2019-2020 M A C
 PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR DISTRICTS & REGIONALS RESULTS
CHEER ALIGNMENT December 18, 2019
Red Division MAC Crossover # 1 Division Round 1 PEN  Round 2 PEN SubTotal  Round 3 PEN Total Place
Cousino Romeo Division 1 220.80 0 207.76 0 428.56 281.70 8 702.26 1
Dakota Fraser Division 1 215.50 0 201.34 0 416.84 282.00 0 698.84 2
Eisenhower Utica Division 1 223.00 0 198.30 0 421.30 272.10 0 693.40 3
L'Anse Cr North Fair Haven Anchor Bay Division 1 215.00 0 201.78 0 416.78 271.70 8 680.48 4
Stevenson Grosse Pointe South Division 1 206.40 0 194.70 0 401.10 271.70 8 664.80 5
Ford II Roseville Division 2 189.60 0 144.50 10 324.10 0.00 0 324.10 6
White Division MAC Crossover # 2
Anchor Bay Lanse Creuse North Division 1 229.0 0 216.96 0 445.96 290.20 0 736.16 1
Lake Shore Stevenson Division 1 215.1 0 197.52 8 404.62 286.50 12 679.12 2
L'Anse Creuse Lanse Creuse Division 1 197.2 0 168.50 0 365.70 236.50 0 602.20 4
Romeo Chippewa Valley Division 1 200.1 0 184.76 0 384.86 219.30 2 602.16 5
St. Clair Lakeview Division 1 188.4 0 153.60 0 342.00 214.10 0 556.10 6
Utica Stevenson Division 1 220.1 0 198.30 0 418.40 0.00 0 418.40 7
Blue Division MAC Crossover # 3
Fraser Eisenhower Division 1 233.00 0 227.56 0 460.56 314.90 0 775.46 1
Gr Pt South Dakota Division 1 226.40 0 220.50 0 446.90 309.10 0 756.00 2
Lamphere Warren Mott Division 1 216.70 0 207.24 8 415.94 307.40 0 723.34 3
Port Huron Grosse Pointe North Division 1 212.40 0 182.86 0 395.26 263.26 8 651.16 4
Roseville Cousino Division 1 218.70 0 197.68 0 416.38 0 0 416.38 5
Warren Mott Sterling Heights
Gold Division MAC Crossover # 4
Chippewa Valley Lake Shore Division 2 223.50 0 208.12 0 431.62 281.20 0 712.82 1
Gr Pt North Port Huron Division 1 222.50 0 200.68 0 423.18 275.80 0 698.98 2
Lakeview St Clair Division 2 215.30 0 200.06 0 415.36 274.70 0 690.06 3
Marine City Port Huron Northern Division 1 205.00 0 179.62 4 380.62 251.50 0 632.12 4
Marysville Warren Woods Tower Division 2 203.00 0 181.40 0 384.40 236.90 0 621.30 5
Eastpointe Division 2 188.50 0 163.90 0 352.40 205.70 0 558.10 6
Silver Division MAC Crossover # 5
East Detroit Marine City Division 3 201.60 0 180.18 0 381.78 260.30 8 634.08 1
New Haven Marysville Division 2 203.70 0 179.48 0 383.18 251.20 8 626.38 2
Port H Northern New Haven Division 4 180.20 0 179.72 26 333.92 262.10 0 596.02 3
Sterling Heights Hazel Park Division 3 192.10 0 168.92 0 361.02 217.80 8 570.82 4
Woods Tower Lamphere Division 2 185.60 4 161.70 12 331.30 231.10 8 554.40 5
Hazel Park
MAC Red Division Meet # 1 Eisenhower Division 1 235.80 0 230.80 0 466.60 316.90 2 781.50 1
Jan 15 @ Dakota Dakota Division 1 221.50 0 225.32 0 446.82 315.70 0 762.52 2
LAnse Creuse North Division 1 231.00 0 218.26 0 449.26 296.40 0 745.66 3
Cousino Division 1 225.60 0 208.64 0 434.24 289.40 0 723.64 4
