2015-2016 M A C
PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR DISTRICTS & REGIONALS & FINALS
CHEER ALIGNMENT MAC Crossover
Red Division Dec 9 Results Division Round 1 PEN Round 2 PEN SubTotal Round 3 PEN Total Place
Cousino
Dakota
Stevenson
Division 1 230.7 0 225.72 0 456.42 293.90 0 750.32 1
Eisenhower Cousino Division 1 224.5 0 215.28 0 439.78 303.70 0 743.48 2
L'Anse Creuse Romeo Division 1 204.4 0 187.16 0 391.56 267.70 8 651.26 3
Stevenson Grosse Pointe South Division 1 204.8 0 183.72 0 388.52 243.20 0 631.72 4
Utica Ford Roseville Division 1 211.2 0 196.74 8 399.94 237.70 8 629.64 5
Lakeview Division 1 181.4 4 166.80 18 326.20 0 0 326.20 6
White Division
Fraser
Eisenhower
Division 1 225.2 0 216.06 0 441.26 278.60 0 719.86 1
L'Anse Cr North Utica Ford Division 1 216.5 0 206.74 0 423.24 282.20 0 705.44 2
Romeo Utica Division 1 223.3 0 194.80 0 418.1 257.60 18 657.70 3
Roseville Fraser Division 1 211.2 0 191.76 8 394.96 262.60 16 641.56 4
St. Clair Anchor Bay Division 1 203.3 0 178.26 8 373.56 0 0 373.56 5
Utica East Detroit Division 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Blue Division
Anchor Bay
Dakota
Division 1 228.1 0 220.70 0 448.80 305.10 0 753.90 1
Clawson LAnse Creuse Division 1 211.6 0 205.80 0 417.40 275.10 8 684.50 2
Gr Pt South Warren Mott Division 1 212.2 0 171.12 8 375.32 232.40 0 607.72 3
Lamphere Sterling Heights Division 1 186.9 0 132.80 60 259.70 179.50 8 431.20 4
Marine City LAnse Creuse North Division 1 213.2 0 196.72 0 409.92 0 0 409.92 5
Warren Mott Chippewa Valley Division 1 203.8 0 181.96 10 375.76 0 0 375.76 6
Gold Division
Chippewa Valley
Lake Shore
Division 2
209.2 0 192.76 0 401.96 250.3 0 652.26 1
Gr Pt North Niles
Division 1
200.4 0 185.06 4 381.46 269.7 12 639.16 2
Lake Shore Warren Woods Tower
Division 2
210.5 0 193.84 0 404.34 225.7 8 622.04 3
Lakeview
Port Huron
Division 1
205.8 0 189.38 0 395.18 223.8 2 616.98 4
Port Huron Port H Northern
Division 2
173.3 12 162.50 8 315.80 204.7 2 518.50 5
Woods Tower
Silver Division
Clintondale
St Clair
Division 2 203.7 0 177.96 0 381.66 277.30 2 656.96 1
East Detroit
Madison Heights Lamphere
Division 3 195.4 0 177.94 0 373.34 264.40 0 637.74 2
Fitzgerald Marysville Division 2 191.2 0 162.98 0 354.18 268.10 0 622.28 3
Marysville Marine City Division 3 195.5 0 160.90 0 356.4 261.70 0 618.10 4
New Haven Clawson Division 3 196.5 0 172.24 0 368.74 228.20 0 596.94 5
Port H Northern New Haven Division 3 175.8 0 142.10 0 317.9 0 0 317.90 6
Sterling Heights
MAC Red Division Meet # 1 Stevenson
Division 1
230.8 0 226.62 0 457.42 308.30 0 765.72 1
Jan 13 @ Utica Ford Dakota
Division 1
232.7 0 220.24 0 452.94 298.60 0 751.54 2
Eisenhower
Division 1
224.7 0 220.52 0 445.22 290.00 0 735.22 3
Cousino
Division 1
221.2 0 200.90 0 422.10 288.30 0 710.40 4
L'anse Creuse
Division 1
219.7 0 202.02 0 421.72 269.60 0 691.32 5
Utica Ford
Division 1
219.1 0 195.34 0 414.45 261.20 0 675.65 6
MAC White Division Meet # 1 Utica
Division 1
223.2 0 202.74 0 425.94 305.30 0 731.24 1
Jan 13 @ Roseville Roseville
Division 1
216.8 0 207.42 0 424.22 301.00 0 725.22 2
St Clair Division 2 224.3 0 205.52 8 421.82 306.90 8 720.72 3
Romeo
Division 1
