2014-2015 M A C
PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR DISTRICT RESULTS AND REGIONALS
CHEER ALIGNMENT MAC Crossover
Red Division Dec 10 Results Division   Round 1 PEN  Round 2 PEN SubTotal  Round 3 PEN Total Place
Cousino Host Fraser
Dakota Dakota
Eisenhower Eisenhower
L'Anse Creuse Romeo
Stevenson Utica
Utica Ford Utica Ford
White Division
Fraser Stevenson Division 1 222.40 219.14 441.54 301.20 742.74 1
L'Anse Cr North LAnse Creuse North Division 1 203.40 204.64 408.04 286.40 694.44 2
Romeo Cousino Division 1 217.80 194.60 -8 404.40 287.60 692.00 3
Roseville Roseville Division 1 201.50 192.52 394.02 258.10 652.12 4
St. Clair LAnse Creuse Division 1 174.10 185.38 359.48 252.80 612.28 5
Utica St Clair Division 2 192.60 164.86 -22 335.46 260.30 595.76 1
Blue Division
Anchor Bay Grosse Pointe South Division 1 201.40 172.24 373.64 258.70 632.34 1
Clawson St Clair Shores Lakeview Division 1 183.30 149.80 333.10 214.10 547.20 2
Gr Pt South Marysville Division 2 193.50 153.74 347.24 255.50 602.74 1
Lamphere Lake Shore SCS Division 2 188.50 172.74 361.24 178.60 -8 531.84 2
Marine City Marine City Division 3 184.70 149.90 334.60 267.00 601.60 1
Warren Mott
Gold Division
Chippewa Valley Port Huron Division 1 195.40 -8 174.42 361.82 252.20 614.02 1
Gr Pt North Sterling Heights Division 1 0.00 128.06 -8 120.06 0.00 120.06 2
Lake Shore Grosse Pointe North Division 2 213.10 179.50 392.60 260.30 -6 646.90 1
Lakeview Port Huron Northern Division 2 195.40 150.90 -24 322.30 0.00 322.30 2
Port Huron Lamphere Division 3 210.20 192.04 402.24 265.20 667.44 1
Woods Tower Clawson Division 3 210.10 182.52 392.62 254.80 647.42 2
Silver Division
Clintondale
East Detroit Anchor Bay Division 1 222.80 196.82 -8 411.62 306.00 717.62 1
Fitzgerald Woods Tower Division 2 216.30 204.06 420.36 253.50 673.86 2
Marysville Warren Mott Division 1 220.10 180.76 -4 396.86 241.90 -8 630.76 3
New Haven Chippewa Valley Division 1 212.90 190.56 403.46 216.40 -8 611.86 4
Port H Northern East Detroit Division 1 197.30 172.56 -20 349.86 0.00 349.86 5
Sterling Heights
MAC Red Division Meet # 1 Sterling Heights Stevenson Division 1 229.40 220.96 450.36 312.00 762.36 1
Jan 14 @ Cousino Cousino Division 1 224.20 215.78 439.98 310.80 750.78 2
Henry Ford II Division 1 216.00 217.94 433.94 308.00 741.94 3
Dakota Division 1 221.10 212.28 433.38 305.10 738.48 4
Eisenhower Division 1 220.50 213.24 433.74 274.80 708.54 5
LAnse Creuse Division 1 212.60 197.72 410.32 286.80 697.12 6
MAC White Division Meet # 1 LAnse Creuse North Division 1        223.60 204.62 428.22 298.90 727.12 1
Jan 14 @ Utica Roseville Division 1        214.70 198.94 413.64 296.20 709.84 2
Fraser Division 1        212.30 176.30 388.60 278.50 667.10 3
Utica Division 1        214.40 191.73 406.13 275.90 -16 666.03 4
Romeo Division 1        216.40 197.70 414.10 250.00 664.10 5
St Clair Division 2        210.80 189.66 400.46 246.80 647.26 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 1 Anchor Bay Division 1 226.80 198.54 -8 417.34 312.50 729.84 1
Jan 14 @ Anchor Bay Lamphere Division 3 215.70 210.62 426.32 296.10 722.42 2
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 213.10 195.28 408.38 276.80 685.18 3
Marine City Division 3 210.60 181.30 391.90 288.20 680.10 4
