2016-2017 M A C
PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR DISTRICT RESULTS & REGIONALS & FINALS RESULTS
CHEER ALIGNMENT
Red Division Dec 14 Crossovers Division Round 1 PEN Round 2 PEN SubTotal Round 3 PEN Total Place
Cousino Host Eisenhower
Dakota Stevenson Division 1 229.1 0 223.64 0 452.74 315.3 0 768.04 1
Eisenhower Eisenhower Division 1 222.6 0 220.68 0 443.28 312.0 2 753.28 2
L'Anse Creuse Cousino Division 1 224.3 0 218.16 0 442.46 309.7 0 752.16 3
Stevenson Utica Division 1 216.9 0 200.08 8 408.98 250.5 2 657.48 4
Utica Ford L'anse Creuse North Division 1 0 0 192.12 0 192.12 246.4 18 420.52 5
White Division Host Fraser
Fraser Dakota Division 1 225.1 0 215.16 0 440.26 296.1 0 736.36 1
L'Anse Cr North Utica Ford Division 1 220.6 0 209.12 0 429.72 293.0 8 714.72 2
Romeo L'anse Creuse Division 1 215.6 0 198.94 8 406.54 277.8 0 684.34 3
Roseville Romeo Division 1 208.3 0 185.86 0 394.16 276.3 0 670.46 4
St. Clair Roseville Division 1 192.6 0 183.36 28 347.96 239.9 0 587.86 5
Utica Fraser Division 1 180.6 0 162.08 32 310.68 0 0 310.68 6
Blue Division Host Woods Tower
Anchor Bay Marysville Division 2 209.2 0 181.84 0 391.04 269.9 8 652.94 1
Clawson Anchor Bay Division 1 201.9 0 182.84 0 384.74 267.1 0 651.84 2
Gr Pt South Lamphere Division 3 199.0 0 188.04 0 387.04 217.2 10 594.24 3
Lake Shore Warren Woods Tower Division 2 200.6 0 168.90 0 369.50 0 0 369.50 4
Lamphere East Detroit Division 2 183.8 0 167.76 0 351.56 0 0 351.56 5
Warren Mott
Gold Division Host Port Huron
Chippewa Valley Marine City Division 3 216.2 0 186.44 4 398.64 280.4 0 679.04 1
Gr Pt North Port Huron Division 1 211.7 0 188.48 0 400.18 266.4 0 666.58 2
Marine City Grosse Pointe North Division 1 205.3 0 177.14 4 378.44 250.9 8 621.34 3
Marysville Sterling Heights Division 1 179.8 0 151.58 4 327.38 208.2 0 535.58 4
Port Huron Clawson Division 3 207.1 4 180.20 0 383.30 0 0 383.30 5
Woods Tower
Silver Division Host Warren Mott
East Detroit Warren Mott Division 1 206.3 0 205.56 0 411.86 298.8 0 710.66 1
Fitzgerald Lake Shore Division 2 217.4 0 210.56 0 427.96 248.1 0 676.06 2
Lakeview Grosse Pointe South Division 1 205.6 0 194.18 0 399.78 271.7 0 671.48 3
New Haven St Clair Shores - Lakeview Division 1 208.5 0 186.90 0 395.40 238.0 0 633.40 4
Port H Northern Clinton Township - Chippewa Valley Division 1 200.5 0 183.08 0 383.58 246.3 0 629.88 5
Sterling Heights New Haven Division 3 197.9 8 175.82 10 355.72 168.8 10 514.52 6
MAC Red Division Meet # 1 Stevenson Division 1 230 0 229.54 0 459.54 312.5 0 772.04 1
Jan 11 @ Cousino Cousino Division 1 229.2 0 227.70 0 456.90 307.5 0 764.40 2
Eisenhower Division 1 229 0 223.22 0 452.22 306.9 0 759.12 3
Dakota Division 1 223 0 223.50 0 446.50 294.1 0 740.60 4