Utica Ford II Division 1 215.70 0 203.66 0 419.36 292.60 8 703.96 5
Stevenson Division 1 215.20 0 185.66 8 392.86 253.20 8 638.06 6
MAC White Division Meet # 1 Anchor Bay Division 1 224.30 0 206.82 0 431.12 307.20 0 738.32 1
Jan 15 @ Romeo Utica Division 1 223.00 0 213.08 0 436.08 289.90 0 725.98 2
St Clair Division 2 223.00 0 209.06 0 432.06 288.80 0 720.86 3
Lake Shore Division 2 222.60 0 209.88 4 428.48 291.40 0 719.88 4
Romeo Division 1 223.10 0 205.50 0 428.60 282.10 0 710.70 5
LAnse Creuse Division 1 187.90 0 165.86 10 343.76 233.90 0 577.66 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 1 Warren Mott Division 1 228.00 0 217.86 0 445.86 301.10 0 746.96 1
Jan 15 @ Port Huron Grosse Pointe South Division 1 219.00 0 205.18 0 424.18 298.70 0 722.88 2
Port Huron Division 1 221.90 0 207.10 0 429.00 283.10 0 712.10 3
Fraser Division 1 222.10 0 203.30 0 425.40 280.80 0 706.20 4
Madison Heights Lamphere Division 2 213.40 0 188.40 0 401.80 264.00 2 663.80 5
Roseville Division 2 178.40 0 150.42 18 310.82 194.50 6 499.32 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 1 Grosse Pointe North Division 1 222.0 0 191.98 0 413.98 268.2 0 682.18 1
Jan 14 @ Lakeview Marysville Division 2 222.9 0 183.84 0 406.74 264.3 8 663.04 2
Chippewa Valley Division 1 212.2 0 186.08 0 398.28 268.6 8 658.88 3
Marine City Division 1 215.3 0 186.54 22 379.84 277.8 0 657.64 4
Lakeview Division 1 206.2 0 158.70 0 364.90 253.9 0 618.80 5
MAC Silver Division Meet # 1 Port Huron Northern Division 1 209.60 0 189.36 0 398.96 278.00 0 676.96 1
Jan 15 @ Sterling Hts New Haven Division 4 209.20 0 189.00 10 388.20 288.10 12 664.30 2
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 204.80 0 189.42 0 394.22 259.70 8 645.92 3
Hazel Park Division 3 204.50 0 185.12 8 381.62 230.30 0 611.92 5
Eastpointe Division 2 198.20 0 169.40 8 359.60 238.80 8 590.40 6
MAC Red Division Meet # 2 Eisenhower Division 1 236.7 0 231.54 0 468.24 314.10 0 782.34 1
Jan 29 @ L'anse Cr North Dakota Division 1 234.8 0 228.06 0 462.86 311.50 0 774.36 2
LAnse Creuse North Division 1 235.5 0 223.96 8 451.46 313.00 0 764.46 3
Warren - Cousino Division 1 232.5 0 220.28 0 452.78 300.60 0 753.38 4
Ford II Division 1 227.8 0 214.60 8 434.40 302.90 0 737.30 5
Stevenson Division 1 230.1 0 200.42 0 430.52 230.70 8 653.22 6
MAC White Division Meet # 2 Lake Shore Division 2 227.5 0 220.76 0 448.26 312.50 0 760.76 1
Jan 29 @ St Clair Romeo Division 1 228.0 0 217.74 0 445.74 314.20 0 759.94 2
St Clair Division 2 228.8 0 216.48 0 445.28 312.10 0 757.38 3
Anchor Bay Division 1 228.1 0 213.36 0 441.46 306.90 0 748.36 4
Utica Division 1 226.5 0 212.04 0 438.54 301.90 0 740.44 5
LAnse Creuse Division 1 221.9 0 202.86 10 414.76 277.50 20 672.26 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 2 Warren Mott Division 1 223.2 0 206.74 0 429.94 292.20 0 722.14 1
