MAC 2018 GIRLS TENNIS STANDINGS 2018 MAC GIRLS TENNIS DIVISION RESULTS Division Regionals Results
  X - Division Champs C- Co Champs April 18 April 23 April 25 April 30 May 2 Meet Place # 5-1 at Gr Pt South
FINAL DIVISION OVERALL Results Results Results Results Results Results 1 Gr Pt South 30
Red Division W L T pts W L T P H Northern 7 Eisenhower 8 Gr Pt South 7 St Clair 7 Gr Pt North 0 2 Troy 20
X - Gr Pt South 4 0 0 8 16 0 0 Eisenhower 1 St Clair 0 P H Northern 1 Gr Pt North 1 Gr Pt South 8 3 Troy Athens 17
P H Northern 2 1 1 5 2 1 1 4 Detroit Cass Tech 13
Eisenhower 2 2 0 4 8 3 0 St Clair 0 Gr Pt North 0 Eisenhower 8 Gr Pt South 6 P H Northern 4 5 Fraser 9
St Clair 1 2 1 3 3 5 1 Gr Pt South 8 P H Northern 8 Gr Pt North 0 Eisenhower 2 St Clair 4 6 Cousino 7
Gr Pt North 0 4 0 0 2 7 0 7 Southfield A & T 6
Allen Park 7 Ann Arbor Huron 2 Notre Dame Prep 1 Gr Pt South 7 8 Warren Mott 4
Gr Pt North 1 Gr Pt South 6 St Clair 7 Troy 1 9 Sterling Hts 3
FINAL 10 Lakeview 2
White Division W L T pts W L T Dakota 5 Stevenson 1 L'an Cr North 1 L'anse Creuse 4 Stevenson 0 11 Stevenson 1
X - Romeo 5 0 0 10 13 1 0 Marysville 3 Dakota 7 Romeo 7 Stevenson 4 L'an Cr North 8
L'anse Cr North 3 1 1 7 7 3 1
Dakota 3 1 1 7 5 1 1 L'an Cr North 8 L'anse Creuse 0 L'anse Creuse 3 Romeo 7 Dakota 3
Marysville 2 3 0 4 3 4 0 L'anse Creuse 0 Romeo 8 Dakota 5 Marysville 1 Romeo 5
Stevenson 0 4 1 1 0 5 1
L'anse Creuse 0 4 1 1 1 6 1 Romeo 8 Marysville 1 Stevenson 2 L'an Cr North 4 Marysville 7
Stevenson 0 L'an Cr North 7 Marysville 6 Dakota 4 L'anse Creuse 1
FINAL
Blue Division W L T pts W L T Chip Valley 7 Cousino 4 Anchor Bay 2 Chip Valley 8 Port Huron 2
C - Chip Valley 4 0 1 9 10 1 1 Fraser 1 Anchor Bay 4 Fraser 6 Anchor Bay 0 Fraser 6
C - Utica Ford 4 0 1 9 7 1 1 Chip Valley 31
Fraser 2 2 1 5 2 6 1 Anchor Bay 3 Fraser 2 Cousino 2 Fraser 4 Anchor Bay 1 Utica Ford 26
Port Huron 2 3 0 4 3 7 2 Port Huron 5 Utica Ford 6 Port Huron 6 Cousino 4 Utica Ford 7 Fraser 22
Cousino 0 3 2 2 1 5 2 Port Huron 19
Anchor Bay 0 4 1 1 1 6 2 Utica Ford 7 Port Huron 0 Chip Valley 4 Utica Ford 5 Cousino 0 Cousino 14
Cousino 1 Chip Valley 8 Utica Ford 4 Port Huron 3 Chip Valley 8 Anchor Bay 8
FINAL
Gold Division W L T pts W L T Lakeview 6 Sterling Hts W Lakeview 3 Eastpointe 1 Lakeview W
X - Utica 5 0 0 10 9 2 1 Woods Tower 2 Eastpointe L Sterling Hts 5 Woods Tower 7 Eastpointe L
Sterling Hts 4 1 0 8 6 2 0 Utica 39
Lakeview 3 2 0 6 3 6 0 Center Line W Center Line 0 Center Line 2 Utica 7 Center Line 0 Lakeview 27
Woods Tower 2 3 0 4 4 13 0 Eastpointe L Lakeview 8 Woods Tower 6 Lakeview 1 Utica 8 Sterling Hts 25
Center Line 1 4 0 2 1 5 0 Woods Tower 13
Eastpointe 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 Utica 6 Woods Tower 0 Utica 8 Sterling Hts 8 Woods Tower 0 Center Line 12
Sterling Hts 2 Utica 8 Eastpointe 0 Center Line 0 Sterling Hts 8 Eastpointe 4
Silver Division W L T pts W L T Lamphere 5 Fitzgerald 0 Lamphere 7 South Lake L Fitzgerald 0
X - Warren Mott 5 0 0 10 5 0 0 Marine City 3 Clawson 8 South Lake 1 Warren Mott W Lamphere 8
Lamphere 4 1 0 8 9 5 0 Warren Mott 36
Clawson 3 2 0 6 5 4 1 South Lake 7 Warren Mott 5 Clawson 6 Lamphere 6 Warren Mott W Marine City 27
South Lake 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 Fitzgerald 1 Lamphere 3 Marine City 2 Clawson 2 Marine City L Lamphere 24
Marine City 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 Clawson 18
Fitzgerald 0 5 0 0 0 7 0 Clawson 0 Marine City Fitzgerald L Marine City 8 Clawson 8 South Lake 15
Warren Mott 8 South Lake Warren Mott W Fitzgerald 0 South Lake 0 Fitzgerald 0