Utica Ford Division 1 215.6 0 206.86 0 422.46 290.9 0 713.36 5
LAnse Creuse Division 1 224.2 0 205.86 0 430.06 278.9 0 708.96 6
MAC White Division Meet # 1 LAnse Creuse North Division 1 225.9 0 205.30 0 431.20 312.7 0 743.9 1
Jan 11 @ L'anse Cr North St Clair Division 2 228.5 0 206.46 0 434.96 300.6 0 735.56 2
Romeo Division 1 222 0 203.12 0 425.12 294.2 0 719.32 3
Utica Division 1 224.2 0 206.90 0 431.10 282.5 0 713.60 4
Roseville Division 1 216.7 0 210.30 10 417.00 272.7 16 673.7 5
Fraser Division 1 209.1 0 189.16 10 388.26 0 0 388.26 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 1 Lake Shore Division 2 225.7 0 209.98 0 435.68 299.3 0 734.98 1
Jan 11 @ Anchor Bay Anchor Bay Division 1 221.8 0 199.90 0 421.70 299.8 2 719.50 2
Warren Mott Division 1 219.4 0 209.06 0 428.46 290.4 0 718.86 3
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 215.9 0 195.96 10 401.86 267.8 0 669.66 4
Clawson Division 3 212.0 0 191.76 8 395.76 243.9 0 639.66 5
Madison Heights Lamphere Division 3 206.4 0 181.80 0 388.20 231.6 16 603.80 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 1 Marysville Division 2 206.7 0 187.12 4 389.82 284.1 0 673.92 1
Jan 11 @ Chippewa Valley Grosse Pointe North Division 3 206.0 0 180.94 0 386.94 269.7 8 648.64 2
Clinton Township - Chippewa Valley Division 1 198.1 0 179.32 0 377.42 269.0 0 646.42 3
Port Huron Division 1 203.1 0 180.08 0 383.18 257.9 0 641.08 4
Marine City Division 3 208.8 0 173.88 8 374.68 266.3 10 630.98 5
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 183.7 0 163.04 10 336.74 0.0 0 336.74 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 1 Lakeview Division 1 205.0 0 177.46 0 382.46 249.2 0 631.66 1
Jan 11 @ East Detroit Sterling Heights Division 1 174.6 0 143.38 4 313.98 232.8 24 522.78 3
East Detroit Division 2 178.2 0 154.08 14 318.28 211.4 0 529.68 2
East Detroit Division 2 178.2 0 154.08 14 318.28 211.4 0 529.68 2
New Haven Division 3 167.5 0 139.32 0 306.82 217.3 8 516.12 4
MAC Red Division Meet # 2 Warren - Cousino Division 1 234.9 0 229.00 0 463.90 318.4 0 782.30 1
Jan 25 @ Dakota Stevenson Division 1 236.3 0 230.26 0 466.56 315.2 0 781.76 2
Eisenhower Division 1 233.9 0 229.24 0 463.14 316.4 0 779.54 3
Macomb - Dakota Division 1 236.0 0 230.30 0 466.30 310.7 0 777.00 4
LAnse Creuse Division 1 233.1 0 212.98 0 446.08 291.2 8 729.28 5
Utica Ford Division 1 223.9 0 221.34 0 445.24 286.3 16 715.54 6
MAC White Division Meet # 2 LAnse Creuse North Division 1 226.5 0 209.56 0 436.06 307.4 0 743.46 1
Jan 25 @ Romeo Utica Division 1 222.2 0 204.48 0 426.68 307.0 0 733.68 2
St Clair Division 2 222.6 0 193.90 0 416.50 286.1 0 702.60 3
Romeo Division 1 219.3 0 196.22 0 415.52 286.8 0 702.32 4