Jan 29 @ Roseville Port Huron Northern Division 1 216.5 0 196.24 0 412.74 284.00 0 696.74 2
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 212.2 0 189.50 0 401.70 285.70 0 687.40 3
Fraser Division 1 206.2 0 199.96 10 396.16 290.00 0 686.16 4
Madison Heights Lamphere Division 2 207.0 0 173.68 0 380.68 232.40 16 597.08 5
Roseville Division 2 157.5 0 128.26 10 275.76 214.20 0 489.96 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 2 Marine City Division 3 214.00 0 197.04 0 411.04 271.80 0 682.84 1
Jan 29 @ Marine City Grosse Pointe North Division 1 216.60 0 189.98 0 406.58 274.50 0 681.08 2
Chippewa Valley Division 1 210.40 0 192.06 0 402.46 277.70 8 672.16 3
Marysville Division 2 217.20 0 185.66 0 402.86 263.50 12 654.36 4
Lakeview Division 1 199.80 0 157.10 8 348.90 257.00 0 605.90 5
MAC Silver Division Meet # 2 Warren Woods Tower Division 2 212.80 0 186.64 0 399.44 268.40 0 667.84 1
Jan 29 @ Warren Woods Tower Port Huron Northern Division 1 209.80 0 179.18 0 388.98 273.00 0 661.98 2
New Haven Division 3 210.70 0 192.40 32 371.10 278.00 0 649.10 3
Hazel Park Division 3 210.90 0 172.40 0 383.30 213.30 8 588.60 4
Sterling Heights Division 1 178.40 0 155.20 10 323.60 252.80 0 576.40 5
Eastpointe Division 2 200.00 0 156.70 0 356.70 228.70 12 573.40 6
MAC Red Division Meet # 3 Eisenhower Division 1 237.40 0 231.94 0 469.34 321.30 0 790.64 1
Feb 12 @ Stevenson Dakota Division 1 236.10 0 227.74 0 463.84 315.60 0 779.44 2
LAnse Creuse North Division 1 230.60 0 221.30 0 451.90 309.10 0 761.0 3
Ford II Division 1 226.70 0 214.00 8 432.70 307.80 0 740.5 5
Stevenson Division 1 227.40 0 196.98 0 424.38 274.40 0 698.78 6
MAC White Division Meet # 3 St Clair Division 2 233.50 0 218.82 0 452.32 314.20 0 766.52 1
Feb 12 @ L'anse Creuse Lake Shore Division 2 232.70 0 220.80 0 453.50 311.40 0 764.90 2
Romeo Division 1 233.30 0 219.64 0 452.94 308.10 0 761.04 3
Utica Division 1 228.80 0 218.60 0 447.40 304.20 0 751.60 4
Anchor Bay Division 1 223.20 0 210.62 0 433.82 309.70 0 743.52 5
LAnse Creuse Division 1 200.40 0 182.76 26 357.16 264.60 0 621.76 6
MAC Blue Division Meet # 3 Warren Mott Division 1 221.30 0 211.88 0 433.18 295.00 0 728.18 1
Feb 12 @ Warren Mott Port Huron Division 1 224.20 0 203.40 0 427.60 279.60 0 707.20 2
Fraser Division 1 208.50 0 207.92 10 406.42 280.40 0 686.82 3
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 209.90 0 193.36 0 403.26 268.30 8 663.56 4
Madison Heights Lamphere Division 2 206.20 0 168.92 0 375.12 220.60 0 595.72 5
Roseville Division 1 180.70 0 153.00 10 323.70 234.60 8 550.30 6
MAC Gold Division Meet # 3 Grosse Pointe North Division 1 221.20 0 196.64 0 417.84 275.90 0 693.74 1
Feb 2 @ Marysville Marysville Division 2 220.70 0 191.52 0 412.22 273.00 0 685.22 2
Clinton Township - Chippewa Valley Division 1 213.00 0 194.96 8 399.96 281.90 0 681.86 3
Marine City Division 3 207.90 0 192.94 0 400.84 281.20 8 674.04 4
