Please note - games in capital letters are Division games
May 7 May 8 May 9 May 10 May 11 May 12 May 12
Results Results Results Results Results Schedule Schedule
           Z = Cancel due to the Weather
CHIP VALLEY 1 EISENHOWER 6 CHIP VALLEY 6 Stevenson @ D Utica Ford @ Z
@ EISENHOWER 2 @ CHIP VALLEY 2 @ EISENHOWER 10 Hudsonville H Gr Pt South
DAKOTA @ 8 STEVENSON 7 GR PT SOUTH 4 DAKOTA @ 2 De La Salle @ Avondale @ D Detroit Western Int Z
GR PT SOUTH 4 @ DAKOTA 8 @ DAKOTA 10 GR PT SOUTH 7 Eisenhower Chip Valley H @ Gr Pt South
STEVENSON @ 8 ANCHOR BAY 3 STEVENSON @ 1 Stevenson @ Notre Dame Prep Z
ANCHOR BAY 0 @ STEVENSON 6 ANCHOR BAY 4 Hudsonville @ Gr Pt South
COUSINO @ 0 GR PT NORTH 11 COUSINO @ 14 Cousino @ Z Utica Ford Z
GR PT NORTH 7 @ COUSINO 0 GR PT NORTH 17 Lake Orion Det Western Int
L'ANSE CR NORTH 7 Notre Dame Prep 0 UTICA FORD @ 1 L'ANSE CR NORTH 0 Romeo @ Z
@ UTICA FORD 6 @ L'anse Creuse 2 L'ANSE CR NORTH 4 @ UTICA FORD 8 Stoney Creek Novi Tourney
ROMEO @ 8 L'ANSE CREUSE 0 ROMEO @ 1 L'anse Cr North D Gr Pt North Z
L'ANSE CREUSE 0 @ ROMEO 10 L'ANSE CREUSE 0 @ Rochester Adams H Milford
WARREN MOTT 6 MARYSVILLE @ 5 15 Croswell-Lexington Z Gr Pt North Z
@ MARYSVILLE 5 WARREN MOTT 6 5 @ Port Huron Lakeland
Makeup from 5-3
PORT HURON 1 ST CLAIR @ 12 PORT HURON 2 MARYSVILLE PP Eisenhower Z Gr Pt North Z
@ ST CLAIR 2 PORT HURON 1 @ ST CLAIR 0 @ PORT HURON @ St Clair @ Novi
UTICA @ 0 P H NORTHERN 4 UTICA @ 5 Utica @ Z
P H NORTHERN 7 @ UTICA 9 P H NORTHERN 4 Oxford
FRASER @ 8 WOODS TOWER 0 LAMPHERE 4 FRASER @ 0
LAMPHERE 9 @ MARINE CITY 10 @ FRASER 14 LAMPHERE 2
Game 2
LAKE SHORE 2 WOODS TOWER 0 LAKEVIEW @ 9 LAKE SHORE 5 Chandler Park
@ LAKEVIEW 8 @ MARINE CITY 15 LAKE SHORE 7 @ LAKEVIEW 8 @ Lake Shore
Lamphere @ 1 MARINE CITY @ 10
Birmingham Groves 5 WOODS TOWER 5
CENTER LINE 1 CLAWSON @ 5 CENTER LINE 1 Merritt Academy 0
@ CLAWSON 3 CENTER LINE 6 @ CLAWSON 6 @ Center Line 15
game 2
SOUTH LAKE @ 12 Southfield Arts & Tech 13 STERLING HTS 1 SOUTH LAKE @ 1 Merritt Academy 3
STERLING HTS 2 @ Roseville 0 @ SOUTH LAKE 8 STERLING HTS 6 @ Center Line 5
Detroit Edison 3
Roseville 5
EASTPOINTE LINCOLN @ EASTPOINTE
@ LINCOLN EASTPOINTE @ LINCOLN
FITZGERALD 5 FITZGERALD 21 CLINTONDALE 16 NEW HAVEN @ 13 Kimball Landmark
@ MADISON 10 @ MADISON 8 @ NEW HAVEN 12 CLINTONDALE 6 @ Fitzgerald
NEW HAVEN @ 15 MADISON @ 9
CLINTONDALE 3 FITZGERALD 0