Roseville Division 1 212.3 0 190.46 10 392.76 255.7 0 648.46 5
Fraser Division 1 202.0 0 175.36 10 367.36 243.9 0 611.26 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 2 Warren Mott Division 1 230.7 0 216.18 0 446.88 309.6 0 756.48 1
Jan 25 @ Lake Shore Fair Haven Anchor Bay Division 1 230.4 0 203.58 0 433.98 304.8 0 738.78 2
Lake Shore Division 2 230.8 0 216.12 0 446.92 305.5 16 736.42 3
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 217.6 0 193.44 18 393.04 274.3 0 667.34 4
Madison Heights Lamphere Division 3 211.5 0 182.46 8 385.96 250.2 8 628.16 5
Clawson Division 3 212.2 0 183.9 0 396.1 220.1 8 608.2 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 2 Marine City Division 3 216.3 0 203.16 0 419.46 292.1 0 711.56 1
Jan 25 @ Gr Pt North Marysville Division 2 219.4 0 202.96 0 422.36 285.4 0 707.76 2
Grosse Pointe North Division 3 227.3 0 201.70 0 429.00 269.0 2 696.00 3
Port Huron Division 1 225.4 0 201.70 0 427.10 280.3 14 693.40 4
Chippewa Valley Division 1 204.2 0 184.52 0 388.72 266.3 0 655.02 5
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 216.2 8 186.56 0 394.76 253.8 0 648.56 6
MAC Silver Division Meet # 2 Lakeview Division 1 216.0 0 192.02 0 408.02 273.5 0 681.52 1
Jan 25 @ Lakeview East Detroit Division 2 189.4 0 170.16 10 349.56 229.6 0 579.16 2
New Haven Division 3 200.3 0 166.28 16 350.58 228.5 8 571.08 3
Sterling Heights Division 1 195.7 2 156.58 0 350.28 207.9 0 558.18 4
MAC Red Division Meet # 3 Cousino Division 1 236.1 0 226.80 0 462.90 318.0 0 780.90 1
Feb 8 @ Utica Ford Stevenson Division 1 239.1 0 231.80 0 470.90 309.3 0 780.20 2
Eisenhower Division 1 234.0 0 229.30 0 463.30 310.9 0 774.20 3
Dakota Division 1 235.7 0 226.54 0 462.24 309.2 0 771.44 4
Utica Ford Division 1 232.9 0 224.98 0 457.88 310.8 0 768.68 5
L'anse Creuse Division 1 232.5 0 218.76 0 451.26 308.3 0 759.56 6
MAC White Division Meet # 3 St Clair Division 2 228.0 0 207.52 0 435.52 310.7 0 746.22 1
Feb 8 @ Roseville L'anse Creuse North Division 1 223.8 0 212.18 0 435.98 311.6 4 743.58 2
Utica Division 1 229.7 0 218.00 0 447.70 294.7 0 742.40 3
Romeo Division 1 225.6 0 206.08 0 431.68 287.2 20 698.88 4
Fraser Division 1 219.2 0 188.50 18 389.70 243.6 16 617.30 5
Roseville Division 1 218.9 0 202.44 10 411.34 0 0 411.34 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 3 Lake Shore Division 2 235.9 0 220.32 0 456.22 316.7 0 772.92 1
Feb 9 @ Lamphere Warren Mott Division 1 233.8 0 219.68 0 453.48 314.3 0 767.78 2
Anchor Bay Division 1 230.8 0 202.84 0 433.64 311.3 0 744.94 3
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 216.8 0 199.76 10 406.56 280.3 0 686.36 4
Lamphere Division 3 204.8 0 192.56 0 397.36 254.0 16 635.36 5