St Clair Shores - Lakeview Division 1 203.60 0 172.70 0 376.30 262.60 0 638.9 5
MAC Silver Division Meet # 3 Port Huron Northern Division 1 203.10 0 178.34 0 381.44 279.60 0 661.04 1
Feb 12 @ Hazel Park Warren Woods Tower Division 2 206.50 0 181.54 0 388.04 269.50 0 657.54 2
New Haven Division 4 197.10 0 180.34 10 367.44 280.10 0 647.54 3
Hazel Park Division 3 206.80 0 183.78 0 390.58 248.20 2 636.78 4
Eastpointe Division 2 194.80 0 164.40 164 194.80 225.80 28 392.60 5
X = Qualified for Regionals
DISTRICTS RESULTS
Feb 21 @ Richmond X Richmond Division 3 236.40 0 230.44 0 466.84 315.70 0 782.54 1
District 15 X Croswell Lexington Division 3 232.80 0 222.92 0 455.72 317.20 0 772.92 2
Division 3 X Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Division 3 234.40 0 229.88 0 464.28 308.40 0 772.68 3
X Chandler Park Academy Division 3 231.10 0 203.12 0 434.22 297.70 0 731.92 4
Armada Division 3 221.60 0 212.36 8 425.96 294.30 0 720.26 5
Lutheran North Division 3 212.60 0 192.74 0 405.34 282.10 0 687.44 6
Marine City Division 3 215.00 0 195.63 8 402.63 273.60 0 676.23 7
North Branch Division 3 212.00 0 175.62 10 377.62 294.90 0 672.52 8
Goodrich Division 3 208.90 0 201.46 0 410.36 266.20 8 668.56 9
Hazel Park Division 3 201.72 0 185.16 0 386.88 253.00 8 631.88 11
Almont Division 3 193.10 0 160.70 0 353.80 255.90 16 593.70 12
Algonac Division 3 223.50 0 198.56 8 414.06 281.80 2 693.86 13
Feb 22 @ Warren Mott X Macomb - Dakota Division 1 237.0 0 230.38 0 467.38 320.40 0 787.78 1
District 3 X LAnse Creuse North Division 1 235.4 0 224.52 0 459.92 317.80 0 777.72 2
Division 1 X Anchor Bay Division 1 229.8 0 214.48 0 444.28 315.50 0 759.78 3
X Warren - Cousino Division 1 233.3 0 222.08 0 455.38 302.30 0 757.68 4
Warren Mott Division 1 224.7 0 215.36 0 440.06 317.60 0 757.66 5
Ford II Division 1 227.0 0 213.92 8 432.92 304.30 0 737.22 6
Grosse Pointe South Division 1 221.8 0 203.66 4 421.46 295.00 0 716.46 7
Chippewa Valley Division 1 221.6 0 198.58 0 420.18 285.90 0 706.08 8
Grosse Pointe North Division 1 227.5 0 198.14 0 425.64 274.30 0 699.94 9
Fraser Division 1 220.3 0 205.46 0 425.76 266.70 8 684.46 10
Stevenson Division 1 224.7 0 200.00 0 424.70 254.30 8 671.00 11
Lakeview Division 1 208.2 0 179.40 4 383.60 276.60 0 660.20 12
L'anse Creuse Division 1 224.3 0 196.48 26 394.78 256.30 0 651.08 13
Feb 22 @ Rochester Adams X Rochester Adams Division 1 237.80 0 232.32 0 470.12 321.00 0 791.12 1
District 4 X Eisenhower Division 1 237.60 0 231.34 0 468.94 320.70 0 789.64 2
Division 1 X Rochester Division 1 237.30 0 231.82 0 469.12 319.70 0 788.82 3
X Stoney Creek Division 1 237.60 0 231.24 0 468.84 318.10 0 786.94 4
Troy Athens Division 1 227.30 0 224.42 0 451.72 318.10 0 769.82 5
Utica Division 1 222.10 0 208.52 0 430.62 300.10 0 730.72 6
Livonia Stevenson Division 1 218.30 0 200.98 0 419.28 286.90 0 706.18 7