218.7 0 198.88 0 417.58 299.40 12 704.98 4
LAnse Creuse North
Division 1
223.6 0 202.94 0 426.54 266.10 0 692.64 5
Fraser
Division 1
222.1 0 188.48 16 394.58 278.80 8 665.38 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 1 Lamphere
Division 3
215.7 0 199.32 0 415.02 286.00 0 701.02 1
Jan 13 @ Lamphere Clawson
Division 3
211.1 0 193.06 0 404.16 279.90 2 682.06 2
Warren Mott
Division 1
213.5 0 181.04 0 394.54 275.70 0 670.24 3
Anchor Bay
Division 1
209.0 0 181.90 0 390.90 267.30 0 658.20 4
Grosse Pointe South
Division 1
203.9 0 182.88 0 386.78 258.90 0 645.68 5
Marine City
Division 3
203.4 0 168.90 0 372.30 269.90 0 642.20 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 1
Lake Shore
Division 2
215.9 0 194.98 0 410.88 297.90 0 708.78 1
Jan 13 @ Lakeview Warren Woods Tower
Division 2
217.1 0 198.34 0 415.44 281.50 8 688.94 2
Gr Pt North
Division 1
210.9 4 187.84 0 394.74 273.20 0 667.94 3
Port Huron
Division 1
207.4 0 187.50 0 394.90 267.10 0 662.00 4
Chippewa Valley
Division 1
207.0 0 189.62 10 386.62 268.90 0 655.52 5
Lakeview
Division 1
206.3 0 179.66 34 351.96 0 0 351.96 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 1 Marysville
Division 2
200.5 0 188.54 0 389.04 284.50 0 673.54 1
Jan 13 @ New Haven New Haven
Division 3
192.5 0 156.04 0 348.54 208.80 0 557.34 2
Port Huron Northern
Division 2
175.8 0 144.00 0 319.80 205.50 0 525.30 3
Sterling Heights
Division 1
182.2 0 150.20 0 332.40 186.50 8 510.90 4
East Detroit
Division 1
159.0 0 134.20 20 273.20 0 0 273.20 5
MAC Red Division Meet # 2 Stevenson Division 1 233.2 0 229.24 0 462.44 318.00 0 780.44 1
Jan 27 @ L'anse Creuse Cousino Division 1 230.2 0 223.96 0 454.16 316.10 0 770.26 2
Dakota Division 1 231.7 0 223.52 0 455.22 311.50 0 766.72 3
Eisenhower Division 1 227.4 0 221.08 0 448.48 286.70 0 735.18 4
LAnse Creuse Division 1 224.3 0 209.24 0 433.54 281.40 0 714.94 5
Utica Ford Division 1 210.6 0 204.30 0 414.90 268.80 18 665.70 6
MAC White Division Meet # 2 Utica Division 1 229.5 0 216.40 0 445.90 312.90 0 758.80 1
Jan 27 @ St Clair St Clair Division 2 231.3 0 217.34 0 448.64 307.60 0 756.24 2
Roseville Division 1 221.0 0 217.88 10 428.88 294.20 0 723.08 3
Romeo Division 1 222.6 0 207.06 0 429.66 284.70 0 714.36 4
LAnse Creuse North Division 1 227.0 0 212.66 10 429.66 289.30 18 700.96 5
Fraser Division 1 228.2 0 201.22 0 429.42 277.30 8 698.72 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 2 Lamphere Division 3 222.1 0 201.36 0 423.46 277.60 0 701.06 1
Jan 27 @ Gr Pt South Anchor Bay Division 1 223.1 0 196.04 8 411.14 279.50 0 690.64 2
Warren Mott Division 1 216.6 0 185.66 0 402.26 285.10 0 687.36 3
Clawson Division 3 215.2 0 199.04 0 414.24 271.20 0 685.44 4
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 215.6 0 183.40 0 399.00 280.10 0 679.10 5
Marine City Division 3 215.9 0 179.78 0 395.68 269.60 8 657.28 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 2 Warren Woods Tower Division 2 223.7 0 200.88 0 424.58 298.90 0 723.48 1
Jan 27 @ Port Huron St. Clair Shores - Lake Shore Division 2 215.1 0 200.36 2 413.46 303.60 0 717.06 2
Grosse Pointe North Division 1 224.4 0 190.40 0 414.8 291.20 0 706.00 3
