2019 BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT PAIRINGS
Host School DISTRICTS DISTRICT SEMIFINALS DISTRICT FINALS
DIVISION 1 February 25 February 27 March 1
   
District # 6 Clarkston 
Lake Orion Lake Orion 
Waterford Kettering 
Rochester-Adams 
Oxford  5:30
Romeo  pm
             
District # 26 Detroit-East English Village
Gr Pt North Eastpointe 
Grosse Pointe North 
Grosse Pointe South 
Hamtramck 
             
District # 27 De La Salle Collegiate  5 Finals at 6 pm
Woods Tower Warren-Fitzgerald  pm
Warren Mott @ 6 Warren Mott / Woods Tower 7
Woods-Tower  pm Warren-Cousino  pm
             
District # 29 Rochester  6
Utica Eisenhower  pm
Stoney Creek 
Troy 
Utica 
               
District # 30 Stevenson  7 Finals at 7 pm
Utica Ford
@ Utica Ford pm
Troy-Athens  6 Troy-Athens / Chippewa Valley 5:30
Chippewa Valley  pm Sterling Heights  pm
               
District # 31 Roseville @ 7
Lake Shore L'Anse Creuse  pm
Fraser 
Lake Shore 
Lakeview 
               
District # 32 Anchor Bay @ 6:30
Lanse Cr North L'Anse Creuse North  pm
Dakota 
Port Huron 
Port Huron Northern 
               
DIVISION 2 Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 
District # 59 Detroit-Frontier Int
Harper Woods  Detroit-Osborn 
Harper Woods 
Chandler Park Academy
South Lake
             
District # 60 Center Line 
Warren Lincoln
Ferndale 
Ferndale-University 
Hazel Park 
Lamphere 
Warren-Lincoln 
               
District # 61 Detroit Country Day 
Country Day Cranbrook Kingswood 
Clawson 
Farmington Hills-Harrison 
Pontiac 
Pontiac-Notre Dame Prep
               
District # 63 Almont 
Almont Armada 
Croswell-Lexington 
Marysville 
Yale 
               
District # 64 Macomb-Lutheran North 6:15
New Haven @ New Haven  pm
Marine City 
Algonac 
Richmond  6
@ St Clair  pm
               
DIVISION 3 Detroit-Pershing 
District # 90 Grosse Pte Woods-University Liggett 
Bishop Foley Bishop Foley Catholic 
Warren-Michigan Collegiate 
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  7:30
Madison  pm
               
District # 91 Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac
Clintondale Clintondale 
Mt Clemens 
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest