MACOMB ARE CONFERENCE 2009 BOYS FOOTBALL FINAL STANDINGS
x = division champs DIVISION OVERALL NOV 28 DIVISION 1  FINAL
DIVISION OFF DEF OVERALL OFF DEF
Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 31 Detroit Catholic Cent vs STEVENSON 21
X  STEVENSON 5 0 184 60 36.8 12.0 13 1 535 260 38.2 18.6
DAKOTA 3 2 2 138 76 27.6 15.2 9 3 368 152 30.7 12.7 NOV 21 RESULTS
ROMEO 3 2 2 118 94 23.6 18.8 8 3 294 171 26.7 15.5
EISENHOWER 2 3 3 106 67 21.2 13.4 7 4 291 134 26.5 12.2 35 Clarkston vs Stevenson 37
CHIPPEWA VALLEY 2 3 3 56 154 11.2 30.8 5 5 198 255 19.8 25.5
UTICA FORD 0 5 5 48 199 9.6 39.8 2 7 134 285 14.9 31.7 16 Marine City vs Marshall 47
White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
X  WARREN MOTT 5 0 239 98 47.8 19.6 8 2 350 250 35.0 25.0 NOV 13 REGIONAL RESULTS
GR PT NORTH 4 1 1 113 106 22.6 21.2 7 4 237 244 21.5 22.2
UTICA 2 3 3 120 122 24.0 24.4 3 6 205 284 22.8 31.6 32 Detroit Southeastern @ STEVENSON 38
COUSINO 2 3 3 94 89 18.8 17.8 2 7 134 232 14.9 25.8 14 DAKOTA @ CLARKSTON 38
L'ANSE CR NORTH 1 4 4 43 119 8.6 23.8 2 7 95 236 10.6 26.2 6 GOODRICH @ Marine City 45
ANCHOR BAY 1 4 4 56 117 11.2 23.4 1 8 97 253 10.8 28.1 27 Jackson Lumen Christ @ MADISON 13
Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
X  GR PT SOUTH 5 0 133 48 26.6 9.6 7 3 236 140 23.6 14.0
PORT HURON 3 2 2 109 106 21.8 21.2 6 4 251 250 25.1 25.0
ROSEVILLE 3 2 2 79 93 15.8 18.6 6 4 155 167 15.5 16.7 NOV 6 DISTRICT RESULTS
STERLING HTS 3 2 2 103 45 20.6 9.0 4 5 203 159 22.6 17.7
P H NORTHERN 1 4 4 97 138 19.4 27.6 2 7 178 261 19.8 29.0 21 WARREN MOTT @ STEVENSON 35
FRASER 0 5 5 58 149 11.6 29.8 0 9 127 289 14.1 32.1 10 EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA 28
Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 3 ROMEO @ CLARKSTON 21
X  MARINE CITY 5 0   177 43 35.4 8.6 12 1 470 222 36.2 17.1 21 DE LA SALLE @ GR PT NORTH 7
EAST DETROIT 4 1 1 115 91 23.0 18.2 5 4 196 191 21.8 21.2 7 CAPAC @ MADISON 25
L'ANSE CREUSE 3 2 2 179 127 35.8 25.4 5 4 304 221 33.8 24.6 6 LAMPHERE @ COUNTRY DAY 45
CLINTONDALE 1 4 4 88 115 17.6 23.0 5 4 195 162 21.7 18.0
WOODS TOWER 1 4 4 91 181 18.2 36.2 3 6 202 296 22.4 32.9 NOV 7 DISTRICT RESULT
ST CLAIR 1 4 4 58 151 11.6 30.2 2 7 93 258 10.3 28.7 8 MARYSVILLE @ MARINE CITY 37
Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Pre District Results Oct 30 / 31
X  MADISON 5 0 190 44 38.0 8.8 11 1 454 104 37.8 8.7 0 ROSEVILLE @ STEVENSON  35
LAKE SHORE 4 1 1 152 87 30.4 17.4 7 3 295 195 29.5 19.5 10 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ DAKOTA  34
MARYSVILLE 3 2 2 146 99 29.2 19.8 7 3 351 180 35.1 18 35 EISENHOWER @ PONTIAC  6
LAKEVIEW 2 3 3 96 165 19.2 33.0 5 4 260 243 28.9 27.0 35 ROMEO @ GRAND BLANC  21
FITZGERALD 1 4 4 121 97 24.2 19.4 4 5 229 187 25.4 20.8 21 TROY @ WARREN MOTT 35
CENTERLINE 0 5 5 15 228 3.0 45.6 2 7 55 316 6.1 35.1 22 PORT HURON @ GR PT NORTH 43
Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 20 DE LA SALLE @ GR PT SOUTH 0
X  CLAWSON 5 0 245 54 49.0 10.8 5 4 339 226 37.7 25.1 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP
LAMPHERE 4 1 1 186 67 37.2 13.4 7 3 313 215 31.3 21.5 @ MARINE CITY  28
SOUTH LAKE 3 2 2 92 121 18.4 24.2 3 6 132 257 14.7 28.6 7 RICHMOND @ MARYSVILLE  50
LINCOLN 1 4 4 110 126 22.0 25.2 2 7 216 269 24.0 29.9 0 DETROIT UNIV PREP @ MADISON  47
NEW HAVEN 1 4 4 80 248 16.0 49.6 1 8 94 404 10.4 44.9 40 HAZEL PARK @ LAKE SHORE 27
MT CLEMENS 1 4 4 51 148 10.2 29.6 1 8 69 315 7.7 35.0 27 LAMPHERE @ DETROIT DOUGLASS 0