2020 BOYS SOCCER STATE REGIONALS SCHEDULES & RESULTS
Regional SemiFinals Regional Finals
Regional # 2 Warren De La Salle 2
Host Northville Detroit Catholic Central - ot 3 Detroit Catholic Central 3
Grosse Pointe South 0 Berkley 1
Berkley 1
             
Regional # 3 Walled Lake Central 2 s/o
Host Troy Athens Anchor Bay - s/o 3 Anchor Bay 3 ALL MAC TEAMS HAVE
 
Troy Athens 2 Troy Athens 4 BEEN ELIMATED
Eisenhower 1
             
Regional # 7 Imlay City 3
Host Ortonville Brandon St Clair 0 Imlay City 1
Orchard Lake St Mary's 1 Cranbrook Kingswood 7
Cranbrook Kingswood 4
             
Regional # 10 Clawson 8
Host Livonia Clarenceville Clinton 0 Clawson 0
Grosse Ile 5 Grosse Ile 1
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1
             
2020 BOYS SOCCER STATE DISTRICT RESULTS
QuarterFinals SemiFinals District Finals
Division 1 Dearborn Fordson @ 0 Grosse Pointe South 3
Region 2 Grosse Pointe South 4 Detroit U-D Jesuit 1 s/o
District 7 Detroit Western 2 Grosse Pointe South 2
Host @ Hamtramck 3 Hamtramck 2 Grosse Pointe North 1
Hamtramck Detroit Cass Tech @ 0 Grosse Pointe North 5
Grosse Pointe North 4
             
Region 2 Fraser @ 0 Sterling Heights 1
District 8 Sterling Heights 1 Warren De La Salle 8 Warren De La Salle 7
Host Warren Mott 2
Warren De La Salle @ Lakeview 3 Lakeview 5 Lakeview 0
Roseville 0
             
Region 3 Anchor Bay @ 5 Anchor Bay 6
District 9 Chippewa Valley 0 L'Anse Creuse 0 ot
Host Port Huron @ 1 s/o Anchor Bay 2
Chippewa Valley L'Anse Creuse North 9 L'Anse Cr North 1 Dakota 1
Port Huron Northern 0 Dakota 2
@ Dakota 7
             
Region 3 Oxford @ 1
District 10 Romeo 2 Romeo 0
Host Rochester Adams 0 Clarkston 2
Romeo @ Clarkston 2 Clarkston 1
Eisenhower 3 s/o
@ Lake Orion 0 Eisenhower 1 Eisenhower 2
 
Rochester @ 1 Stoney Creek 0
Stoney Creek - OT 2
             
Region 3 West Bloomfield 2
District 11 @ Stevenson 3 Stevenson 2
Host Ford II @ 1 Troy Athens 6
Waterford Mott Troy Athens - OT 2 Troy Athens 3
Troy @ 4 ot
Bloomfield Hills 1 Troy 2 Troy 0
Utica @ - OT 2 Utica 1
Waterford Mott 0
             
Division 2 South Lake @ 1 Warren Woods Tower 0
Region 7 Lake Shore 2 @ Lake Shore 1 Lake Shore 1
ot
District 25 Host Eastpointe 0 St Clair @ 2 St Clair 7
Lake Shore @ St Clair 7 Marysville 1
             
Region 7 Lamphere 0 Cranbrook Kingswood 7
District 26 Cranbrook Kingswood 7 Hazel Park 0 Cranbrook Kingswood 3
Host Warren Fitzgerald 0
Cranbrook Kingswood @ Ferndale 8 Ferndale 0 Detroit Country Day 1
Brother Rice 1 Detroit Country Day 5
Detroit Country Day 2
             
Division 3 Livonia Clarenceville 3
Region 10 Center Line 1 Livonia Clarenceville 1
District 40 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0 Clawson 4
Notre Dame Prep Clawson 2
             
Region 11 Yale @ 1
District 41 Armada 7 Armada 0
Host Lutheran North - OT - s/o 2 Lutheran North 3
Richmond @ Richmond 1 Lutheran North 4
Marlette 5 Marlette 0
@ Almont 1 Marlette 4
Harbor Beach 7 Harbor Beach 2
New Haven 0