2018 BOYS BASEBALL REGIONALS RESULTS
JUNE 9  REGIONALS REGIONALS  FINALS JUNE 16 Division 1 State Finals
# 5-1  Host Livonia Churchill 0
Gr Pt North Grosse Pointe South  3 Grosse Pointe South  7 Grosse Pointe South  8
Detroit U-D Jesuit 7 Detroit U-D Jesuit 1 Woodhaven 1
Detroit Western 5
             
# 6-1  Host Fraser 0 JUNE 14 SEMIFINALS
Dakota Dakota  5 Dakota  2 Grosse Pointe South  10
De La Salle Collegiate 4 De La Salle Collegiate 1 Midland 0
Anchor Bay 1
             
# 7-1  Host Troy  1 JUNE 12 QUARTERFINALS
Lake Orion Waterford Mott 4 Waterford Mott 0 Dakota  1
Eisenhower  4 Brother Rice 8 Grosse Pointe South  9
6
             
# 15-2  Host Melvindale 2
Divine Child Livonia-Clarenceville  4 Livonia-Clarenceville  6
played at Detroit Mumford 0 Center Line  2
Madonna Univ Center Line  15
2018 BOYS BASEBALL DISTRICT RESULTS
Host PRE DISTRICT RESULTS SEMI FINALS DISTRICT FINALS
# 20-1 Grosse Pointe South  6
Gr Pt Wooods Grosse Pointe North  0 Grosse Pointe South  6
Univ Liggett Eastpointe @ 0 @ University Liggett 5
      University Liggett 1    
# 21-1 Fraser @ 6 Fraser 9
Lake Shore Lake Shore  0 Roseville  1 Fraser 2
L'Anse Creuse  6 Lakeview  1
      Lakeview  16    
# 22-1 Sterling Heights  4
Cousino Warren Woods-Tower  19 Warren Woods-Tower  2
De La Salle Collegiate 9 De La Salle Collegiate 13
Warren-Cousino  1
             
# 23-1 Port Huron Northern  5
Anchor Bay Port Huron  0 Port Huron Northern  3
L'Anse Creuse North  3 @ Anchor Bay  4
@ Anchor Bay  8
             
# 24-1 Chippewa Valley  3 Chippewa Valley 2
Utica Stevenson  2 Utica Ford II  0 Chippewa Valley 0
Dakota  2 Dakota  5
      @ Utica  0    
# 25-1 Warren Mott  8 Royal Oak 4
Troy Royal Oak  11 Berkley  3 Royal Oak 3
Troy-Athens  3 @ Troy  6
      @ Troy  9    
# 27-1 Eisenhower  6 Eisenhower  3
Stoney Creek Rochester-Adams  0 @ Stoney Creek  0 Eisenhower  9
Romeo  3 Rochester  2
Rochester  5
             
# 59-2 Warren-Lincoln  0 Harper Woods  5
South Lake @ South Lake  12 @ South Lake  15 South Lake  2
Chandler Park Academy 1 Center Line  10
Center Line  21
             
# 60-2 Ferndale  6
Livonia Hazel Park  2 Ferndale  0
Clarenceville Redford Union  1 Warren-Fitzgerald  2 Livonia-Clarenceville  3
Livonia-Clarenceville  11 @ Livonia-Clarenceville  5
             
# 61-2 Cranbrook Kingswood  3 Lamphere 1
Clawson @ Lamphere  5 Detroit Country Day  10 Detroit Country Day  3
Orchard Lake St Mary's 8 Orchard Lake St Mary's 7
@ Clawson  1
             
# 63-2 Marine City  3
Marysville @ Marysville  6 Marysville 6
 
St Clair  3 Algonac  9
Algonac  4
             
# 89-3 Madison @ 0
Bishop Foley Bishop Foley Catholic  10 Bishop Foley Catholic  9
Detroit-Henry Ford  0 Lutheran Northwest  0
Lutheran Northwest  15
             
# 90-3 Clintondale  5
Memphis New Haven  7 New Haven  0
Almont @ 12 Almont  10
Memphis  2