2017 MAC Boys Baseball Standings April 24 April 25 April 26 April 27 April 28 April 29 April 30
Results Results Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule
DIVISION Overall
Red Division W L GB W L DAKOTA @ 0 CHIP VALLEY DAKOTA @ Utica @ D
Eisenhower 4 0   11 0 EISENHOWER 9 @ STEVENSON EISENHOWER Chip Valley H Games played at
Stevenson 4 0   11 1 Jimmy Johns Field
Dakota 3 1 1 8 3 GR PT SOUTH @ 4 EISENHOWER GR PT SOUTH @ Dakota @ D
Gr Pt South 1 3 3 6 7 ANCHOR BAY 0 @ DAKOTA ANCHOR BAY Stoney Creek H
Chippewa Valley 0 4 4 2 9
Anchor Bay 0 4 4 1 6 STEVENSON 11 ANCHOR BAY STEVENSON Rochester Adams D De La Salle
@ CHIP VALLEY 0 @ GR PT SOUTH @ CHIP VALLEY @ Stevenson H Anchor Bay
Granville @ D
White Division W L GB W L COUSINO @ 4 ROMEO @ COUSINO @ Gr Pt South H
L'anse Creuse 3 1   9 4 L'ANSE CREUSE 5 L'AN CR NORTH L'ANSE CREUSE
Gr Pt North 2 2 1 9 4 Eisenhower D
L'anse Cr North 2 2 1 6 5 GR PT NORTH 2 L'ANSE CREUSE GR PT NORTH Utica Ford @ Utica Ford H
Utica Ford 2 2 1 6 4 @ UTICA FORD 8 @ COUSINO @ UTICA FORD @ Almont
Romeo 2 2 1 5 5 Anchor Bay D
Cousino 1 3 2 8 4 L'AN CR NORTH 0 UTICA FORD @ L'AN CR NORTH @ Romeo H
@ ROMEO 10 GR PT NORTH @ ROMEO
L'anse Cr North D
@ Rochester H
Blue Division W L GB W L P H NORTHERN 3 PORT HURON @ P H NORTHERN
P H Northern 3 1 9 2 @ MARYSVILLE 0 WARREN MOTT @ MARYSVILLE
St Clair 3 1 5 3
Warren Mott 2 2 1 6 5 UTICA @ 1 Utica @ 2 MARYSVILLE @ UTICA @ Marine City Lake Shore Auburn Hills Avondale
Utica 2 2 1 3 10 ST CLAIR 0 Birmingham Groves 7 P H NORTHERN ST CLAIR @ Port Huron @ Marysville Warren Mott
Marysville 1 3 2 2 7
Port Huron 1 3 2 2 6 WARREN MOTT 4 ST CLAIR WARREN MOTT
@ PORT HURON 14 @ UTICA @ PORT HURON
comp suspend
Gold Division W L GB W L FRASER @ 15 LAKEVIEW @ 8 LAMPHERE @ FRASER @
 
Lakeview 4 0 13 1 LAKE SHORE 2 LAKE SHORE 4 MARINE CITY LAKE SHORE
Fraser 4 0 7 2
Marine City 3 2 2.5 5 5 WOODS TOWER 2 LAKEVIEW @ 9 LAKE SHORE WOODS TOWER
Woods Tower 1 3 3 3 8 @ LAKEVIEW 9 LAKE SHORE 2 @ FRASER @ LAKEVIEW
Lamphere 1 4 3.5 4 10
Lake Shore 0 4 3 1 8 MARINE CITY 7 2 LAKEVIEW @
@ LAMPHERE 1 3 WOODS TOWER
Silver Division W L GB W L
Sterling Hts 4 0 6 5 CENTER LINE @ 16 SOUTH LAKE CENTER LINE @ East Detroit
Clawson 3 0 1/2 11 1 STERLING HTS 18 @ ROSEVILLE STERLING HTS @ Clawson
Roseville 1 0 1.5 1 2
Center Line 0 4 4 4 8 ROSEVILLE @ 4 STERLING HTS ROSEVILLE @
South Lake 0 4 4 1 6 SOUTH LAKE 1 @ CENTER LINE SOUTH LAKE
Bronze Division W L GB W L CLINTONDALE 12 MADISON @ CLINTONDALE Clawson @ D
New Haven 3 0   4 2 @ LINCOLN 2 NEW HAVEN @ LINCOLN New Haven H
Fitzgerald 2 2 1.5 3 5
Madison 2 2 1.5 2 2 EAST DETROIT 3 LINCOLN @ EAST DETROIT Yale @ D Clintondale
Lincoln 1 1 1.5 1 6 @ FITZGERALD 13 CLINTONDALE @ FITZGERALD New Haven H Redford Union
Clintondale 1 2 2 2 5
East Detroit 0 2 2.5 0 3 NEW HAVEN 5 FITZGERALD @ NEW HAVEN Clintondale
@ MADISON 3 EAST DETROIT @ MADISON Livonia Clarenceville