Port Huron Division 1 219.1 0 197.52 0 416.62 283.40 0 700.02 4
St Clair Shore - Lakeview Division 1 207.3 0 188.70 10 386.00 266.60 0 652.60 5
Clinton Township - Chippewa Valley Division 1 206.7 0 187.32 0 394.02 264.80 8 650.82 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 2 Marysville Division 2 214.2 0 193.32 0 407.52 253.40 8 652.92 1
Jan 27 @ Marysville East Detroit Division 1 172.5 0 167.94 2 338.44 243.10 0 581.54 2
Sterling Heights Division 1 171.1 0 133.70 22 282.80 219.70 0 502.50 4
Port Huron Northern Division 2 173.3 22 149.60 0 300.90 201.20 0 502.10 5
New Haven Division 3 181.3 0 133.06 8 306.36 184.80 0 491.16 6
MAC Red Division Meet # 3 Stevenson Division 1 235.9 0 228.64 0 464.54 317.70 0 782.24 1
Feb 10 @ Stevenson Dakota Division 1 230.9 0 225.70 0 456.60 316.90 0 773.50 2
Cousino Division 1 229.6 0 225.14 0 454.74 314.20 0 768.94 3
Eisenhower Division 1 227.8 0 218.34 0 446.14 311.60 8 749.74 4
Utica Ford Division 1 218.1 0 207.54 0 425.64 300.60 0 726.24 5
Lanse Creuse Division 1 218.7 0 198.04 0 416.74 291.30 0 708.04 6
MAC White Division Meet # 3 Utica Division 1 225.1 0 205.14 0 430.24 296.00 0 726.24 1
Feb 10 @ Fraser Lanse Creuse North Division 1 220.2 0 204.88 0 425.08 292.10 0 717.18 2
St Clair Division 1 226.4 0 205.62 16 416.02 300.60 0 716.62 3
Romeo Division 1 221.5 0 201.90 0 423.40 287.70 0 711.10 4
Fraser Division 1 215.0 0 194.36 10 399.36 287.50 0 686.86 5
Roseville Division 1 207.2 0 205.10 18 394.30 262.20 8 648.50 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 3 Anchor Bay Division 1 223.7 0 207.18 0 430.88 304.10 0 734.98 1
Feb 10 @ Warren Mott Lamphere Division 3 224.1 0 209.14 0 433.24 289.80 0 723.04 2
Warren Mott Division 1 218.8 0 193.98 0 412.78 307.20 0 719.98 3
Clawson Division 3 222.6 0 206.56 0 429.16 290.10 0 719.26 4
Marine City Division 3 214.4 0 194.98 0 409.38 296.00 0 705.38 5
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 222.2 0 193.30 22 393.50 284.90 10 668.40 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 3 Lake Shore Division 2 223.0 0 202.40 0 425.40 298.40 0 723.80 1
Feb 10 @ Woods Tower Warren Woods Tower Division 2 219.2 0 197.70 0 416.90 295.90 0 712.80 2
Port Huron Division 1 215.2 0 183.64 0 398.84 275.40 0 674.24 3
Lakeview Division 1 208.9 0 184.44 10 383.34 275.10 0 658.44 4
Grosse Pointe North Division 1 203.5 0 175.54 0 379.04 277.90 0 656.94 5
Chippewa Valley Division 1 203.5 0 181.10 0 384.60 264.20 16 632.80 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 3 Marysville Division 2 210.9 0 187.86 0 398.76 288.60 0 687.36 1
Feb 10 @ Sterling Hts East Detroit Division 1 191.3 0 164.56 10 345.86 234.40 0 580.26 2
Sterling Heights Division 2 180.1 0 155.80 8 327.90 238.40 0 566.30 3
Port Huron Northern Division 2 185.0 0 155.30 0 340.30 227.60 8 559.90 4
New Haven Division 3 189.5 0 152.36 8 333.86 202.40 4 532.26 5
GIRLS COMPETITIVE CHEER DISTRICT RESULTS
Division Round 1 PEN Round 2 PEN SubTotal Round 3 PEN Total Place
No. 3-1 Warren-Cousino Stevenson Division 1 235.1 0 229.18 0 464.28 315.60 0 779.88 1
Saturday, February 20 Warren-Cousino Division 1 231.6 0 226.62 0 458.22 312.40 0 770.62 2
Macomb - Dakota Division 1 230.4 0 226.32 0 456.72 299.80 0 756.52 3
