2018-2019 M A C BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS Jan 14 Jan 15 Jan 17 Jan 19
DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM Results Results Schedule Schedule
RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES Fitzgerald Tour
Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF L'ANSE CR NORTH 40 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 37 ROSEVILLE @ Dakota vs
Roseville 5 1 10 1 635 516 57.7 46.9 @ EISENHOWER 49 @ STEVENSON 47 CHIPPEWA VALLEY Chandler Park
Dakota 5 1 8 2 636 577 63.6 57.7
Stevenson 4 2 1 7 3 551 492 55.1 49.2 DAKOTA @ 56 STEVENSON @
Eisenhower 2 4 3 7 5 677 680 56.4 56.7 ROSEVILLE 63 EISENHOWER
Chippewa Valley 2 4 3 4 6 470 486 47.0 48.6
L'anse Cr North 0 6 5 0 10 448 622 44.8 62.2 DAKOTA @
L'ANSE CR NORTH
White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF GR PT NORTH @ 63 NEW HAVEN @
New Haven 6 0 10 1 850 537 77.3 48.8 WARREN MOTT 80 GR PT SOUTH
Warren Mott 5 1 1 9 2 703 598 63.9 54.4
Gr Pt South 3 3 3 6 6 782 735 65.2 61.3 NEW HAVEN @ 97 WARREN MOTT
Gr Pt North 2 4 4 5 7 637 761 53.1 63.4 UTICA FORD 44 @ ROMEO
Romeo 2 4 4 3 8 563 664 51.2 60.4
Utica Ford 0 6 6 1 10 463 737 42.1 67.0 ROMEO @ 65 UTICA FORD @
GR PT SOUTH 63 GR PT NORTH
Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF UTICA @ 51 ANCHOR BAY 67 L'ANSE CREUSE Ann Arbor Huron
Lake Shore 5 1 9 2 790 621 71.8 56.5 L'ANSE CREUSE 60 @ COUSINO 68 @ FITZGERALD @ Fitzgerald
L'anse Creuse 4 2 1 6 4 595 560 59.5 56.0
Cousino 4 2 1 6 5 732 623 66.5 56.6 LAKE SHORE 83 COUSINO
Utica 3 3 2 3 7 615 683 61.5 68.3 @ FITZGERALD 41 @ UTICA
Anchor Bay 2 4 3 7 5 655 634 54.6 52.8
Fitzgerald 0 6 4 2 8 485 618 48.5 61.8 ANCHOR BAY
@ LAKE SHORE
Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF P H NORTHERN 73 SOUTH LAKE @
Woods Tower 5 1 7 4 672 618 61.1 56.2 @ WOODS TOWER 75 STERLING HTS
Fraser 4 2 1 5 5 467 468 46.7 46.8
St Clair 3 3 2 8 4 669 639 55.8 53.3 SOUTH LAKE 53 P H NORTHERN
South Lake 3 3 2 5 7 706 738 58.8 61.5 @ FRASER 65 @ ST CLAIR
P H Northern 2 4 3 4 7 673 661 61.2 60.1
Sterling Hts 1 5 4 1 9 385 561 38.5 56.1 STERLING HTS 63 FRASER @
@ ST CLAIR 62 WOODS TOWER
Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF CLINTONDALE 53 MARYSVILLE
Madison 6 1 10 1 708 535 64.4 48.6 @ EASTPOINTE 54 @ LINCOLN
Clintondale 4 2 1.5 9 2 682 570 62.0 51.8
Lincoln 4 2 1.5 8 4 700 668 58.3 55.7 LINCOLN 65 PORT HURON
Eastpointe 3 3 2.5 7 4 644 574 58.5 52.2 @ MADISON 57 @ EASTPOINTE
Port Huron 1 5 4.5 1 10 537 660 48.8 60.0
Marysville 1 6 5 4 7 547 557 49.7 50.6 PORT HURON 39 MADISON @
@ MARYSVILLE 45 CLINTONDALE
Bronze Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF CLAWSON @ 61 LAKEVIEW
Marine City 4 0 7 2 582 449 64.7 49.9 LAMPHERE 66 @ CLAWSON
Lakeview 3 2 1.5 4 6 578 612 57.8 61.2
Clawson 2 3 2.5 2 8 502 651 50.2 65.1 LAKEVIEW @ 52 MARINE CITY
Center Line 2 3 2.5 2 10 568 717 47.3 59.8 CENTER LINE 57 @ LAMPHERE
Lamphere 1 4 3.5 5 7 641 765 53.4 63.8
Richmond @ 72
Marine City 58