2017-2018 M A C BOYS Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Match 5 Match 6 Match 7 Match 8 Match 9 Match 10 Division
BOWLING STANDINGS Dec 4 Dec 8 Dec 18 Jan 5 Jan 8 Jan 12 Jan 28 Jan 28 Feb 2 Feb 12 Meets
X = Division Champs    C = Co Champs Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results
FINAL
Red Division W L GB Utica 19 Lake Shore 3.5 Chip Valley 18  Dakota 20.5  Dakota 16 Stevenson 8 Stevenson 11 Utica 14 Stevenson 5 Chip Valley 13 Red
X - L'anse Cr North 7 3   Stevenson 11 L Cr North 26.5 Utica 12 Stevenson 9.5 Chip Valley 14 Utica 22 Chip Valley 19 Chip Valley 16  Dakota 25  Dakota 17 Division
X - Lake Shore 7 3   Meet
X - Dakota 7 3    Dakota 13 Chip Valley 10 Lake Shore 20 Lake Shore 26 Utica 9 L Cr North 11 L Cr North 10  Dakota 15 Utica 21 L Cr North 12 Feb 5
Utica 4 6 3 L Cr North 17 Stevenson 20  Dakota 10 Utica 4 L Cr North 21  Dakota 19 Lake Shore 20 Lake Shore 15 Lake Shore 9 Utica 18 at
Chippewa Valley 3 7 4 L Shore wins r/off Dakota wins rolloff Shores
Stevenson 1 9 6 Chip Valley 15 Utica 16.5 L Cr North 24 Chip Valley 13 Lake Shore 18 Lake Shore 17  Dakota 18 Stevenson 7 L Cr North 21.5 Stevenson 14 Lanes
Lake Shore 15  Dakota 13.5 Stevenson 6 L Cr North 17 Stevenson 12 Chip Valley 13 Utica 12 L Cr North 23 Chip Valley 8.5 Lake Shore 16
Dec 4 Dec 11 Dec 18 Jan 8 Jan 22 Jan 26 Feb 2 Feb 5 Feb 7 Feb 12
FINAL Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results
White Division W L GB Romeo 4 Lakeview 12 Roseville 2 Eisenhower 12 Eisenhower 24 Utica Ford 15 Cousino 13 Utica Ford 3 Eisenhower 14.5 Cousino L
X - Utica Ford 9 1   Utica Ford 26 Utica Ford 18 Lakeview 28 Utica Ford 18 Cousino 6 Eisenhower 15 Roseville 17 Lakeview 27 Romeo 15.5 Eisenhower W
Lakeview 8 2 1 Ford won r/off
Romeo 6 4 3 Roseville 14.5 Eisenhower 28 Romeo 15 Cousino 11 Lakeview 28 Lakeview 21 Utica Ford 22 Roseville 7 Utica Ford 17 Romeo W
Eisenhower 4 6 5 Cousino 15.5 Roseville 2 Eisenhower 15 Lakeview 19 Romeo 2 Cousino 9 Romeo 8 Eisenhower 23 Cousino 13 Lakeview L
Cousino 2 8 7 romeo won r/off
Roseville 1 9 8 Lakeview 18 Cousino 20 Cousino 6 Romeo 17 Roseville 4 Roseville 9 Eisenhower 9 Romeo 19 Lakeview 24 Utica Ford W
Eisenhower 12 Romeo 10 Utica Ford 24 Roseville 13 Utica Ford 26 Romeo 21 Lakeview 21 Cousino 11 Roseville 6 Roseville L
Dec 7 Dec 15 Dec 18 Jan 8 Jan 15 Jan 18 Jan 25 Jan 31 Feb 2 Feb 12
FINAL Results Results Results Results Results Schedule Results Results Results Schedule
Blue Division W L GB Marine City L Marysville W Port Huron W P H North L Marine City L P H North L Port Huron W Marine City L Anchor Bay W Anchor Bay W
X - Marysville 8 0 Anchor Bay W P H North L Anchor Bay L Marysville W Marysville W Port Huron W P H North L Anchor Bay W Port Huron L P H North L
Port Huron 5 3 3
Anchor Bay 5 3 3 Port Huron L Port Huron W P H North W Marine City L P H North L Marysville W Anchor Bay L Port Huron L P H North W Marysville W
P H Northern 2 6 6 Marysville W Marine City L Marine City L Port Huron W Anchor Bay W Anchor Bay L Marysville W Marysville W Marine City L Marine City L
Marine City 0 8 8
Dec 15 Dec 18 Jan 10 Jan 12 Jan 17 Jan 22 Jan 26 Feb 5 Feb 14 Feb 19
FINAL Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results
Gold Division W L GB Warren Mott 8 Fitzgerald 9 Clintondale 5 Center Line 27 Warren Mott 25 L'anse Cr 29 Warren Mott 26 Clintondale 4 Center Line 23 W W Tower 2 Warren Mott 1970
C - L'anse Creuse 8 2 W W Tower 22 Warren Mott 21 L'anse Cr 25 Fitzgerald 3 Clintondale 5 Clintondale 1 Fitzgerald 4 Warren Mott 26 Fitzgerald 7 Warren Mott 28 Center Line 1892
C - Center Line 8 2   L'anse Cr 1669
Warren Mott 6 4 2 Clintondale 2 W W Tower 22 Center Line 5 L'anse Cr 22 * L'anse Cr 15 W W Tower 13 Clintondale 4 Fitzgerald 3 L'anse Cr 16 Fitzgerald 12 W W Tower 1657
W W Tower 5 5 3 Fitzgerald 28 L'anse Cr 8 Warren Mott 25 Warren Mott 8 Fitzgerald 15 Fitzgerald 17 Center Line 26 L'anse Cr 27 Warren Mott 14 Clintondale 18 Clintondale 1559
Fitzgerald 2 8 6 * = won r/o Fitzgerald 1503
Clintondale 1 9 7 * L'anse Cr 15 Center Line 21 Fitzgerald 8 W W Tower 24 W W Tower 14 Warren Mott 7 L'anse Cr 18 Center Line 15 W W Tower 17 Center Line 25
Center Line 15 Clintondale 9 W W Tower 22 Clintondale 6 Center Line 16 Center Line 23 W W Tower 12 W W Tower 15 Clintondale 13 L'anse Cr 5
* = won r/o C Line won r/o
Silver Division W L GB
South Lake 1 0 South Lake Eastpointe New Haven Sterling Hts New Haven South Lake 27 Eastpointe Lincoln Sterling Hts South Lake
Eastpointe 0 0 1/2 Eastpointe Sterling Hts Eastpointe South Lake Sterling Hts New Haven 3 New Haven Sterling Hts New Haven Sterling Hts
Sterling Hts 0 0 1/2
Lincoln 0 0 1/2 Lincoln New Haven Lincoln Lincoln Eastpointe Sterling Hts South Lake Eastpointe Lincoln New Haven
New Haven 0 1 1 Sterling Hts South Lake South Lake New Haven Lincoln Eastpointe Lincoln South Lake Eastpointe Lincoln