Warren Mott Division 1 212.00 181.14 393.14 270.90 664.04 5
Clawson Division 3 212.20 196.08 -8 400.28 259.40 659.68 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 1 Lake Shore SCS Division 2 204.40 184.60 389.00 287.40 676.40 1
Jan 14 @ Chippewa Valley Warren Woods Tower Division 2 209.00 191.88 400.88 274.60 675.48 2
Chippewa Valley Division 1 207.60 180.16 387.76 284.70 672.46 3
Port Huron Division 1 191.60 174.00 365.60 252.20 617.80 4
Grosse Pointe North Division 2 196.50 177.72 -8 366.22 241.70 -16 591.92 5
St Clair Shores Lakeview Division 1 188.80 159.20 348.00 237.10 585.1 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 1 Marysville Division 2 206.90 184.10 391.00 268.90 659.90 1
Jan 14 @ Marysville East Detroit Division 1 186.20 157.86 -2 342.06 191.60 533.66 2
Port Huron Northern Division 2 179.50 148.70 -30 298.20 208.70 506.90 3
New Haven Division 3 170.00 152.70 -12 310.70 174.20 484.90 4
Sterling Heights Division 1 176.70 131.66 -8 300.36 174.40 474.76 5
MAC Red Division Meet # 2 Sterling Heights Stevenson Division 1 229.00 222.36 451.36 311.30 762.66 1
Jan 28 @ Dakota Cousino Division 1 222.90 218.08 440.98 310.80 751.78 2
Dakota Division 1 224.70 218.86 443.56 295.00 738.56 3
Henry Ford II Division 1 222.10 217.70 439.80 295.40 735.20 4
Eisenhower Division 1 222.90 214.72 437.62 288.10 725.72 5
LAnse Creuse Division 1 211.60 198.66 410.26 268.30 -26 652.56 6
MAC White Division Meet # 2 LAnse Creuse North Division 1 229.80 216.44 446.24 314.50 760.74 1
Jan 28 @ L'anse Cr North Romeo Division 1 223.80 213.36 437.16 300.10 737.26 2
Utica Division 1 220.70 203.22 423.92 305.00 728.92 3
St Clair Division 2 224.60 208.78 433.38 274.10 707.48 4
Roseville Division 1 218.50 201.24 -4 415.74 274.50 690.24 5
Fraser Division 1 210.20 190.24 -22 378.44 275.70 -16 638.14 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 2 Lamphere Division 3 218.50 197.56 416.06 289.50 -2 705.56 1
Jan 28 @ Clawson Anchor Bay Division 1 226.20 199.96 426.16 278.80 -8 704.96 2
Marine City Division 3 210.10 175.60 385.70 286.60 672.50 3
Clawson Division 3 214.30 190.18 404.48 264.40 668.88 4
Gr Pt South Division 1 217.70 183.88 401.28 255.90 -8 657.18 5
Warren Mott Division 1 212.70 -10 173.20 -8 385.90 268.50 654.40 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 2 Lake Shore SCS Division 2 212.60 196.86 409.46 288.90 698.36 1
Jan 28 @ Gr Pt North Warren Woods Tower Division 2 219.20 198.70 417.90 278.20 -8 688.10 2
Chippewa Valley Division 1 212.60 186.42 399.02 279.20 678.22 3
Grosse Pointe North Division 2 210.80 181.80 -8 384.60 263.60 -16 632.20 4
Port Huron Division 1 198.00 -4 169.60 -8 355.60 247.10 602.70 5
SCS Lakeview Division 1 191.30 161.00 352.30 239.50 -8 583.80 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 2 Marysville Division 2 196.40 162.88 359.28 270.90 630.18 1
Jan 28 @ East Detroit East Detroit Division 1 183.90 149.58 333.48 160.30 493.78 2
Sterling Heights Division 1 173.90 95.66 269.56 164.40 433.96 3
Port Huron Northern Division 2 140.30 117.90 258.20 0.00 258.20 4
MAC Red Division Meet # 3 Cousino
Feb 11 @ Eisenhower Dakota
Eisenhower
L'Anse Creuse
Stevenson
Utica Ford
MAC White Division Meet # 3 LAnse Creuse North Division 1 223.70 212.34 436.04 311.00 747.04 1
