M A C 2008 BOYS TENNIS FINAL STANDINGS
x-division champs DIVISION OVERALL M A C 2008 BOYS FALL TENNIS DIVISION SCHEDULE & RESULTS
RECORD RECORD Sept 8 Sept 10 Sept 15 Sept 17 Sept 22 Division Meet
Red Division W L T PTS W L T Stevenson 4 Eisenhower 5 Gr Pt North 7 P H Northern 8 Stevenson 0 RESULTS
X   P H Northern 5 0 0 10 8 1 0 @ St Clair 4 @ Stevenson 3 @ Stevenson 1 @ Stevenson 0 @ Gr Pt South 8
GR PT SOUTH 4 1 0 8 8 5 0
GR PT NORTH 3 2 0 6 4 2 0 Eisenhower L P H Northern W Gr Pt South @ W Gr Pt North 3 St Clair @ 1
EISENHOWER 2 3 0 4 8 5 0 @ Gr Pt North W @ Gr Pt North L Eisenhower L @ Gr Pt South 5 Gr Pt North 7
ST CLAIR 0 4 1 1 3 8 2
STEVENSON 0 4 1 1 5 4 1 Gr Pt South @ 3 Gr Pt South 8 St Clair @ 0 St Clair @ 3 Eisenhower 1
P H Northern 5 @ St Clair 0 P H Northern 8 Eisenhower 5 @ P H Northern 7
White Division W L T PTS W L T Chip Valley @ 4 PORT HURON @ 2 PORT HURON 2 COUSINO @ 3 STERLING HTS L
X L'anse Cr North 3 0 2 8 4 1 4 PORT HURON 4 L'anse Cr North 6 @ COUSINO 6 L'anse Cr North 5 @ PORT HURON W ROMEO 31.5
ROMEO 2 0 3 7 4 1 3 L'anse Cr North 27
COUSINO 2 1 2 6 7 2 2 ROMEO @ 4 ROMEO @ 8 ROMEO @ 4 STERLING HTS 3 COUSINO 4 Chip Valley 19.5
Chip Valley 1 0 4 6 5 2 4 L'anse Cr North 4 STERLING HTS 0 Chip Valley 4 @ Chip Valley 5 @ ROMEO 4 COUSINO 18
PORT HURON 1 3 1 3 7 5 2 STERLING HTS 13
STERLING HTS 0 5 0 0 1 9 0 COUSINO @ 6 Chip Valley 4 L'anse Cr North 6 PORT HURON 1 L'anse Cr North 4 PORT HURON 11
STERLING HTS 2 @ COUSINO 4 @ Sterling Hts 2 @ ROMEO 7 @ Chip Valley 4
Blue Division W L T PTS W L T WARREN MOTT 4 ANCHOR BAY 7 UTICA @ 2 UTICA FORD @ 2 FRASER @ 5
X  FRASER 5 0 0 10 7 4 0 @ UTICA 4 @ UTICA FORD 1 FRASER 6 WARREN MOTT 6 ANCHOR BAY 3
ANCHOR BAY 4 1 0 8 6 4 1 Sept 19
UTICA 2 2 1 5 4 4 0 FRASER @ 6 DAKOTA 2 ANCHOR BAY @ 6 DAKOTA 1 UTICA FORD 5
WARREN MOTT 2 2 1 5 5 6 2 UTICA FORD 2 @ UTICA 6 WARREN MOTT 2 @ FRASER 7 @ UTICA 3
UTICA FORD 1 4 0 2 2 4 0
DAKOTA 0 5 0 0 0 6 0 ANCHOR BAY 8 WARREN MOTT 2 UTICA FORD 6 UTICA @ 2 WARREN MOTT 7
@ DAKOTA 0 @ FRASER 6 @ DAKOTA 2 ANCHOR BAY 6 @ DAKOTA 1
Gold Division W L T PTS W L T Woods Tower 0 L'anse Cr @ 1 EAST DETROIT W MARINE CITY @ 7 LAKEVIEW 6
X  EAST DETROIT 5 0 0 10 8 2 0 @ East Detroit 8 MARINE CITY 7 @ LAKEVIEW L Woods Tower 1 @ L'anse Cr 2
MARINE CITY 3 1 1 7 11 2 1
LAKEVIEW 2 1 2 6 3 3 2 LAKEVIEW @ 4 MARYSVILLE 0 L'anse Cr @ 3 MARYSVILLE 4 MARINE CITY @ 3
Woods Tower 1 3 1 3 3 7 1 MARINE CITY 4 @ East Detroit 8 Woods Tower 5 @ LAKEVIEW 4 EAST DETROIT 5
L'anse Creuse 1 4 0 2 1 7 0
MARYSVILLE 0 3 2 2 1 5 3 L'anse Cr @ W LAKEVIEW @ 6 MARINE CITY 8 EAST DETROIT 7 Woods Tower 4
MARYSVILLE L Woods Tower 2 @ MARYSVILLE 0 @ L'anse Cr 1 @ MARYSVILLE 4
Silver Division W L T PTS W L T CENTERLINE 3 SOUTH LAKE 5 LAMPHERE 6 FITZGERALD 4 CLAWSON @ 1
X  SOUTH LAKE 4 0 1 9 6 2 2 @ LAMPHERE 5 @ FITZGERALD 3 @ CLAWSON 1 @ CENTERLINE 4 SOUTH LAKE 7 SOUTH LAKE 39
LAMPHERE 4 1 0 8 6 3 0 LAMPHERE 37
CENTERLINE 2 1 2 6 2 5 2 CLAWSON @ CENTERLINE 7 FITZGERALD @ 5 LAMPHERE @ 3 FITZGERALD 1 CENTERLINE 33
FITZGERALD 1 2 1 3 1 3 1 FITZGERALD @ CLAWSON 1 MT CLEMENS 2 SOUTH LAKE 5 @ LAMPHERE 7 FITZGERALD 25
CLAWSON 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 MT CLEMENS 21
MT CLEMENS 0 5 0 0 0 6 0 SOUTH LAKE @ W MT CLEMENS 0 SOUTH LAKE 4 MT CLEMENS 2 CENTERLINE @ 8 CLAWSON 11
MT CLEMENS L @ LAMPHERE 8 @ CENTERLINE 4 @ CLAWSON 6 MT CLEMENS 0