2015 MAC Boys Baseball Standings April 20 April 21 April 22 April 23 April 24 April 25 game April 25 game
DIVISION Overall Results Results Results Results Results Results 1 2 Results 1 2
Red Division W L GB W L GR PT SOUTH 11 Lake Shore D
Gr Pt South 5 1 12 2 @ DAKOTA 0 @ Chip Valley H
Stevenson 5 1   10 2
Dakota 3 3 2 12 5 L'ANSE CR NORTH 0 STEVENSON @ 12 EISENHOWER 2 DAKOTA @ 7 De La Salle 2 Romeo 0 0 Troy Athens 9 6
L'anse Cr North 3 3 3 4 8 @ CHIP VALLEY 5 EISENHOWER 0 @ STEVENSON 1 GR PT SOUTH 2 @ Stevenson 4 @ Dakota 3 3 Eisenhower 4 8
Chippewa Valley 1 5 5 6 6
Eisenhower 1 5 4 5 10 DAKOTA @ 11 CHIP VALLEY @ 1 STEVENSON @ 13 L'ANSE CR NORTH 12 Rochester @ 6 8 Parkway Christian 4
GR PT SOUTH 2 L'ANSE CR NORTH 4 EISENHOWER 1 @ CHIP VALLEY 7 L'anse Cr North 2 2 Stevenson 1
White Division W L GB W L GR PT NORTH @ 7 COUSINO @ 2 ROMEO @ 6 Stoney Creek 2 1 Parkway Christian 3
Cousino 5 1   13 5 WARREN MOTT 3 L'ANSE CREUSE 0 UTICA FORD 5 @ Cousino 10 3 L'anse Creuse 10
Utica Ford 4 2 1 9 3
Gr Pt North 3 3 2 10 8 ROMEO @ 8 L'ANSE CREUSE 2 WARREN MOTT 5 L'ANSE CREUSE 2 Utica Ford 10 Haslett 1
Romeo 3 3 2 6 8 UTICA FORD 2 @ COUSINO 7 @ GR PT NORTH 3 @ COUSINO 4 Dearborn hts Crestwood 0 L'anse Creuse 3
L'anse Creuse 2 4 3 9 7
Warren Mott 1 5 4 4 8 UTICA FORD 12 GR PT NORTH @ 10 Utica Ford 3 Gr Pt South 1 9
@ ROMEO 5 WARREN MOTT 0 Temperance Bedford 2 @ Gr Pt North 2 7
Blue Division W L GB W L ANCHOR BAY @ 7 PORT HURON 5 MARYSVILLE Richmond @ 9 Utica Ford 4 Imlay City @ 3 1
Anchor Bay 5 1   7 2 P H NORTHERN 0 @ ST CLAIR 6 @ UTICA Marysville 1 Lakeview 3 Port Huron 8 5
St Clair 4 2 1 7 4
Utica 3 2 1.5 8 5 MARYSVILLE 1 P H NORTHERN 6 ST CLAIR @ 11 Croswell-Lexington 1
P H Northern 3 3 2 5 8 @ UTICA 2 @ ANCHOR BAY 3 PORT HURON 0 @ St Clair 12 Algonac 1
Port Huron 2 4 3 6 9 @ St Clair 11
Marysville 0 5 4.5 3 6 ST CLAIR @ 5 UTICA @ 1 ANCHOR BAY @ 14 Univ Liggett 6 1
PORT HURON 9 MARYSVILLE 0 P H NORTHERN 2 Anchor Bay 5 3
Gold Division W L GB W L FRASER @ 3 LAKEVIEW @ 9 LAMPHERE @ 0 FRASER @ 0 Woods Tower 2 8
Woods Tower 5 1 6 3 MARINE CITY 5 LAKE SHORE 10 WOODS TOWER 9 MARINE CITY 1 @ Armada 9 9
Fraser 4 2 1 9 6
Lake Shore 4 2 1 4 2 LAMPHERE @ 3 LAKE SHORE 3 MARINE CITY 0 LAKE SHORE 2 WOODS TOWER 8 Lamphere 0 3 Livonia Clarenceville 0
Marine City 3 3 2 5 7 WOODS TOWER 4 @ LAKEVIEW 1 @ FRASER 8 @ LAKEVIEW 3 @ LAMPHERE 4 @ Avondale 8 9 @ Lakeview 9
Lakeview 2 4 3 9 11
Lamphere 0 6 5 2 8 Utica 4 East Detroit 0
Waterford kettering 2 @ Lakeview 15
Silver Division W L GB W L CLAWSON @ 10 CENTER LINE @ 11 EAST DETROIT Detroit Denby D
Roseville 4 0   6 3 STERLING HTS 12 EAST DETROIT 0 @ CLAWSON @ Center Line H
Center Line 3 2 1.5 6 2
Clawson 2 2 2 2 3 ROSEVILLE 10 CENTER LINE @ 9 EAST DETROIT 5
Sterling Hts 2 3 2.5 3 6 @ CLAWSON 0 STERLING HTS 2 @ ROSEVILLE 9
East Detroit 0 4 4 0 5
Bloom Hills Roeper 2 Utica @ 11
@ Center Line 9 Sterlintg Hts 1
Bronze Division W L GB W L NEW HAVEN 5 CLINTONDALE 2 SOUTH LAKE 21 Clawson @ D
Clintondale 6 0   8 1 @ LINCOLN 4 @ FITZGERALD 1 @ MADISON 2 New Haven H
New Haven 4 2 2 4 5
South Lake 3 2 2.5 4 3 SOUTH LAKE 13 Bloom Hills Roeper LINCOLN @ 3 FITZGERALD @ 3 FITZGERALD @ 5
Fitzgerald 3 3 3 5 7 @ MADISON 11 @ Madison NEW HAVEN 10 CLINTONDALE 13 CLINTONDALE 6
Lincoln 1 5 5 1 7
Madison 0 5 5.5 0 5 MADISON @ PP NEW HAVEN 7
SOUTH LAKE @ LINCOLN 8