2017 MAC Boys Baseball FINAL Standings May 30 May 30 May 31 June 2 June 3 June 2 & 3 June 10 June 13
X - Division Champs C - Co Champs Pre Districts Results Results Districts Districts Districts Regionals Quarterfinals
DIVISION Overall Results Semifinals Semifinals Finals Semifinals Result
Red Division W L GB W L Results Results Results Results
X - Stevenson 13 2   31 10
Eisenhower 11 4 2 30 8
Dakota 9 6 4 20 13 Hamtramck @ 0 Algonac @ 0 Eisenhower 10 Gr Pt South 2 Univ Liggett 7 P H Northern 0 Univ Liggett 6
Gr Pt South 6 9 7 18 20 Gr Pt South 17 Anchor Bay 1 @ Armada 1 Gr Pt North 5 Gr Pt North 2 L'Anse Creuse 3 Stevenson 0
Chippewa Valley 4 11 9 14 23
Anchor Bay 2 13 11 8 20 Chippewa Valley 8 Stevenson 6 Chippewa Valley 8 Stevenson 5
Utica 2 @ Univ Liggett 4 Utica Ford 4 De La Salle 4
Stevenson 5 Stevenson 3 Regionals
White Division W L GB W L Utica Ford 9 Chippewa Valley 10 Dakota 2 Chippewa Valley 1 Finals
 
X - Gr Pt North 12 3   29 10 @ Troy 8 Gr Pt North 11
Romeo 8 7 4 17 13 Stevenson 6
L'anse Creuse 7 8 5 24 17 Rochester 4 Warren Mott @ 1 Stevenson Rochester 1 L'Anse Creuse 0
Utica Ford 7 8 5 18 16 @ Romeo 1 L'anse Cr North 3 L'anse Creuse Eisenhower 0
Cousino 6 9 6 18 15
L'anse Cr North 5 10 7 12 23 Utica Ford 3
Waterford Kettering 3
Blue Division W L GB W L Marysville 10
C - P H Northern 12 3   24 7 Marine City 1
C - St Clair 12 3   22 7
Utica 6 9 6 10 23 St Clair 3 L'anse Cr North 0 Algonac 4 Algonac 6
Port Huron 6 9 6 10 20 @ Yale 1 P H Northern 2 St Clair 1 Marysville 4
Marysville 5 10 7 11 21
Warren Mott 4 11 8 13 19 Port Huron 2 Warren Mott 4 Port Huron 2
Anchor Bay 1 Royal Oak 7 P H Northern 7
Gold Division W L GB W L Warren-Cousino 11 Warren-Cousino 1
X - Fraser 13 2 21 8 Sterling Heights 1 De La Salle 11
Lakeview 10 5 3 23 13
Marine City 9 6 4 13 12 De La Salle 5 Royal Oak 2 Marysville 3 De La Salle 8
Woods Tower 8 7 5 10 15 Woods Tower 3 Lamphere 5 @ Fraser 9 @ Fraser 7
Lamphere 5 10 8 13 20
Lake Shore 0 15 13 3 24 Lake Shore 2 Almont @ 13 East Detroit 0 L'anse Creuse 5
@ Roseville 5 Lakeview 4 @ Roseville 1 @ Roseville 2
L'anse Creuse 3 Clawson 1 Country Day 10
Silver Division W L GB W L Lakeview 0 Lamphere 7 Lamphere 6
X - Roseville 12 0   18 4
Sterling Hts 7 5 5 12 18 Center Line 5 Center Line 9 Center Line 5
Clawson 5 7 7 16 12 Ferndale 4 Warren-Fitzgerald 4 Hazel Park 6
Center Line 4 8 8 13 15
South Lake 2 10 10 6 17 Harper Woods 0 Warren-Lincoln 1 Detroit Osborn 0 South Lake 2
South Lake 10 Hazel Park 11 South Lake 11 Dearborn Divine Child 12
Bronze Division W L GB W L
X - New Haven 14 1   19 5
Fitzgerald 11 4 3 13 9 Memphis 3 Clintondale 0 Almont 15
Madison 9 6 5 10 9 New Haven 5 Lutheran Northwest 13 New Haven 0
Clintondale 8 7 6 9 13
Lincoln 2 13 12 2 22 Bishop Foley W
East Detroit 1 14 13 1 18 Madison L