April 9 April 10 April 11 April 12 April 13 April 14 April 14 April 15
Results Results Results Results Results Schedule Schedule Schedule
X = Game cancel L'anse Cr North 2 Utica Ford 1 X = Game cancel Tri-County Classic Tri-County Classic
due to Weather @ Gr Pt South 12 @ Dakota 11 due to Weather at Old Tiger Stadium at Old Tiger Stadium
Detroit U-D Jesuit 4 Dakota @ 1 Chip Valley 2 Gr Pt North 5 Cousino @ X Plymouth Salem X U-D Jesuit X
@ Gr Pt South 7 Gr Pt North 3 @ Rochester 3 @ Gr Pt South 9 Chip Valley vs Dakota Stevenson
Eisenhower 12 Stevenson 11 Detroit Western X
@ Cousino 0 @ Utica Ford 1 vs Dakota
Troy vs X
St Clair @ 1 Warren Mott @ 0 Fraser @ 5 Romeo @ 9 St Clair @ X Stevenson
L'anse Creuse 0 L'anse Creuse 10 L'anse Creuse 8 Rochester Adams 2 L'anse Cr North
Woods Tower 1 Notre Dame Prep @ 7 Romeo @ 8 Chip Valley 6 Woods Tower @ X
@ Romeo 11 L'anse Cr North 7 Troy Athens 3 @ Utica Ford 3 L'anse Creuse
Ford II @ 12 Romeo @ 2 L'anse Cr North 1 Cousino @ 1
Country Day 5 Lake Orion 12 @ Country Day 10 Warren Mott 2
Marine City 1 Marine City 2
@ Utica 5 @ Marysville 1
game 2
Armada @ 9 Stevenson 10 Marine City 6 Eisenhower 10 Port Huron 6 Utica Ford X
P H Northern 5 @ Utica 4 @ Utica 10 @ Marysville 1 @ Yale 7 @ Utica
Lamphere @ 6 Chip Valley 3 Fraser @ 9 Roseville @ 4 Notre Dame Prep 3
Warren Mott 2 @ Port Huron 2 Marysville 1 Warren Mott 11 @ St Clair 2
Cros-Lex @ 2
P H Northern 4
Played at
Jimmy Johns Field
Parkway Christian X Center Line 1 Cousino @ 14 Lutheran North 14 Lincoln @ 0 Clawson X Marine City X
@ Woods Tower @ Lake Shore 11 Woods Tower 2 @ Lakeview 4 Lamphere 21 @ Lakeview vs Richmond
Clintondale 1 Royal Oak Shrine 3 Lamphere 17 Lake Shore 0 North Farmington 16
@ Fraser 7 @ Lamphere 6 @ Hazel Park 0 @ Berkley 10 @ Lake Shore 0
Lake Shore @ 18 Lincoln @ 0 Fitzgerald @ 11
Sterling Hts 2 Center Line 10 Center Line 6
New Haven X Lakeview 13 New Haven @ 0 Fitzgerald @ 5 Summit Eastside 3
@ South Lake South Lake 1 Center Line 1 Sterling Hts 15 @ Clawson 2
At Kyte Monroe game 2
Clawson @ 2 Cardianl Mooney 6 Dearborn Fordson 11 Summit Eastside 5
Richmond 11 @ Roseville 1 South Lake 7 @ Clawson 6
Fitzgerald 1 Summit 3 South Lake 7
@ Hazel Park 2 Clawson 2 @ Ferndale 8
game 2
Capac @ D Summit 5 L'anse Creuse 13
Madison H Clawson 6 @ Clintondale 2