L'Anse Creuse Division 1 226.5 0 214.58 0 441.08 302.70 0 743.78 4
Utica Ford Division 1 223.9 0 216.20 0 440.10 299.80 0 739.90 5
L'Anse Creuse North Division 1 224.7 0 206.64 0 431.34 296.60 0 727.94 6
Roseville Division 1 220.6 0 217.42 10 428.02 279.80 0 707.82 7
Lakeview Division 1 220.5 0 198.02 10 408.52 289.40 0 697.92 8
Grosse Pointe North Division 1 208.2 0 192.30 0 400.50 294.60 0 695.10 9
Chippewa Valley Division 1 218.0 0 194.58 0 412.58 287.40 8 691.98 10
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 222.4 0 190.48 0 412.88 280.90 8 685.78 11
Fraser Division 1 217.7 0 193.98 10 401.68 280.20 0 681.88 12
East Detroit Division 1 207.1 0 185.10 10 382.20 251.10 0 633.30 13
Sterling Heights Division 1 195.1 0 167.30 0 362.40 236.50 8 590.90 14
No. 4-1 Troy-Athens Rochester Division 1 237.8 0 231.14 0 468.94 320.90 0 789.84 1
Saturday, February 20 Stoney Creek Division 1 235.9 0 231.56 0 467.46 316.30 0 783.76 2
Troy Athens Division 1 234.9 0 228.60 0 463.50 318.40 0 781.90 3
Rochester Adams Division 1 233.2 0 228.72 0 461.92 317.50 0 779.42 4
Livonia Stevenson Division 1 233.7 0 229.62 0 463.32 314.60 8 769.92 5
Eisenhower Division 1 231.9 0 221.32 0 453.22 314.10 0 767.32 6
Troy Division 1 231.2 0 219.48 0 450.68 313.70 0 764.38 7
Utica Division 1 226.3 0 213.56 8 431.86 294.50 0 726.36 8
West Bloomfield Division 1 221.7 0 203.42 0 425.12 293.40 0 718.52 9
Livonia - Franklin Division 1 221.5 0 202.24 0 423.74 278.20 0 701.94 10
Warren Mott Division 1 211.3 0 182.12 0 393.42 280.90 8 666.32 11
Birmingham- Seaholm Division 1 218.7 0 187.26 0 405.96 266.80 8 664.76 12
Bloomfield Hills Division 1 217.4 0 178.40 0 395.80 256.20 0 652.00 13
Oak Park Division 1 212.3 0 184.40 8 388.70 238.90 20 607.60 14
No. 6-1 Lake Orion Lake Orion Division 1 231.0 226.34 457.34 312.60 769.94 1
Saturday, February 20 Grand Blanc Division 1 229.8 224.14 453.94 312.80 766.74 2
Clarkston Division 1 226.5 211.30 437.80 311.40 749.20 3
Grand Ledge Division 1 217.8 213.14 430.94 213.70 743.64 4
Oxford Division 1 216.2 210.44 426.64 294.00 720.64 5
Davison Division 1 217.5 205.26 422.76 297.20 719.96 6
Romeo Division 1 212.7 199.32 412.02 273.90 685.92 7
Flint Carman-Ainsworth Division 1 213.6 201.50 415.10 269.20 684.30 8
Anchor Bay Division 1 204.1 189.00 393.10 281.80 674.90 9
Swartz Creek Division 1 210.5 191.22 401.72 265.10 8 658.82 10
Port Huron Division 1 208.0 185.98 393.98 260.20 8 646.18 11
Lapeer Division 1 210.6 189.12 399.72 251.10 8 642.82 12
Saginaw Heritage Division 1 173.7 160.80 10 324.50 258.20 582.70 13
Midland Division 1 174.8 149.94 324.74 204.20 22 506.94 14
No. 9-2 Lake Shore Lake Shore Division 2 226.1 208.08 434.18 309.20 743.38 1
Saturday, February 20 St Clair Division 2 228.1 207.62 435.72 302.00 737.72 2
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 223.4 207.48 430.88 301.50 2 730.38 3
Marysville Division 2 215.9 2 202.42 416.32 287.60 703.92 4
Hazel Park Division 2 218.3 196.86 415.16 280.90 696.06 5
Southfield Division 2 213.4 8 198.98 2 402.38 293.00 4 691.38 6
Royal Oak Division 2 210.7 178.36 389.06 270.20 8 651.26 7
Port Huron Northern Division 2 209.5 8 170.80 372.30 243.20 615.50 8