Troy Division 1 222.30 0 210.52 10 422.82 282.00 0 704.82 8
Royal Oak Division 1 219.20 0 203.78 10 412.98 265.40 8 670.38 9
Birmingham United Seaholm Division 1 210.50 0 177.28 10 377.78 272.80 0 650.58 10
Berkley Division 1 193.80 0 151.62 0 345.42 226.00 0 571.42 11
Bloomfield Hills Division 1 195.10 8 163.86 26 324.96 227.00 0 551.96 12
Feb 22 @ Grand Blanc X Grand Blanc Division 1 236.90 0 230.42 0 467.32 321.00 0 788.32 1
District 6 X Lake Orion Division 1 234.50 0 229.96 0 464.46 319.60 0 784.06 2
Division 1 X Romeo Division 1 226.30 0 207.12 0 433.42 305.80 0 739.22 3
X Midland Division 1 228.00 0 204.68 0 432.68 295.20 0 727.88 4
Oxford Division 1 225.70 0 213.36 0 439.06 288.40 0 727.46 5
Port Huron Division 1 222.80 0 205.44 0 428.24 282.40 0 710.64 6
Davison Division 1 216.30 0 195.86 0 412.16 288.90 0 701.06 7
Lapeer Division 1 210.50 0 184.74 8 387.24 270.90 0 658.14 8
Midland - HH Dow Division 1 220.30 0 186.04 0 406.34 239.90 0 646.24 9
Port Huron Northern Division 1 197.00 0 166.48 0 363.48 263.30 0 626.78 10
Flushing Division 1 196.90 0 174.80 0 371.70 258.30 8 622.00 11
Saginaw - Heritage Division 1 165.00 0 144.60 10 299.60 216.80 6 510.40 12
Feb 22 @ Allen Park X Allen Park Division 2 238.6 0 231.8 0 470.4 323.8 0 794.2 1
District 9 X Dearborn - Divine Child Division 2 235.1 0 228.26 0 463.36 316.4 0 779.76 2
X Walled Lake Western Division 2 233.8 0 222.94 0 456.74 319 0 775.74 3
X Lake Shore Division 2 224.5 0 211.84 0 436.34 311 0 747.34 4
Auburn Hills - Avondale Division 2 219.8 0 211.22 0 431.02 301.2 0 732.22 5
St Clair Division 2 221.4 0 207.08 0 428.48 296.3 0 724.78 6
Lincoln Park Division 2 220.9 0 198.92 0 419.82 280.2 0 700.02 7
Melvindale Division 2 212.6 0 193 0 405.6 283.3 8 680.9 8
Lamphere Division 2 213.7 0 187.48 0 401.18 274.5 0 675.68 9
Warren Woods Tower Division 2 208.9 0 190.34 8 391.24 270.3 0 661.54 10
Marysville Division 2 211.5 0 184.64 0 396.14 268.8 8 656.94 11
Oak Park Division 2 207.2 0 195.84 8 395.04 267.6 8 654.64 12
Roseville Division 2 194.1 0 174.28 10 358.38 258.4 0 616.78 13
Eastpointe Division 2 197.3 0 174.84 0 372.14 249.3 8 613.44 14
River Rouge Division 2 198.1 0 182.42 0 380.52 211.8 4 588.32 15
Feb 22 @ Allen Park X St Charles Division 4 230.20 0 210.24 0 440.44 311.60 0 752.04 1
District 9 X Memphis Division 4 228.80 0 211.34 0 440.14 297.70 0 737.84 2
X Sanford Meridian Division 4 227.30 0 217.26 0 444.56 292.20 0 736.76 3
X Montrose Division 4 214.10 0 204.56 0 418.66 295.60 0 714.26 4
Everest Collegiate Division 4 216.00 0 207.40 0 423.40 280.50 0 703.90 5
Capac Division 4 214.40 0 197.04 0 411.44 269.00 0 680.44 6
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian Division 4 208.00 0 197.56 0 405.56 272.80 0 678.36 7
New Haven Division 4 208.40 0 203.40 10 401.80 282.90 10 674.70 8
Vassar Division 4 209.60 0 197.12 10 396.72 277.20 0 673.92 9
