2017 BOYS SOCCER STATE REGIONALS RESULTS
Division 1 Oct 24 Regional Semifinals Results Regional Finals
Reg # 3 # 9 - Troy 7
Host # 10 -  Gr Pt South 0 # 9 - Troy 4 ALL MAC TEAMS HAVE
 
Bloomfield # 11 - Stevenson 2 # 11 - Stevenson 2 BEEN ELIMATED
Hills # 12 -  Eisenhower 1
             
2017 BOYS SOCCER STATE DISTRICT RESULTS
Oct 16 QuarterFinals Results Oct 18 SemiFinals Results District Finals
Division 1
# 10  HOST 0 Lake Shore @ Lakeview 4 Lakeview 2 pk's
 
Gr Pt North 1 De La Salle @ Gr Pt North 0 De La Salle 3 De La Salle 1
3 Cousino @ Gr Pt South - pk's 5 Gr Pt South 6 Gr Pt South 2
1 Warren Mott @ Roseville 0 Warren Mott 1
               
# 11  HOST 1 Fraser @ Utica Ford - pk's 2 Utica Ford 1
Utica Ford 1 Sterling Hts vs Stevenson 4 Stevenson 2 Stevenson 4
2 Chippewa Valley vs L'anse Cr 1 Chippewa Valley 1 Utica 1
Utica 3
               
# 12  HOST 3 Eisenhower @ L'anse Cr North 0 Eisenhower 2
Anchor Bay 3 Romeo @  P H Northern 0 Romeo 1 Eisenhower 2
4 Dakota @ Anchor Bay 0 Dakota 9 Dakota 1
Port Huron 1
               
Division 2 Center Line - pk's 3
# 23  HOST South Lake 2 Center Line 0
Hazel Park Hamtramck 8 Hamtramck 8 Hamtramck 9
@ Hazel Park 0
Warren Fitzgerald 3 Warren Woods Tower 8 Warren Woods Tower 1
Warren Woods Tower 6 Eastpointe 0
               
Division 2 3 Avondale @ Lamphere - pk's 4 Lamphere @ 0 ot
# 24  HOST 0 Farmington @ Farm Hills Harrison 1 Farmington Hills Harrison 3 Farmington Hills Harrison 1
Farm Hills Harrison 0 Ferndale @ Cranbrook-Kingswood 8 Cranbrook-Kingswood 3 Cranbrook-Kingswood 0
Orchard Lake St Mary's 1
               
# 31  HOST 0 North Branch @ Marysville 4 Marysville 6
Ortonville-Brandon 5 St Clair @ Croswell-Lexington 0 St Clair 2 Marysville 2
2 Armada @ Pontiac 3 Pontiac 0 Notre Dame Prep 4
2 Notre Dame @ Ortonville-Brandon -pk's 1 Notre Dame Prep 3
               
Division 3 10 Hamtramck Frontier vs Det Jalen Rose 0 Hamtramck Frontier 1
# 39  HOST Detroit Country Day 4 Detroit Country Day 1
Detroit 6 Liv Clarenceville vs Dearborn Adv Tech 0 Livionia Clarenceville 0 Clawson 0
Country Day Clawson 8
               
# 40  HOST 7 Richmond @ Marine City 0 Richmond 2 ot
New Haven  Lutheran North 6 Lutheran North 2
3 Yale @ New Haven 1 Yale 3 Imlay City 1
0 Almont @ Imlay City 8 Imlay City 7
               
Division 4 1 St Hts Parkway Christ @ Det Cristo Rey 2 Detroit Cristo Rey 3 ot
 
# 56  HOST 0 Det Univ Acad @ Bishop Foley 1 Bishop Foley 4 Bishop Foley 2
Univ Liggett 0 Madison @ Univ Liggett 8 Hope of Detroit 0 @ Univ Liggett 0
@ Univ Liggett 10