Farm Hills Harrison Division 2 191.0 161.32 18 334.32 207.20 541.52 9
No. 15-3 Yale Pontiac-Notre Dame Division 3 233.4 224.16 457.56 318.50 776.06 1
Saturday, February 20 Richmond Division 3 233.8 224.70 458.50 316.80 775.30 2
Armada Division 3 228.8 225.22 454.02 304.00 758.02 3
Algonac Division 3 227.6 203.92 431.52 304.30 735.82 4
Clawson Division 3 219.3 204.80 424.10 297.80 8 713.90 5
Yale Division 3 223.0 202.84 425.84 284.40 710.24 6
Lamphere Division 3 224.8 207.26 4 428.06 279.80 707.86 7
Croswell-Lexington Division 3 220.9 200.10 421.00 280.50 701.50 8
Imlay City Division 3 215.2 185.02 400.22 279.30 679.52 9
Marine City Division 3 218.3 182.10 400.40 279.00 679.40 10
Almont Division 3 216.2 187.96 404.16 274.40 678.56 11
New Haven Division 3 204.0 168.50 4 368.50 211.10 579.60 12
GIRLS COMPETITIVE CHEER REGIONALS RESULTS
Division Round 1 PEN Round 2 PEN SubTotal Round 3 PEN Total Place
No. 2-1 Chippewa Valley (Districts 2, 3 and 4)
Saturday, February 2007
Rochester Division 1 237.9 0 231.20 0 469.10 320.40 0 789.50 1
Stevenson Division 1 235.7 0 230.84 0 466.54 320.80 0 787.34 2
Troy Athens Division 1 232.6 0 226.16 0 458.76 316.10 0 774.86 3
Southgate Anderson Division 1 235.1 0 227.60 8 454.70 318.90 0 773.60 4
Rochester Adams Division 1 231.3 0 226.18 0 457.48 315.30 0 772.78 5
Stoney Creek Division 1 234.4 0 229.50 0 463.90 308.10 0 772.00 6
Dakota Division 1 228.5 0 225.92 0 454.42 312.10 0 766.52 7
Warren - Cousino Division 1 227.8 0 221.24 0 449.04 314.50 0 763.54 8
Canton - Plymouth Division 1 224.6 0 219.02 0 443.62 309.10 0 752.72 9
Livonia - Churchill Division 1 228.0 0 216.54 0 444.54 301.50 0 746.04 10
Wyandotte Roosevelt Division 1 223.9 0 215.06 8 430.96 310.30 0 741.26 11
LAnse Creuse Division 1 226.0 0 212.24 0 438.24 298.70 0 736.94 12
No. 4-2 Allen Park (Districts 8, 9 and 10)
Saturday, February 2007
Gibraltar Carlson Division 2 235.6 0 229.62 0 465.22 318.20 0 783.42 1
Allen Park Division 2 235.2 0 228.38 0 463.58 319.40 0 782.98 2
Trenton Division 2 232.9 0 227.18 0 460.08 314.60 0 774.68 3
Dearborn - Divine Child Division 2 234.0 0 223.98 0 457.98 315.70 0 773.68 4
Bay City Central Division 2 227.7 0 213.28 8 432.98 316.80 0 749.78 5
Flint - Kearsley Division 2 220.9 0 210.12 0 431.02 305.70 0 736.72 6
St Clair Division 2 228.5 0 213.28 0 441.78 294.60 0 736.38 7
Clio Division 2 221.4 0 210.52 0 431.92 299.70 0 731.62 8
Lake Shore Division 2 223.7 0 203.44 0 427.14 298.50 0 725.64 9
Ortonville - Brandon Division 2 225.0 0 210.48 0 435.48 287.00 0 722.48 10
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 220.1 0 203.76 0 423.86 271.60 0 695.46 11
Marysville Division 2 219.2 0 201.04 0 420.24 270.10 22 668.34 12
Friday, March 4 Division 1 GIRLS COMPETITIVE CHEER STATE FINALS
Rochester 237.9 232.50 470.40 322.00 792.40 1
Grandville 237.7 232.46 470.16 320.50 790.66 2
Stevenson 235.3 231.60 466.90 321.20 788.10 3
East Kentwood 237.5 231.54 469.04 315.80 784.84 4
Southgate Anderson 235.8 231.60 467.40 316.00 783.40 5
Lake Orion 235.5 229.36 464.86 316.50 781.36 6
Hudsonville 234.8 228.28 463.08 317.70 780.78 7
Troy Athens 233.9 227.54 461.44 316.00 777.44 8