MAC 2021 GIRLS TENNIS FINAL STANDINGS March 31 Results April 16 Results April 19 Results April 22 Results April 26 Results April 28 Results April 30 Results May 3 May 5 May 6 May 7 May 11 May 12 May 13 May 15 May 17 May 18 May 19
X - Division Champs Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results
DIVISION OVERALL Okemos 1
Red Division W L T pts W L T Romeo 8 Lamphere 0 Lake Orion 4 Gr Pt South 6 St Clair 1 P H Northern 2 Eisenhower 9 Gr Pt South Cousino 0 Romeo 3 Gr Pt South 5 P H Northern 8 Midland Dow 4 Gr Pt South 4
X - Gr Pt South 4 0 0 8 20 2 5 L'anse Cr North 3 Utica 8 Romeo 4 P H Northern 2 Romeo 7 Eisenhower 6 St Clair 0 Country Day Ford II 8 P H Northern 5 Romeo 3 St Clair 0 Gr Pt South 4 Novi 4
Romeo 2 2 0 4 22 2 1 @ Utica 5
P H Northern 2 2 0 4 6 2 0 Fraser @ 7 Troy 7 Utica 4 Eisenhower 2 St Clair 0 Romeo 8 Cousino F Hills Mercy 1 3 Troy 6 Gr Pt South 8
Eisenhower 2 2 0 4 4 4 0 April 10 Results Woods Tower 1 Eisenhower 1 Dakota 4 Gr Pt South 6 Gr Pt South 9 Troy Athens 0 Fraser Gr Pt South 7 Romeo 5 Gr Pt South 2 Allen Park 0
St Clair 0 4 0 0 5 9 1
Grand Blanc 3 Bishop Foley 2 L'anse Cr 1 Lakeview 0 Gr Pt North 8 Rochester 0 Regina 7 Birm Seaholm 4 Anchor Bay 3 Gr Pt South 2 Rochester 0 Gr Pt South 8 Ford II 1
Gr Pt South 6 Clawson 6 Marysville 7 Marysville 8 Chip Valley 0 Romeo 8 Woods Tower 1 Gr Pt South 4 Port Huron 5 Bloomfield Hills 6 Gr Pt South 8 Grosse Ile 0 P H Northern 7
White Division W L T pts W L T Walled Lake Northern 0 April 17 Results Fraser 2 L'an Cr North 4 L'an Cr North 5 Stevenson 0 Dakota 4 Chip Valley 2 Stevenson 0 L'anse Cr 4 Romeo 5 Dakota PP
X - Gr Pt North 5 0 0 10 6 4 1 Gr Pt South 9 Hudsonville Tour Gr Pt North 6 Fraser 4 Marysville 3 L'an Cr North 8 L'an Cr North 4 Dakota 6 Gr Pt North 8 May 8 Results White Div meet Chip Valley 4 Petoskey 3 Marysville
Dakota 2 1 1 5 4 4 2 Notre Dame Prep 3 Gr Pt North 36
L'anse Cr North 2 2 1 5 8 3 2 Gr Pt South 9 Port Huron 2 W W Tower 0 L'anse Cr 0 Dakota 3 Warren Mott 0 L'an Cr North 2 Romeo 5 Dakota 25 Warren Regina 2 Royal Oak 8 Romeo 5 L'anse Cr 2 Marysville 8
Marysville 2 2 0 4 9 2 0 April 14 Results Hudsonville 0 L'an Cr North 6 L'anse Cr 8 Utica 8 Gr Pt North 5 Utica 8 Chip Valley 6 L'an Cr North 21 L'an Cr North 6 Stevenson 0 Alpena 3 L'an Cr North 6 Stevenson 0
Chip Valley 2 3 0 4 5 4 1 Utica 1 Marysville 20
Stevenson 0 5 0 0 1 7 0 Brighton 1 Gr Pt South 9 Cousino 1 Ford II 7 Marysville 6 Lamphere 3 Gr Pt North 6 Romeo 7 Chip Valley 17 Romeo 6 Troy 8 Woods Tower 0
Romeo 7 Rockford 0 Stevenson 7 April 23 Results Port Huron 1 Chip Valley 2 Anchor Bay 5 L'an Cr North 2 Stevenson 1 Harbor Springs 2 Gr Pt North 0 L'an Cr North 8
Blue Division W L T pts W L T A Arbor Greenhills 0
X - Utica 4 0 1 9 9 1 2 Chip Valley 0 Gr Pt South 8 Ford II 2 Chip Valley 8 Anchor Bay 3 Fraser 5 Clawson 5 Utica 4 Ford II 3 Utica 8 Gr Pt South 8 Blue Div meet Ford II 8 May 14 Lakeview 1
Ford II 4 1 0 8 7 4 0 Utica 8 Ann Arbor Skyline 1 Chip Valley 6 Stevenson 0 Lakeview 5 L'anse Cr 3 South Lake 1 Fraser 4 Utica 5 Cousino 0 Utica 31 Avondale 0 Results Ford II 7
