2017 BOYS BASEBALL REGIONALS RESULTS
June 10 Semifinals June 10 Reginal Finals June 13 Quarterfinals
Regional Port Huron Northern 0
# 6 L'Anse Creuse 3 L'Anse Creuse 0 University Liggett 6
Host Stevenson 5 Stevenson 6 Stevenson 0
Anchor Bay De La Salle Collegiate 4
             
Regional South Lake 2
# 15 Dearborn Divine Child 12 Dearborn Divine Child 12 ALL MAC TEAMS HAVE
Host Hazel Park 3 Livonia Clarenceville 2 BEEN ELIMATED
Madonna Univ Livonia Clarenceville 4
             
2017 BOYS BASEBALL DISTRICT RESULTS
PRE DISTRICT RESULTS SEMI FINALS DISTRICT FINALS
District # 20 Hamtramck @ 0 Grosse Pointe North 5
Division 1 Grosse Pointe South 17 @ Grosse Pointe South 2 Grosse Pointe North 2
Host University Liggett 7 University Liggett 7
Gr Pt South     East English Village 0    
District # 21 Lake Shore 2 East Detroit 0
Division 1 @ Roseville 5 @ Roseville 1 Roseville 2
Host L'Anse Creuse 3 L'Anse Creuse 5
Roseville     Lakeview 0    
District # 22 De La Salle Collegiate 5 De La Salle Collegiate 8
Division 1 Warren Woods-Tower 3 @ Fraser 7 De La Salle Collegiate 11
Host Warren-Cousino 11 Warren-Cousino 1
Fraser     Sterling Heights 1    
District # 23 L'Anse Creuse North 0
Division 1 Port Huron Northern 2 Port Huron Northern 7
Host Port Huron 2 Port Huron 2
P H Northern     Anchor Bay 1    
District # 24 Chippewa Valley 8 Chippewa Valley 8
Division 1 Utica 2 Utica Ford 4 Chippewa Valley 1
Host Stevenson W Stevenson 3
Utica     Dakota L    
District # 25 Berkley 5
Division 1 Troy-Athens 6 Troy-Athens 3
Host Warren Mott 4 Royal Oak 9
Troy Athens     Royal Oak 7    
District # 27 Rochester 4 Rochester 1
Division 1 @ Romeo 1 Eisenhower 0 Rochester 6
Host Rochester-Adams 0 Stoney Creek 5
Romeo Stoney Creek 10
             
District # 59 Chandler Park Academy 2 Detroit-Osborn 24
Division 2 Detroit-Osborn 11 Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 4 Detroit-Osborn 0
South Lake Harper Woods 0 South Lake 11
South Lake 10
             
District # 60 Center Line 5 Center Line 9
Division 2 Ferndale 4 Warren-Fitzgerald 4 Center Line 5
Host Warren-Lincoln 1 Hazel Park 6
Hazel Park     Hazel Park 11    
District # 61 Detroit Country Day 7
Division 2 Cranbrook Kingswood 6 Detroit Country Day 10
Host Clawson 1 Lamphere 6
Lamphere Lamphere 7
             
District # 63 Marysville 10
Division 2 Marine City 1 Marysville 4
Host Algonac 4 Algonac 6
Marine City
St Clair 1
             
District # 87 Clintondale 0
Division 3 Lutheran Northwest 13 Lutheran Northwest 0
Host Madison 16 Bishop Foley Catholic 15
Lutheran N/west Bishop Foley Catholic 0
             
District # 88 Almont 4
Division 3 Capac 0 Almont 15
Host Memphis 3 New Haven 0
New Haven New Haven 5