2013-2014 MAC Feb 22 Division Dec 10 Dec 12 Dec 17 Dec 19 Jan 7 Jan 9 Jan 14 Jan 16 Jan 21 Jan 23 Jan 28 Feb 1 Feb 4 Feb 6 Feb 11 Feb 13
BOYS SWIM STANDINGS Meet Results Results Results Results Results Result Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results
X-Division Champs DIVISION Overall Macomb County
Red Division W L GB W L St Clair @ 57 Stevenson @ 64 L'anse Cr 79 Gr Pt South 128 Utica Ford @ 61 Dakota @ 66.5 L'an Cr North 66 Romeo @ 79 Stevenson 77 Championships Chip Valley @ 131 Gr Pt South 144
X - Gr Pt South 4 0 6 2 Gr Pt South 438 Chip Valley 119 Gr Pt North 118 @ Dakota 99 @ Gr Pt North 58 Gr Pt North 122 Gr Pt South 120 @ Gr Pt North 117 Chip Valley 106 @ Dakota 100 De La Salle 378 Gr Pt South 55 @ Romeo 41
Dakota 3 1 1 9 2 Dakota 288 Jan 30 Dakota 253
Chip Valley 2 2 2 4 4 Chip Valley 195 Det Cath Cent 141 Romeo @ 107 Chip Valley 84 Dakota @ 91 Gr Pt North 87 Eisenhower 78 Dakota @ 113 Center Line 68 Gr Pt North @ 72 Fraser 243 Romeo 81 Stevenson Chip Valley 106 Anchor Bay
Romeo 1 3 3 4 2 Gr Pt North 147 @ Gr Pt North 41 Eisenhower 76 @ Dakota 94 De La Salle 95 @ Romeo 99 @ Dakota 99 Gr Pt North 73 @ Gr Pt North 115 Chip Valley 114 Chip Valley 215 @ Dakota 97 @ Romeo @ Utica Ford 68 @ Romeo
Gr Pt North 0 4 4 8 5 Romeo 141 Jan 18 Result Anchor Bay 154
A Arbor Huron 97 Romeo @ pp Romeo 114 Chip Valley 65 Dearborn 87 Utica Ford 151 Livonia Franklin 48 Dakota 108
@ Gr Pt South 89 De La Salle Notre Dame 66 @ De La Salle 121 Gr Pt North 98 Stevenson 145 @ Gr Pt North 122 @ Fraser 78
DIVISION Overall Jan 28 Utica 140
White Division W L GB W L Gr Pt North 111 Utica Ford 65 Fraser @ pp Jan 10 Results Utica Ford @ 102 L'anse Cr 59 Utica @ 102 Eisenhower Romeo 122 Fraser @ Romeo @
Fraser 2 0   3 1 Fraser @ L'anse Cr 75 Eisenhower 110 Stevenson U of D Jesuit 46 L'an Cr North 68 @ Fraser 126 Eisenhower 74 @ Stevenson L'anse Creuse 114 Utica Ford L'anse Creuse
Stevenson 2 0   2 2 Gr Pt South 137 Eisenhower 98
Eisenhower 1 1 1 2 5 Dakota @ 106 Lake Shore @ 91 Romeo 110 Utica Ford @ pp L'anse Cr @ Eisenhower @ 110 L'an Cr North 73 Utica Ford Woods Tower 94 Stevenson @ 98 Gr Pt North 102.5
L'anse Creuse 1 1 1 8 2 L'an Cr North 68 L'an Cr North 78 Utica Ford 69 Eisenhower Bloomfield Hills 106 Stevenson L'an Cr North 66 @ L'anse Cr 102 @ L'anse Cr Lake Shore 58 L'an Cr North 85 @ Eisenhower 80.5
Utica Ford 1 1 1 1 5 Gr Pt South 80 Sterling Hts 31
L'anse Cr North 0 4 3 0 8 Chip Valley 78 Fraser @ 117 Stevenson 96 Romeo L'an Cr North Center Line 29 Eisenhower
@ Fraser 107 Eisenhower 66 @ Utica Ford 81 @ Fraser @ Fraser Cousino 29 @ L'anse Cr
Warren Mott 26
DIVISION Overall Anchor Bay @ 102 L'an Cr North 22
Blue Division W L GB W L L'an Cr North 73 Cousino @ 65 Woods Tower 86 Marysville South Lake 21 Woods Tower 92 Marysville @ 73 Marine City 59
X - Utica 5 0 10 0 Anchor Bay 268 Jan 9 Results Anchor Bay 113 Jan 16 Results @ Utica 97 @ St Clair East Detroit 2 @ Anchor Bay 91 Woods Tower 110 @ St Clair 110
Woods Tower 3 1 1/2 3 1 Utica 266
Anchor Bay 2 2 1 6 2 Woods Tower 255 PH/PHN South Lake 61 Utica @ W L'anse Creuse St Clair @ 71 Lamphere @ 50 Anchor Bay 102 Woods Tower Blue Water St Clair 69 Sterling Hts East Detroit
