MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2020 BOYS FOOTBALL FINAL STANDINGS |
|
|
Jan 9 Regional Finals RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
X - Division Champs |
C = Co Champs |
|
DIVISION |
|
OVERALL |
|
14 |
Romeo @ West Bloomfield |
52 |
|
DIVISION STANDINGS |
|
OFF |
DEF |
|
OVERALL RECORDS |
|
OFF |
DEF |
|
45 |
De La Salle @ Warren Mott |
3 |
Red Division |
W |
L |
GB |
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
W |
L |
|
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
7 |
Marine City @ Frankenmuth |
31 |
|
|
|
|
C - Dakota |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
|
NOV 13 & 14 RESULTS |
|
C - Stevenson |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
45 |
Romeo @ Stoney Creek |
27 |
Gr Pt South |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Birmingham Groves @ Warren Mott |
1 |
Chippewa Valley |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
36 |
De La Salle @ Port Huron |
0 |
Romeo |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
50 |
Detroit MLK @ Eastpointe |
6 |
Eisenhower |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Detroit Denby @ Marine City |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Division |
W |
L |
GB |
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
W |
L |
|
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
20 |
Detroit Country Day @ Lamphere |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C - Warren Mott |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
63 |
West Bloomfield @ Stevenson |
6 |
C - Anchor Bay |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
|
NOV 6 & 7 RESULTS |
|
Lakeview |
0 |
0 |
1/2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
14 |
Southfield Arts & Tech @ Stevenson |
19 |
Utica |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
15 |
Romeo @ Dakota |
14 |
Ford II |
0 |
0 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
21 |
Chippewa Valley @ Stoney Creek |
28 |
L'anse Cr North |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
14 |
Berkley @ Warren Mott |
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Division |
W |
L |
GB |
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
W |
L |
|
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
35 |
De La Salle @ Lakeview |
6 |
|
|
|
|
X - Port Huron |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
6 |
L'anse Creuse @ Port Huron |
30 |
L'anse Creuse |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Fitzgerald @ Eastpointe |
57 |
Fraser |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
28 |
Warren Lincoln @ Marine City |
47 |
P H Northern |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
17 |
Marysville @ Detroit MLK |
42 |
Lake Shore |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Clintondale @ Detroit Loyola |
31 |
Sterling Hts |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
20 |
Chandler Park @ Lamphere |
25 |
|
|
|
|
Gold Division |
W |
L |
GB |
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
W |
L |
|
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
22 |
South Lake @ Detroit Denby |
32 |
|
|
|
|
X -Eastpointe |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
|
OCT 29 & 30 PLAYOFF RESULTS |
|
Roseville |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Detroit East English @ Eastpointe |
64 |
Gr Pt North |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
14 |
Eisenhower @ Chippewa Valley |
21 |
Woods Tower |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
6 |
L'anse Cr North @ Dakota |
43 |
St Clair |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
15 |
Farmington @ Stevenson |
41 |
Cousino |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
35 |
Oak Park @ Gr Pt South |
27 |
|
|
|
|
Silver Division |
W |
L |
GB |
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
W |
L |
|
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
20 |
Romeo @ Anchor Bay |
6 |
|
|
|
|
X - Marine City |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Ford II @ West Bloomfield |
42 |
Marysville |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Cousino @ Warren Mott |
47 |
Fitzgerald |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Port Huron Northern @ Lakeview |
17 |
Clintondale |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
13 |
Lake Shore @ Port Huron |
49 |
Hazel Park |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
35 |
L'anse Creuse @ Fraser |
9 |
Madison |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
6 |
Sterling Hts @ Birmingham Seaholm |
42 |
|
|
|
|
Bronze Division |
W |
L |
GB |
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
W |
L |
|
PF |
PA |
|
AVERAGES |
|
58 |
De La Salle @ Roseville |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
X - Lamphere |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
28 |
Detroit U-D Jesuit @ Gr Pt North |
14 |
South Lake |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
14 |
Woods Tower @ Detroit Martin Luther King |
59 |
Lincoln |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
St Clair @ Ortonville Brandon |
57 |
Center Line |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
Detroit Osborn @ Marine City |
44 |
Clawson |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
12 |
Harper Woods @ Marysville |
27 |
New Haven |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
|
14 |
G P Woods Univsity Liggett @ Clintondale |
48 |
|
0 |
Hazel Park @ Notre Dame Prep |
59 |
|
0 |
Cranbrook-Kingswood @ Lamphere |
43 |
|
21 |
Clawson @ South Lake |
48 |
|
16 |
Detroit Communication Media Arts @ Lincoln |
40 |
|
18 |
Center Line @ Chandler Park |
46 |
|
OCT 31 PLAYOFF RESULTS |
|
|
0 |
New Haven @ Detroit Loyola |
1 |
|
24 |
Madison @ Bishop Foley |
27 |
|
1 |
Fitzgerald @ Detroit Mumford |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|