing Catholic Central 213.70 198.28 411.98 278.50 690.48 9
Chesaning 215.10 191.94 407.04 280.40 687.44 10
Jefferson 213.80 202.92 416.72 272.80 -8 681.52 11
Lake Fenton 207.50 191.76 399.26 282.20 681.46 12
2014 Competitive Cheer State Finals Feb 28
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids
Division 1
Southgate Anderson 234.90 231.46 466.36 319.60 785.96 1
Grandville 234.90 229.44 464.34 319.20 783.54 2
Dakota 233.40 228.04 461.44 317.10 778.54 3
Lake Orion 231.90 227.80 459.70 318.00 777.70 4
East Kentwood 234.00 226.84 460.84 316.40 777.24 5
Hartland 233.60 228.22 461.82 315.00 776.82 6
Troy Athens 233.70 226.88 460.58 314.80 775.38 7
Stoney Creek 235.20 223.50 458.70 315.50 774.20 8