Sandusky Division 4 173.30 0 161.10 0 334.40 276.40 0 610.80 10
Z = Qualified for State Finals
REGIONALS RESULTS Z Grand Blanc Division 1 236.00 0 230.82 0 466.82 319.00 0 785.82 1
Feb 29 @ Hartland Z Lake Orion Division 1 236.70 0 230.74 0 467.44 315.70 0 783.14 2
Districts 1,5 & 6 Z Hartland Division 1 231.80 0 227.40 0 459.20 319.20 0 778.40 3
Z Brighton Division 1 236.30 0 229.88 0 466.18 309.10 0 775.28 4
Hudsonville Division 1 233.20 0 228.08 0 461.28 308.60 0 761.88 5
Grandville Division 1 234.70 0 230.00 0 464.70 298.00 0 754.70 6
Romeo Division 1 228.40 0 215.62 0 444.02 304.90 0 748.92 7
Jenison Division 1 231.50 0 222.98 0 454.48 298.10 0 744.58 8
Highland - Milford Division 1 229.90 0 208.82 0 438.72 304.60 0 743.32 9
Holland - West Ottawa Division 1 230.30 0 218.20 0 448.50 290.70 0 739.20 10
White Lake - Lakeland Division 1 227.80 0 211.42 0 439.22 297.10 0 736.32 11
Midland Division 1 228.00 0 205.20 0 433.20 295.50 0 725.70 12
Feb 29 @ Troy Athens Z Rochester Adams Division 1 237.70 0 231.92 0 469.62 322.50 0 792.12 1
Districts 2,3 & 4 Z Canton - Plymouth Division 1 238.00 0 231.68 0 469.68 322.30 0 791.98 2
Z Eisenhower Division 1 238.10 0 232.62 0 470.72 321.10 0 791.82 3
Z Rochester Division 1 237.80 0 232.64 0 470.44 321.30 0 791.74 4
Rochester Hills - Stoney Creek Division 1 237.50 0 231.24 0 468.74 320.20 0 788.94 5
Woodhaven Division 1 235.50 0 228.86 0 464.36 319.40 0 783.76 6
Dakota Division 1 235.70 0 227.32 0 463.02 318.50 0 781.52 7
Wyandotte Roosevelt Division 1 231.20 0 224.58 0 455.78 313.00 0 768.78 8
Lanse Creuse North Division 1 225.20 0 215.54 0 440.74 309.80 0 750.54 9
Livonia - Churchill Division 1 228.40 0 216.14 0 444.54 299.30 0 743.84 10
Anchor Bay Division 1 222.70 0 205.54 0 428.24 304.70 0 732.94 11
Warren - Cousino Division 1 228.10 0 216.06 0 444.16 285.90 2 728.06 12
Feb 29 @ Fenton Allen Park Division 2 237.70 0 232.46 0 470.16 321.00 0 791.16 1
Districts 8,9 & 10 Gibraltar Carlson Division 2 236.20 0 231.90 0 468.10 320.60 0 788.70 2
Walled Lake Western Division 2 234.70 0 229.30 0 464.00 319.50 0 783.50 3
Southgate Anderson Division 2 231.70 0 228.04 0 459.74 314.80 0 774.54 4
Dearborn - Divine Child Division 2 230.70 0 226.20 0 456.90 314.50 0 771.40 5
Carleton - Airport Division 2 228.70 0 225.20 0 453.90 314.10 0 768.00 6
Flint - Kearsley Division 2 228.00 0 216.96 0 444.96 311.20 0 756.16 7
Lake Shore Division 2 223.40 0 214.98 0 438.38 306.80 0 745.18 8
Riverview Division 2 226.50 0 216.64 0 443.14 295.50 0 738.64 9
Bay City Central Division 2 227.40 0 213.68 0 441.08 293.40 0 734.48 10
Fenton Division 2 222.80 0 205.86 0 428.66 301.30 0 729.96 11
Clio Division 2 221.70 0 209.72 0 431.42 288.20 0 719.62 12
State Finals Division 1
March 6 @ DeltaPlerx, Grand Rapids
Brighton
Canton - Plymouth
Eisenhower
Grand Blanc
Hartland
Lake Orion
Rochester
Rochester Adams