Feb 11 @ Romeo Utica Division 1 207.50 194.20 401.70 303.20 704.90 2
St Clair Division 2 212.70 197.72 410.42 281.40 691.82 3
Romeo Division 1 214.70 193.22 407.92 271.00 -8 678.92 4
Roseville Division 1 213.10 199.52 412.62 267.20 -8 673.82 5
Fraser Division 1 205.20 175.00 380.22 257.80 -8 638.02 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 3 Anchor Bay
Feb 11 @ Marine City Clawson
Gr Pt South
Lamphere
Marine City
Warren Mott
MAC Gold Division Meet # 3 Lake Shore SCS Division 2 220.10 201.46 421.56 302.40 723.96 1
Feb 11 @ Lake Shore Warren Woods Tower Division 2 214.50 205.40 419.90 303.40 723.30 2
Grosse Pointe North Division 2 208.00 182.46 390.46 274.10 -2 662.56 3
SCS Lakeview Division 1 195.70 167.50 363.20 265.10 628.30 4
Port Huron Division 1 201.90 173.58 375.48 251.40 -8 618.88 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 3 Clintondale
Feb 11 @ Marysville East Detroit
Fitzgerald
Marysville
New Haven
Port H Northern
Sterling Hts
2015 Competitive Cheer Districts Results
Division   Round 1 PEN  Round 2 PEN SubTotal  Round 3 PEN Total Place
No. 3-1 Host Cousino
 X = Advances to Regionals
Saturday, February 21
Chippewa Valley Sterling Heights Stevenson Division 1 234.60 227.66 462.26 313.40 775.66 1 X
East Detroit Cousino Division 1 233.30 224.94 458.24 314.80 773.04 2 X
Fraser Henry Ford II Division 1 229.90 225.18 455.08 313.20 768.28 3 X
Grosse Pointe South Dakota Division 1 228.10 223.90 452.00 312.50 764.50 4 X
L’Anse Creuse LAnse Creuse North Division 1 224.60 218.72 443.32 310.80 754.12 5
Dakota Roseville Division 1 222.00 208.72 -8 422.72 298.30 721.02 6
L’Anse Creuse North LAnse Creuse Division 1 222.20 206.80 429.00 287.40 716.40 7
Roseville Grosse Pointe South Division 1 217.50 197.74 415.24 290.30 705.54 8
Lakeview Fraser Division 1 219.60 197.18 416.78 286.90 703.68 9
Sterling Heights Warren Mott Division 1 216.90 185.66 402.56 281.30 683.86 10
Utica Ford SCS Lakeview Division 1 211.00 182.30 393.30 263.60 656.90 11
Stevenson East Detroit Division 1 206.90 183.28 -10 380.18 0.00 380.18 12
Warren Mott
Cousino
No. 4-1 Host Troy Athens
Saturday, February 21
Birmingham Seaholm Rochester Division 1 238.80 232.96 471.76 320.40 792.16 1 X
Bloomfield Hills Livonia Stevenson Division 1 237.80 230.04 467.84 316.70 784.54 2 X
Livonia Churchill Stoney Creek Division 1 233.40 232.58 465.98 315.20 781.18 3 X
Livonia Franklin Troy Athens Division 1 235.50 229.08 464.58 313.80 778.38 4 X
Livonia Stevenson Adams Division 1 236.80 230.82 467.62 306.40 774.02 5
Oak Park Troy Division 1 236.00 225.46 461.46 305.90 767.36 6
Rochester Hills Rochester Eisenhower Division 1 232.90 226.10 459.00 290.80 749.80 7
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Franklin Division 1 229.70 210.28 439.98 291.00 730.98 8
Rochester Adams Churchill Division 1 227.40 207.46 434.86 288.20 723.06 9
Eisenhower West Bloomfield Division 1 229.00 217.12 446.12 275.80 721.92 10
Troy Utica Division 1 227.00 201.28 428.28 267.60 695.88 11
Troy Athens Oak Park Division 1 212.80 194.88 407.68 279.50 687.18 12
Utica Bloomfield Hills Division 1 213.00 186.20 399.20 271.40 670.60 13
West Bloomfield Seaholm Division 1 213.40 173.80 387.20 242.40 629.60 14
No. 6-1 Host Lake Orion
Saturday, February 21 – 11 a.m.