L'anse Creuse 2 3 0 4 4 9 1 Saline 1 Ford II 25
Fraser 1 1 1 3 3 6 2 Dakota 7 Eisenhower 5 W W Tower 8 Fraser 3 W W Tower 4 Port Huron 1 Eastpointe 0 Port Huron 7 Fraser Port Huron 3 Gr Pt South 7 Fraser 23 Cro-Lex 1 L'an Cr North 7 L'anse Cr 1 Anchor Bay 1 Chip Valley 5
Port Huron 1 3 0 2 4 5 1 Fraser 0 Novi 3 Fitzgerald 0 Ford II 5 Lamphere 4 Utica 7 Hazel Park 5 Cousino 1 Port Huron L'anse Cr 5 L'anse Creuse 23 Port Huron 7 Cousino 1 Dakota 7 Marysville 7 Fraser 3
Cousino 0 4 0 0 0 7 1 Stoney Creek 0 Port Huron 15
L'an Cr North 5 Eisenhower 5 Fitzgerald 1 L'anse Creuse 3 Gr Pt South 9 Cousino 3 Port Huron 4 Marysville 5 Richmond
Gold Division W L T pts W L T L'anse Cr 3 Traverse City Cent 3 Sterling Hts 8 Lakeview 7 Clawson 5 Sterling Hts 6 Center Line 5 Ford II 5 Cousino 1 Lakeview 4 Ford II 3 L'anse Cr
   
X - Lakeview 5 0 0 10 7 3 1 Center Line 0 Warren Mott 1 Hazel Park 0 Anchor Bay 2 L'anse Cr 7 May 10 Gold Div meet
Sterling Hts 4 1 0 8 4 3 0 Stevenson 0 Eisenhower 0 May 1 Results Results Lakeview 32
Anchor Bay 2 2 1 5 4 8 1 Ford II 8 Birmingham Seaholm 8 Anchor Bay 6 Utica 8 Fitzgerald 0 Lamphere 2 Univ Liggett 0 W W Tower 4 Romeo 7 Anchor Bay 24 Chip Valley 7 Port Huron 8 Utica 8 Center Line
Woods Tower 1 2 2 4 3 10 2 South Lake 0 Sterling Hts 0 Marine City 7 Lakeview 6 Gr Pt South 8 4 Clarkston 1 Sterling Hts 24 W W Tower 1 Woods Tower 0 W W Tower 0 Lamphere
Lamphere 1 3 1 3 3 7 2 Marysville 6 Lakeview 8 W W Tower 18
Warren Mott 0 5 0 0 0 7 1 Port Huron 1 Warren Regina 5 Lamphere 1 Warren Mott 3 Gr Pt North 2 Woods Tower 0 Center Line 0 Stevenson 0 Lamphere 14 Lamphere 0 Det Renaissance 2 Fitzgerald 0 Ferndale 7
Clawson 3 Avondale 7 Sterling Hts 6 Gr Pt South 6 Lakeview 8 Dakota 8 Warren Mott 7 Royal Oak 6 Lamphere 3 Lamphere 6 Lamphere 1
Silver Division W L T pts W L T Cousino 3 April 27 Results
Clawson 5 0 0 10 9 3 0 Lamphere 3 April 21 Results Marine City 2 Woods Tower 6 South Lake 5 Birmingham Groves 1 Anchor Bay 5 Lakeview L Center Line Almont 5 Center Line 3 Warren Mott
Marine City 5 1 0 10 5 3 0 Clawson 5 Warren Mott 2 Center Line 1 Gr Pt South 8 Warren Mott 1 L'anse Cr W Clawson Anchor Bay 3 Warren Mott 3 Hazel Park
South Lake 4 2 0 8 4 4 0 Clawson 6 Romeo 5 Silver
Center Line 2 2 0 4 2 4 1 Sterling Hts 2 Eisenhower 3 Fitzgerald 5 Lakeview 6 Eastpointe 0 Fitzgerald 4 Warren Mott 2 Hazel Park 1 Lamphere 1 Division Clawson 1 Bloomfield Hills
Fitzgerald 2 4 0 4 2 6 0 Eastpointe 0 Marine City 2 Clawson 5 Hazel Park 2 Lamphere 5 Marine City 4 Sterling Hts 7 Meet at Royal Oak 7 Clawson
Hazel Park 1 5 0 2 1 5 0 South Lake 3 Marysville 2 Clawson
Eastpointe 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 W W Tower 5 Gr Pt North 6 Hazel Park 0 Center Line 5 Eastpointe 0 Sterling Hts 3 Royal Oak 8
South Lake 6 Hazel Park 2 Marine City 2 Lakeview 5 W W Tower 0
Marine City 3 Sterling Hts 5
Anchor Bay 4 W W Tower 3 April 24 Results Everest Collegiate 5 Marine City 5 South Lake 3
Clawson 3 Center Line 3 Marine City 4
South Lake 6 Northville 1
Fitzgerald 0 Gr Pt South 7 Eastpointe 0
South Lake 2
Holland West Ottawa 4
Gr Pt South 4 Fitzgerald 1
Clawson 5