M A C 2020 CROSS COUNTRY STANDINGS
 
GIRLS 1 st FINAL BOYS 1 st FINAL
Jamboree RECORD Jamboree RECORD
Red Division W L W L GIRLS BOYS Red Division W L W L
ROMEO 7 0 7 0 ROMEO 7 0 7 0
UTICA 6 1 6 1 ST. CLAIR 6 1 6 1
DAKOTA 5 2 5 2 GR PT SOUTH 5 2 5 2
EISENHOWER 4 3 4 3 DAKOTA 4 3 4 3
ST. CLAIR 3 4 3 4 UTICA 3 4 3 4
GR PT NORTH 2 5 2 5 GR PT NORTH 2 5 2 5
GR PT SOUTH 1 6 1 6 EISENHOWER 1 6 1 6
STEVENSON 0 7 0 7 STEVENSON 0 7 0 7
1 st 2 nd FINAL 1 st 2 nd FINAL
Jamboree Jamboree RECORD White Division Meet Results Jamboree Jamboree RECORD
White Division W L W L W L White Division W L W L W L
ANCHOR BAY 7 0 7 0 14 0 ANCHOR BAY 39 P H NORTHERN 39 P H NORTHERN 7 0 7 0 14 0
P H NORTHERN 6 1 6 1 12 2 P H NORTHERN 80 FRASER 74 L'ANSE CR NORTH 6 1 6 1 12 2
FORD II 5 2 5 2 10 4 WARREN MOTT 82 L'ANSE CR NORTH 74 FRASER 5 2 3 4 8 6
WARREN MOTT 3 4 4 3 7 7 FORD II 91 ANCHOR BAY 82 ANCHOR BAY 4 3 4 3 8 6
CHIPPEWA VALLEY 3 4 3 4 6 8 FRASER 93 FORD II 92 FORD II 3 4 5 2 8 6
FRASER 3 4 2 5 5 9 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 120 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 161 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 2 5 2 5 4 10
L'ANSE CR NORTH 1 6 1 6 2 12 WARREN MOTT 189 WARREN MOTT 1 6 0 7 1 13
PORT HURON 0 7 0 7 0 14 PORT HURON 0 7 1 6 1 13
1 st 2 nd FINAL 1 st 2 nd FINAL
Jamboree Jamboree RECORD Blue Division Meet Results Jamboree Jamboree RECORD
Blue Division W L W L W L Blue Division W L W L W L
MARYSVILLE 6 0 7 0 13 0 MARYSVILLE 17 COUSINO 24 COUSINO 7 0 7 0 14 0
MARINE CITY 5 1 6 1 11 2 MARINE CITY 73 MARINE CITY 49 MARINE CITY 6 1 6 1 12 2
LAKEVIEW 3 3 4 3 7 6 LAKEVIEW 78 MARYSVILLE 89 MARYSVILLE 5 2 5 2 10 4
WOODS TOWER 4 2 2 5 6 7 WOODS TOWER 94 LAKEVIEW 116 WOODS TOWER 4 3 3 4 7 7
COUSINO 2 4 3 4 5 8 COUSINO 131 LAKE SHORE 142 LAKEVIEW 3 4 4 3 7 7
STERLING HTS 1 5 2 5 3 10 STERLING HTS 131 WOODS TOWER 151 LAKE SHORE 2 5 2 5 4 10
LAKE SHORE 1 6 1 6 2 12 LAKE SHORE 203 STERLING HTS 182 STERLING HTS 1 6 1 7 2 13
ROSEVILLE DNF DNF 0 7 0 7 ROSEVILLE 211 ROSEVILLE 0 7 0 7 0 14
1 st 2 nd FINAL 1 st 2 nd FINAL
Jamboree Jamboree RECORD Jamboree Jamboree RECORD
Gold Division W L W L W L Gold Division W L W L W L
CLAWSON 7 0 L'ANSE CREUSE 7 0
HAZEL PARK 6 1 FITZGERALD 6 1
NEW HAVEN 5 2 NEW HAVEN 5 2
FITZGERALD 3 4 Oct 24 Gold Division Meet @ Metro Beach CLAWSON 4 3
SOUTH LAKE 3 4 LAMPHERE 3 4
L'ANSE CREUSE 2 5 HAZEL PARK 2 5
CENTER LINE 1 6 CENTER LINE 0 6
LAMPHERE 0 7 SOUTH LAKE 0 6
Macomb County Macomb County
Championship Championship
October 9 Results October 10 Results
Romeo 41 Romeo 27
Utica 87 Utica 83
Eisenhower 94 Dakota 101
Warren Regina 97 De La Salle 149
Dakota 109 Cousino 200
Anchor Bay 197 L'anse Cr North 201
Lutheran North 223 Fraser 228
Mich Athletic Club 240 Armada 230
Armada 304 Lutheran North 252
Fraser 304 Eisenhower 275
Richmond 330 Anchor Bay 296
Ford II 342 Ford II 311
Warren Mott 352 Memphis 385
Woods Tower 381 Richmond 414
Lakeview 416 Lakeview 442
Chippewa Valley 422 Woods Tower 479
Cousino 445 Chippewa Valley 485
L'anse Cr North 491 Stevenson 497
Austin Catholic 546 Lake Shore 527
Sterling Hts 570 L'anse Creuse 540
Lake Shore 599 Mich Athletic Club 583
Warren Mott 617
Sterling Hts 631
Austin Catholic 639
Roseville 713
New Haven 771