Clawson Division 3 213.7 0 185.74 0 399.44 0 0 399.44 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 3 Marysville Division 2 214.1 0 205.12 0 419.22 287.7 0 706.92 1
Feb 8 @ Marine City Marine City Division 3 224.6 0 195.52 0 420.12 278.3 8 690.42 2
Port Huron Division 1 223.4 0 199.06 0 422.46 273.3 8 687.76 3
Grosse Pointe North Division 3 224.2 0 188.64 0 412.84 269.1 6 675.94 4
Chippewa Valley Division 1 207.0 0 174.46 0 381.46 278.3 0 659.76 5
MAC Silver Division Meet # 3 Lakeview Division 1 217.4 0 198.12 0 415.52 270.4 0 685.92 1
Feb 8 @ New Haven East Detroit Division 2 204.9 0 183.42 10 378.32 233.9 0 612.22 2
Sterling Heights Division 1 206.4 0 167.80 0 374.20 239.6 8 605.80 3
New Haven Division 4 205.5 0 173.30 0 378.80 227.7 8 598.5 4
DISTRICTS X- Advances to Regionals   DISTRICTS RESULTS  
No. 3-1 @ Warren-Cousino
Saturday, Feb 18 10 am X Cousino Division 1 230.9 0 225.36 0 456.26 316.9 0 773.16 1
X Stevenson Division 1 232.6 0 229.00 0 461.60 306.8 0 768.40 2
X Dakota Division 1 232.8 0 226.68 0 459.48 303.8 0 763.28 3
X Utica Ford Division 1 222.9 0 213.78 0 436.68 302.2 0 738.88 4
LAnse Creuse North Division 1 223.4 0 208.58 0 431.98 304.7 0 736.68 5
LAnse Creuse Division 1 227.2 0 213.40 8 432.60 302.3 0 734.90 6
Warren Mott Division 1 220.2 0 210.78 0 430.98 288.5 16 703.48 7
Grosse Pointe North Division 1 218.2 0 189.12 0 407.32 277.7 0 685.02 8
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 214.2 0 198.84 10 403.04 281.2 8 676.24 9
Lakeview Division 1 215.6 0 187.18 0 402.78 270.8 0 673.58 10
Fraser Division 1 206.7 0 179.34 10 376.04 266.8 0 642.84 11
Chippewa Valley Division 1 195.4 0 170.06 8 357.46 249.9 0 607.36 12
Sterling Heights Division 1 194.8 0 156.50 0 351.30 221.9 10 563.20 13
No. 4-1 @ Troy-Athens X Rochester Division 1 237.7 0 231.74 0 469.44 318.6 0 788.04 1
Saturday, Feb 18 10 am X Rochester Adams Division 1 234.7 0 228.78 0 463.48 317.2 0 780.68 2
X Stoney Creek Division 1 236.3 0 230.00 0 466.30 309.8 0 776.10 3
X Troy Athens Division 1 232.3 0 226.22 0 458.52 311 0 769.52 4
Eisenhower Division 1 231.2 0 224.70 0 455.90 312.7 0 768.60 5
Utica Division 1 228.2 0 214.00 0 442.20 300.8 0 743.00 6
Livonia Stevenson Division 1 228.9 0 207.50 0 436.40 302.1 0 738.50 7
Troy Division 1 226.9 0 213.76 0 440.66 289.4 8 722.06 8
Royal Oak Division 1 219.6 0 193.94 0 413.54 281.7 0 695.24 9
Southfield HS Arts & Tech Division 1 221.7 0 192.16 8 405.86 279.7 0 685.56 10
Oak Park Division 1 205.0 0 183.74 10 378.74 255.7 8 626.44 11
Bloomfield Hills Division 1 210.8 0 178.32 10 379.12 247.2 0 626.32 12
No. 6-1 @ Lake Orion X Lake Orion Division 1 235.2 0 228.56 0 463.76 316.4 0 780.16 1
