2021 BOYS BASKETBALL REGIONAL RESULTS
March 30 Regional Semifinals April 1 Regional Finals April 6 Quarterfinals
Host School RESULTS RESULTS RESULT
Regional # 8 Dakota 55
Hosted by Troy Roseville 43 Dakota 7 Dakota 33
Chippewa Valley 50 Stoney Creek pm De La Salle Collegiate 68
Stoney Creek 72
             
Regional # 15 H Woods Chandler Park 58
Livonia
Eastpointe
35 H Woods Chandler Park 0 ALL MAC TEAMS
Clarenceville Ferndale 78 Ferndale 2 HAVE BEEN ELIMATED
Livonia Clarenceville 53
             
Regional # 16 Goodrich 27
Croswell-Lexington Croswell-Lexington 51 Croswell-Lexington 55
New Haven 49 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 35
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 55
             
2021 BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT RESULTS
Host School March 23 District Quarterfinals March 25 District Semifinals March 27 DISTRICT FINALS
DIVISION 1 RESULTS RESULTS RESULTS
District # 5 Waterford Kettering 33 Lake Orion 35
Oxford Lake Orion 61 Clarkston 45 Clarkston 67
Romeo 41 Romeo 44 Rochester Adams 31
@ Oxford 40 Rochester Adams 56
             
District # 27 Warren Fitzgerald @ 55
Warren Woods Tower Warren Woods Tower 41 Warren Fitzgerald 0
Warren Mott 64 Warren Mott 44 De La Salle Collegiate 2
Warren Cousino
46 De La Salle Collegiate 73
             
District # 28 Gr Pt South 40
Gr Pt North Detroit Martin Luther King 56 Detroit Martin Luther King 50
Hamtramck 46
             
District # 29 Eisenhower 36
Stoney Creek Troy 83 Troy 36
Utica 58 Utica 41 Stoney Creek 42
Rochester 55 Stoney Creek 63
             
District # 30 Ford II 51
Troy Athens Stevenson 39 Ford II 54
Sterling Hts 51 Chippewa Valley 65 Chippewa Valley 67
Chippewa Valley 58 Troy Athens 51
             
District # 31 Lakeview 46
TBD @ Roseville 63 Roseville 52
Fraser @ 42 L'anse Creuse 55 Lake Shore 47
L'anse Creuse 54 Lake Shore 77
             
District # 32 Port Huron 44
Dakota Port Huron Northern 64 Port Huron Northern 59
Anchor Bay 31 L'Anse Creuse North 59 @ Dakota 73
L'Anse Creuse North 63 @ Dakota 67
             
DIVISION 2 Hazel Park 28
District # 58
@ Ferndale
90
Ferndale University
27
Ferndale
@ Ferndale
66
             
District # 59 Center Line 42 OT
Eastpointe
Eastpointe
44
Eastpointe
58
Warren Lincoln 52
             
District # 60 South Lake 57
Harper Woods Detroit Denby 50 South Lake 47
Detroit East English 24 H Woods Chandler Park 68
H Woods Chandler Park 72
             
District # 61 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 87
Clawson @ Lamphere 66 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 68
Detroit Country Day 82 Detroit Country Day 57 Cranbrook Kingswood 62
@ Clawson 48 Cranbrook Kingswood 61
             
District # 62 Richmond @ 61 Marine City 43
TBD Marine City 68 Lutheran North 45 Lutheran North 40
St Clair @ 40 @ New Haven 45
New Haven 64
             
District # 63 Almont 52 Almont 42
Yale @ Yale 37 Croswell-Lexington 65 Croswell-Lexington 83
Imlay City 76 Imlay City 43 Armada 53
Marysville 47 Armada 61
             
DIVISION 3 Southfield Bradford Academy 54
District # 91 Madison Hts Madison 49 Southfield Bradford Academy 38
Royal Oak Madison Hts Bishop Foley 53 Warren Michigan Collegiate 49 Warren Michigan Collegiate 48
Shrine Catholic Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 56 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 31
             
District # 92 Lutheran Northwest 33
Memphis Mount Clemens 52 Mount Clemens 0
Kimball Landmark Academy 23 Clintondale 41 @ Memphis 2
Clintondale 61 @ Memphis 42