Clarkston   Lake Orion Division 1 233.00 227.18 460.18 316.10 776.28 1 X
Davison   Clarkston Division 1 231.70 223.80 454.78 315.40 770.18 2 X
Anchor Bay   Grand Blanc Division 1 228.80 224.56 453.56 311.40 764.76 3 X
Flint Carman Ainsworth   Oxford Division 1 217.80 214.10 431.90 302.50 734.40 4 X
Grand Blanc   Carman Ainsworth Division 1 222.10 201.14 423.24 297.40 720.64 5
Grand Ledge   Davison Division 1 216.90 207.52 424.42 288.60 713.02 6
Lake Orion   Romeo Division 1 216.00 205.38 421.38 289.10 710.48 7
Lapeer   Grand Ledge Division 1 219.20 189.30 408.50 289.50 698.00 8
Midland   Port Huron Division 1 207.30 180.04 387.38 275.90 663.24 9
Oxford   Lapeer Division 1 212.60 175.20 387.80 253.00 640.80 10
Port Huron   Heritage Division 1 179.20 152.44 331.64 204.70 536.34 11
Romeo   Midland Division 1 165.50 122.90 288.40 189.00 477.40 12
No. 9-2 Host Warren Woods Tower
Friday, February 20
Avondale Warren Woods Tower Division 2 221.80 203.24 425.04 292.90 717.94 1 X
Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves Lake Shore SCS Division 2 213.40 197.26 410.66 300.50 -2 709.16 2 X
Farmington St Clair Division 2 206.40 198.56 404.96 293.20 -2 696.16 3 X
Farmington Hills Harrison Farmington Division 2 219.80 199.52 419.32 265.20 684.52 4 X
Farm Hills North Farmington Marysville Division 2 208.30 184.46 392.76 284.70 -8 669.46 5
Grosse Pointe North Avondale Division 2 202.40 -8 184.26 -4 374.66 263.60 -8 630.26 6
Hazel Park Grosse Pointe North Division 2 204.30 166.92 371.22 257.10 -10 618.32 7
Marysville North Farmington Division 2 196.40 159.20 -10 345.60 250.40 596.00 8
Port Huron Northern Groves Division 2 197.60 174.10 -14 357.70 224.70 582.40 9
Royal Oak Farmington Hills Harrison Division 2 196.90 178.96 375.86 224.60 -20 580.46 10
St. Clair Royal Oak Division 2 196.00 155.70 -8 343.70 238.90 -8 574.60 11
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Hazel Park Division 2 198.70 167.80 -22 344.50 222.60 567.10 12
Warren Woods Tower Port Huron Northern Division 2 162.90 136.30 -22 277.20 195.90 -8 465.10 13
No. 14-3 Host Flat Rock
Saturday, February 21
Allen Park Cabrini Grosse Ile Division 3 227.10 213.24 440.34 304.60 744.94 1 X
Detroit Country Day Flat Rock Division 3 221.80 210.46 432.26 294.70 726.96 2 X
Brooklyn Columbia Central Onsted Division 3 219.20 212.78 431.98 284.80 -2 714.78 3 X
Flat Rock Jefferson Division 3 211.10 216.46 427.56 284.60 712.16 4 X
Grosse Ile Columbia Central Division 3 218.40 187.70 406.10 285.60 691.70 5
Harper Woods Chandler Park Acad Lamphere Division 3 206.10 190.46 396.56 277.10 673.66 6
Ida Ladywood Division 3 207.10 183.36 390.46 262.80 653.26 7
Livonia Clarenceville Ida Division 3 207.90 172.54 380.44 267.60 648.04 8
Livonia Ladywood Summit Academy Division 3 205.70 189.36 395.06 258.40 -8 645.46 9
Madison Heights Lamphere Chandler Park Division 3 195.50 180.38 375.88 243.10 618.98 10
Monroe Jefferson Cabrini Division 3 184.90 157.40 342.30 262.20 604.50 11
Onsted Clarenceville Division 3 192.90 159.22 352.12 251.60 -8 595.72 12
No. 15-3 Host Armada
Saturday, February 21
Algonac Notre Dame Prep Division 3 231.80 228.16 457.96 315.20 773.16 1 X
Almont Armada Division 3 228.30 225.40 453.70 314.30 768.00 2 X
Armada Richmond Division 3 226.60 224.86 451.46 316.40 767.86 3 X
Clawson Croswell Lexington Division 3 219.20 203.08 422.28 279.50 701.78 4 X
Croswell Lexington Algonac Division 3 208.70 194.94 403.64 288.30 691.94 5
Goodrich Yale Division 3 212.90 196.90 409.80 281.00 690.80 6
Imlay City Marine City Division 3 208.70 183.00 391.70 291.90 683.60 7
Marine City Clawson Division 3 209.10 188.92 -8 390.02 277.70 667.72 8