Saturday, Feb 18 10 am X Grand Blanc Division 1 233.2 0 227.82 0 461.02 315.6 0 776.62 2
X Davison Division 1 227.7 0 207.66 0 435.36 312.2 8 739.56 3
X Swartz Creek Division 1 226.1 0 205.62 0 431.72 305.3 0 737.02 4
Oxford Division 1 215.4 0 211.96 0 427.36 307.5 0 734.86 5
Anchor Bay Division 1 227.5 0 203.40 0 430.90 297.6 0 728.50 6
Romeo Division 1 225.3 0 198.44 12 411.74 283.2 2 692.94 7
Flint - Carman Ainsworth Division 1 213.7 0 193.30 0 407.00 279.8 0 686.80 8
Clarkston Division 1 212.8 0 190.02 0 402.82 277.6 0 680.42 9
Port Huron Division 1 216.9 0 196.44 0 413.34 272.2 16 669.54 10
Midland Division 1 195.1 0 174.30 0 369.40 272.8 0 642.20 11
Saginaw - Heritage Division 1 208.0 0 180.50 10 378.50 261.5 0 640.00 12
Lapeer Division 1 194.8 0 166.32 0 361.12 241.0 8 594.12 13
Alpena Division 1 173.5 0 136.76 26 284.26 187.6 0 471.86 14
No. 9-2 @ Lake Shore X Lake Shore Division 2 231.9 0 216.58 0 448.48 314.7 0 763.18 1
Saturday, Feb 18 4 pm X South Lyon Division 2 229.3 0 207.54 0 436.84 318.0 0 754.84 2
X St Clair Division 2 233.7 0 211.40 0 445.10 280.1 8 717.20 3
X Auburn Hills - Avondale Division 2 219.1 0 197.36 0 416.46 289.5 0 705.96 4
Marysville Division 2 212.4 0 209.70 0 422.10 286.1 8 700.20 5
Hazel Park Division 2 219.9 0 196.85 0 416.75 267.5 8 676.25 6
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 212.2 0 184.64 8 388.84 273.0 8 653.84 7
South Lyon East Division 2 204.0 0 171.34 0 375.34 248.8 0 624.14 8
East Detroit Division 2 198.5 0 179.58 10 368.08 226.5 0 594.58 9
Farmington Division 2 193.0 0 163.90 0 356.90 211.3 8 560.20 10
Farmington Hills Harrison Division 2 191.1 0 153.92 8 337.02 214.7 0 551.72 11
No. 15-3 @ Richmond X Richmond Division 3 235.2 0 230.22 0 465.42 318.4 0 783.82 1
Friday, Feb 17 -6 pm X Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Division 3 231.9 0 227.58 0 459.48 306.7 8 758.18 2
X Croswell Lexington Division 3 218.0 0 202.68 0 420.68 297.9 0 718.58 3
X Armada Division 3 219.0 0 201.90 0 420.90 285.8 0 706.70 4
Algonac Division 3 216.2 0 201.60 0 417.40 285.1 0 702.50 5
Marine City Division 3 214.3 0 189.52 0 403.82 291.4 0 695.22 6
Almont Division 3 207.5 0 181.40 0 388.90 293.2 0 682.10 7
Yale Division 3 209.8 0 184.98 0 394.78 271.9 0 666.68 8
Imlay City Division 3 205.6 0 187.18 0 392.78 265.2 0 657.98 9
Clawson Division 3 208.7 0 193.90 8 384.60 270.1 0 654.70 10
Lamphere Division 3 198.1 0 186.94 0 385.04 252.4 0 637.40 11
No. 21-4 @ Whitmore Lake X Adrian Madison Division 4 225.0 0 218.96 0 443.96 314.2 0 758.16 1
Saturday, Feb 18 4 pm X Parkway Christian Division 4 212.1 0 205.76 0 417.86 286.5 0 704.36 2
X Clinton Division 4 225.2 0 196.96 0 422.16 279.0 0 701.16 3