St Clair 0 2 2.5 2 3 Marysville 184 @ St Clair @ St Clair 109 Cousino L @ Cousino Woods Tower 105 Anchor Bay 130 @ Marysville 82 @ Cousino Invitational @ Utica 105 @ Utica @ Cousino
Cousino 0 2 2.5 0 4 St Clair 151 Port Huron 334
Marysville 0 3 3 1 3 Cousino 117 Marine City 54 Center Line 98 Utica @ 103 Cousino Anchor Bay 89 Marysville 294 Marysville St Clair @ PH/PHN @
@ Marysville 122 @ Cousino 67 Marysville 77 @ St Clair @ Utica 96 St Clair 269 @ Cousino Anchor Bay Marysville
Marine City 163
DIVISION Overall Feb 18
Gold Division W L GB W L T Sterling Hts 61 Cousino @ Royal Oak 101 South Lake @ 68 Utica 101 Marine City 69 Center Line Wayne County Lamphere @ Roseville @ 80 Fitzgerald 29 Roseville @ 80
X - Center Line 5 0 10 2 Center Line 321.5 @ Center Line 106 Warren Mott Center Line 69 Center Line 102 Marine City 79 @ South Lake 101 @ Marine City Swim/Dive South Lake Marine City 75 Anchor Bay 134 Marine City 75
Lamphere 3 2 2 7 4 South Lake 257.5 Championships Feb 13
South Lake 1 1 2.5 1 2 Lamphere 193 Lamphere 125 Sterling Hts 82 Lamphere 102 PH/PHN 124 Lincoln @ Marine City 89 U of Det Jesuit Center Line @ 98 Roseville 61 Roseville @ Gr Pt South 418 Marine City @ 102 Center Line 120
Marine City 2 3 3 2 7 Warren Mott 160.5 @ Fitzgerald 27 @ Lamphere 91 @ Hazel Park 64 Marine City 52 Roseville @ Lamphere 83 @ Roseville Warren Mott 83 @ Lamphere 106 South Lake Liv Stevenson 415 Warren Mott 78 @ Marine City 49
Roseville 1 2 3 1 2 Marine City 125.5 Northville 294
Warren Mott 0 4 4.5 0 5 1 Roseville 109 South Lake Ferndale 67 Southfield-Lathrup 50 Warren Mott Ferndale @ 84 Anchor Bay @ 111 Warren Mott Salem 231 Roseville @ 64 Lamphere @ 73 Lakeview @ 34 Warren Mott 86
@ Lincoln Center Line 101 Center Line 69 @ Roseville Lamphere 86 Warren Mott 70 @ Lamphere Trenton 161 Center Line 99 Center Line 96 Warren Mott 34 @ Lamphere 93
Wyandotte 155 Feb 14
DIVISION Overall Riverview 109 South Lake @
Silver Division W L GB W L T Roseville @ Lincoln @ 47 Lakeview @ pp Lake Shore 79 PH/PHN @ Sterling Hts 75 East Detroit Lamphere 45 Plymouth 108 PH/PHN @ 114 Roseville @ Warren Mott
Lake Shore 4 1 6 2 PH/PHN 384 East Detroit Sterling Hts 101 Sterling Hts @ Fitzgerald 46 East Detroit @ Lake Shore 89 @ Lincoln @ Royal Oak 131 U of Det Jesuit 86 Lake Shore 55 Sterling Hts
Sterling Hts 3 1 1/2 5 3 Sterling Hts 213 Cabrini 71
PH/PHN 1 0 1 2 0 Lake Shore 208 Utica @ Lake Shore @ 97 PH/PHN @ pp East Detroit @ Lincoln @ 68 Woods Tower PH/PHN @ Lake Shore PH/PHN @ Woodhaven 59 Lakeview @ 34 Center Line 98
East Detroit 1 1 1.5 1 1 East Detroit 144 Lakeview East Detroit 62 Lincoln Sterling Hts Lake Shore 85 @ Lake Shore Fitzgerald @ Lakeview Sterling Hts Gibraltar 56 East Detroit 93 @ Lincoln 46
Fitzgerald 1 2 2 1 4 Jan 30 Redford Thurston 52
Lincoln 0 2 2.5 0 3 Lakeview @ 34 Fitzgerald @ pp PH/PHN @ Sterling Hts 109 Lincoln @ Cousino @ 80 Lakeview @ 30 Allen Park 35 Fitzgerald Utica @
Lakeview 0 3 3 0 3 1 Fitzgerald 44 East Detroit Lakeview @ Fitzgerald 49 Lakeview Sterling Hts 95 Sterling Hts 71 Dearborn 23 @ Lincoln Lake Shore
Canton 14
Liggett Univ pp Gr Pt North 14
@ Lake Shore