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Almont Division 3 206.90 179.88 386.78 261.60 -2 646.38 9
Richmond Imlay City Division 3 197.90 178.66 376.56 265.40 641.96 10
Yale Goodrich Division 3 197.40 181.02 378.42 237.80 616.22 11
No. 21-4 Host Whitmore Lake
Saturday, February 21 Whitmore Lake Division 4 208.90 185.66 394.56 280.50 675.06 1 X
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Capac Division 4 212.00 182.56 394.56 277.30 671.86 2 X
Brown City St Catherine of Siena Academy Division 4 204.40 187.30 391.70 272.00 663.70 3 X
Capac Parkway Christian Division 4 198.60 179.38 377.98 276.70 654.68 4 X
Clarkston Everest Collegiate Lutheran Westland Division 4 193.10 173.14 366.24 262.60 628.84 5
Dryden Memphis Division 4 204.10 179.66 -10 373.76 254.20 627.96 6
Lutheran HS Westland Everest Collegiate Division 4 198.90 169.90 -10 358.80 254.30 613.10 7
Madison Heights Madison Southfield Christian Division 4 191.10 170.26 361.36 248.20 609.56 8
Memphis Oakland Christian Division 4 184.80 153.40 -10 328.20 259.50 -8 579.70 9
Southfield Christian Brown City Division 4 183.40 150.60 -8 326.00 242.90 568.90 10
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian Dryden Division 4 197.50 153.00 350.50 238.60 -22 567.10 11
Whitmore Lake Madison Heights Madison Division 4 179.10 -8 143.40 -8 306.50 190.40 -44 452.90 12
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena Acad
2015 Competitive Cheer Regionals
Division   Round 1 PEN  Round 2 PEN SubTotal  Round 3 PEN Total Place
No. 2-1 Macomb-Dakota (Districts 2, 3 and 4)
Rochester Division 1 236.90 232.28 469.18 321.00 790.18 1
Livonia Stevenson Division 1 234.90 229.62 464.52 319.60 784.12 2
Stoney Creek Division 1 234.80 229.98 464.78 316.70 781.48 3
Sterling Hts Stevenson Division 1 230.00 226.82 456.82 318.20 775.02 4
Southgate Anderson Division 1 230.90 229.46 460.36 314.30 774.66 5
Troy Athens Division 1 234.20 225.76 459.96 309.50 769.46 6
Bedford Division 1 225.80 219.76 445.56 306.90 752.46 7
Dakota Division 1 222.80 222.94 445.74 303.70 749.44 8
Cousino Division 1 224.90 217.28 442.18 306.50 748.68 9
Woodhaven Division 1 228.80 220.62 449.42 298.20 747.62 10
Henry Ford II Division 1 220.10 217.72 437.82 302.20 740.02 11
Wyandotte Roosevelt Division 1 221.30 215.64 428.08 288.86 -8 708.94 12
No. 4-2 Holly  (Districts 8, 9 and 10)
Gibraltar Carlson Division 2 231.50 227.40 458.90 315.10 774.00 1
Divine Child Division 2 230.00 225.28 455.28 314.10 769.38 2
Allen Park Division 2 228.30 223.22 451.52 302.80 754.32 3
Brandon Division 2 224.10 214.70 439.40 308.60 748.00 4
Bay City Central Division 2 224.30 216.54 440.84 300.20 741.04 5
Trenton Division 2 224.10 216.86 440.96 298.10 739.06 6
Clio Division 2 217.00 198.10 415.10 284.50 699.60 7
Lake Shore SCS Division 2 207.80 186.32 394.12 288.00 682.12 8
Farmington Division 2 210.60 190.34 400.94 281.00 681.94 9
Kearsley Division 2 214.20 201.52 415.72 273.30 681.02 10
St Clair Division 2 208.10 190.50 398.60 273.80 672.40 11
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 210.60 189.98 400.58 280.20 664.78 12
2015 Competitive Cheer Division 1 Finals - March 6
Grandville Division 1 235.40 230.40 465.80 321.00 786.80 1
Rochester Division 1 236.70 228.84 465.54 319.80 785.34 2
Stoney Creek Division 1 235.20 228.78 463.98 320.30 784.28 3
Lake Orion Division 1 234.60 230.24 464.84 319.00 783.84 4
Livonia Stevenson Division 1 230.20 225.50 455.70 317.70 773.40 5
Hartland Division 1 231.10 226.34 457.44 315.70 773.14 6
Sterling Hts Stevenson Division 1 230.00 225.96 455.96 317.00 772.96 7
Grand Blanc Division 1 230.50 224.86 455.36 311.70 767.06 8