X Manchester Division 4 206.7 0 180.42 10 377.12 290.9 0 668.02 4
Wixom St Catherine of Siena Academy Division 4 210.7 0 191.24 0 401.94 251.9 0 653.84 5
Blissfield Division 4 213.5 0 181.50 0 395.00 256.2 0 651.20 6
Lutheran Westland Division 4 182.6 0 150.60 0 333.20 252.5 0 585.70 7
Canton-Plymouth Christian Acad Division 4 172.3 0 146.30 0 318.60 247.0 10 555.60 8
New Haven Division 4 184.7 0 157.26 0 341.96 209.1 0 551.06 9
REGIONALS X- Advances to State Finals REGIONALS
Reg 2-1 @ Troy Athens X Rochester Division 1 237.7 0 232.42 0 470.12 318.6 0 788.72 1
Saturday, Feb 25 10 am X Rochester Adams Division 1 237.1 0 231.20 0 468.30 317.8 0 786.10 2
X Stevenson Division 1 235.7 0 230.48 0 466.18 318.9 0 785.08 3
X Stoney Creek Division 1 236.7 0 230.12 0 466.82 316.7 0 783.52 4
Warren - Cousino Division 1 230.2 0 227.08 0 457.28 315.9 0 773.18 5
Southgate Anderson Division 1 232.7 0 228.04 0 460.74 307.7 0 768.44 6
Macomb - Dakota Division 1 232.8 0 225.38 0 458.18 309.6 0 767.78 7
Troy Athens Division 1 229.7 0 223.04 0 452.74 311.2 0 763.94 8
Brownstown - Woodhaven Division 1 229.3 0 223.14 0 452.44 309.1 0 761.54 9
Livonia - Churchill Division 1 228.1 0 220.42 0 448.52 305.6 0 754.12 10
Utica Ford Division 1 224.5 0 215.72 0 440.22 303.9 0 744.12 11
Canton - Plymouth Division 1 225.6 0 208.16 0 433.76 308.2 0 741.96 12
Reg 4-2 @ Fenton X Gibraltar Carlson Division 2 235.1 0 229.00 0 464.10 318.3 0 782.40 1
Saturday, Feb 25 10 am X Allen Park Division 2 235.6 0 228.72 0 464.32 316.3 0 780.62 2
X Dearborn - Divine Child Division 2 231.8 0 219.48 0 451.28 304.9 0 756.18 3
X Flint - Kearsley Division 2 227.5 0 219.66 0 447.16 308.9 0 756.06 4
Bay City Central Division 2 222 0 221.24 0 443.24 301.5 0 744.74 5
Trenton Division 2 226.8 0 219.06 0 445.86 299.3 8 737.16 6
Lake Shore Division 2 219 0 203.76 0 422.76 299.2 0 721.96 7
Pinckney Division 2 221 0 199.22 0 420.22 299.0 0 719.22 8
St Clair Division 2 218.5 0 196.14 0 414.64 298.8 0 713.44 9
Owosso Division 2 216.2 0 201.70 0 417.90 291.2 0 709.10 10
South Lyon Division 2 217.5 0 194.54 0 412.04 284.7 0 696.74 11
Auburn Hills - Avondale Division 2 207.8 0 185.82 0 393.62 278.5 0 672.12 12
DIVISION 1 STATE FINALS X Rochester Division 1 236.5 0 231.82 0 468.32 320.7 0 789.02 1
Friday March 3 - 6 pm Stevenson Division 1 235.9 0 230.96 0 466.86 320.2 0 787.06 2
Grandville Division 1 235.8 0 229.84 0 465.64 319.7 0 785.34 3
Stoney Creek Division 1 234.9 0 229.3 0 464.2 318.9 0 783.1 4
Rochester Adams Division 1 234.1 0 229.56 0 463.66 319 0 782.66 5
Hudsonville Division 1 233.1 0 228.36 0 461.46 317.5 0 778.96 6
Lake Orion Division 1 233.4 0 227.88 0 461.28 317.2 0 778.48 7
Brighton Division 1 232.7 0 226.92 0 459.62 316.6 0 776.22 8