May 22 May 23 May 24 May 25 May 26   game  May 27   game May 27
Results Results Results Schedule Results 1 2 Results 1 2 Results
Flint Tournament Gr Pt North/South Tour UCS Invite
Chippewa Valley 2 Rochester 4 X - Game Cancel Dakota 2 at Jimmy John's Field
 
@ Univ Liggett 7 @ Dakota 2 due to Weather Howell 4 Northville @ 0
@ Gr Pt South 2 Stevenson 5
Eisenhower @ 8 Livonia Stevenson 5 Romeo @ 5 Utica Ford @ X Dakota 2 Utica 3
Rochester Adams 1 @ Gr Pt South 0 Stevenson 6 Gr Pt South Grand Blanc 3 Plymouth @ 2
Gr Pt South 1 Eisenhower 2
De La Salle 7 Stevenson @ 3 Lake Orion @ 1 L'anse Cr North 1 Utica Ford 3
@ Stevenson 3 Stoney Creek 4 @ Eisenhower 8 @ Eisenhower 2 Gr Pt North 9
@ Gr Pt South 9 at Oakland Univ
Auburn Hills Avondale 5
Center Line @ 0 Eisenhower @ 6 Fraser @ 5 Northville @ 10 Anchor Bay 2
L'anse Creuse 1 Notre Dame Prep 1 Utica Ford 7 Gr Pt North 5
game 2 Warren Mott 3
Utica Ford 13 Eisenhower @ 7 De La Salle @ Marine City @ X Algonac @ 5 0 Plymouth @ 0 Lakeview 8
@ Lake Orion 12 Notre Dame Prep 1 L'anse Cr North L'anse Creuse Gr Pt North 3 5 Gr Pt North 6
Consolation Game # 1
Gr Pt North 5 Woods Tower @ 2 Chippewa Valley X Anchor Bay 4
@ Brother Rice 11 L'anse Cr North 5 @ Romeo Blue Water Classic Blue Water Classic @ Utica 5
Oxford 1 Dakota 3 L'anse Creuse 5 L'anse Creuse 7 Semi Final # 1
@ Romeo 11 @ Utica 1 @ P H Northern 6 @ St Clair 4 Auburn Hills Avondale 0
Stevenson 12
WARREN MOTT 0 Chippewa Valley 14 Temperance Bedford 5 Detroit U-D Jesuit 4
@ ST CLAIR 10 @ Marysville 0 @ St Clair 6 @ St Clair 3 Consolation Game # 2
Warren Mott 2
Lincoln @ 1 Marysville 15 Cousino 4 Detroit U-D Jesuit 2 L'anse Creuse 8 @ Eisenhower 14
Warren Mott 11 @ Memphis 0 @ St Clair 6 @ P H Northern 0 @ Richmond 4
game 2 Semi Final # 2
Marysville 2 Farm Hills Harrison 2 Detroit U-D Jesuit 4 Temperance Bedford 3 Lakeview 4
@ Memphis 1 @ Warren Mott 3 @ Port Huron 3 @ P H Northern 11 Utica Ford 5
WOODS TOWER 8 L'anse Creuse 0 Temperance Bedford 11 Championship Game
@ LAMPHERE 1 @ Port Huron 2 @ Port Huron 1 Stevenson 10
other games Utica Ford 0
LAKE SHORE @ 4 Cousino @ 12 Port Huron 0 Frankel Jewish Academy X Lamphere @ 1 Marysville 0 5 played at Oakland Univ
MARINE CITY 5 Lake Shore 5 @ Marine City 15 @ Lamphere Royal Oak Shrine 8 @ Novi 5 7
game 2 other games
LAKE SHORE @ 1 Port Huron 5 Madison @ 6 Cros-Lex @ 5 Romeo 2 7
MARINE CITY 11 @ Lakeview 1 Lamphere 14 Marine City 2 @ Fraser 6 4
Lake Shore 0 1
@ Adrian 10 11
SOUTH LAKE 3 Clawson @ 0 South Lake @ X
@ CLAWSON 4 Rochester 8 Woods Tower
Southfield A & T 5 Ferndale 15 New Haven @ Livonia Clarenceville
Roseville 7 @ Clawson 9 Sterling Hts @ Clawson
Annapolis @ 8
South Lake 7
FITZGERALD @ 6 Sterling Hts 4 Roseville @ 22 Clintondale @ Algonac W 16
CLINTONDALE 3 @ New Haven 2 East Detroit 1 Landmark Academy @ Lincoln L 1
Det Leadership Acad Cardinal Mooney 15 Roeper 1
@ Madison @ Clintondale 0 Fitzgerald 5
Fitzgerald @ 5
Southfield Christian 15