MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2018 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS
X - Division Champs DIVISION OVERALL NOV 17 SCHEDULE
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF
FINAL Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
X - Chippewa Valley 5 0 189 104 37.8 20.8 12 0 487 175 40.6 14.6
Dakota 3 2 2 174 116 34.8 23.2 8 3 366 223 33.3 20.3 Belleville vs Chippewa Valley NOV 9 RESULTS
Romeo 3 2 2 178 139 35.6 27.8 6 4 320 206 32.0 20.6
Eisenhower 3 2 2 134 98 26.8 19.6 6 4 308 196 30.8 19.6 7 Dearborn Fordson @ Chippewa Valley 42
Stevenson 1 4 4 111 201 22.2 40.2 4 5 263 272 29.2 30.2 21 De La Salle @ P H Northern 3
Anchor Bay 0 5 5 80 208 16.0 41.6 3 6   211 288 23.4 32.0 7 Riverview Gabriel Richard @ Madison 44
FINAL White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 0 St Clair @ Williamston 28
X - Gr Pt South 5 0 195 23 39.0 4.6 8 2   328 108 32.8 10.8 32 Detroit Denby @ Marine City - 2 ot's 40
Warren Mott 4 1 1 170 72 34.0 14.4 7 3   300 180 30.0 18.0
L'anse Cr North 2 3 3 79 131 15.8 26.2 4 5 149 245 16.6 27.2 NOV 2 RESULTS
Utica Ford 2 3 3 91 103 18.2 20.6 3 6 139 210 15.4 23.3
Utica 1 4 4 73 155 14.6 31.0 1 8 113 323 12.6 35.9 10 Dakota @ Chippewa Valley 51
Gr Pt North 1 4 4 63 187 12.6 37.4 1 8   93 357 10.3 39.7 7 Lakeview @ P H Northern - ot 14
FINAL Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 34 Detroit M L King @ Woods Tower 14
X - P H Northern 5 0 127 56 25.4 11.2 10 2   289 149 24.1 12.4 0 Detroit Loyola @ Madison 38
Roseville 4 1 153 100 30.6 20.0 6 4 286 263 28.6 26.3 27 Harper Woods @ Marine City 41
Lakeview 3 2 2 137 119 27.4 23.8 7 4   259 241 23.5 21.9
Port Huron 2 3 3 151 106 30.2 21.2 3 6 236 246 26.2 27.3 NOV 3 RESULT
Cousino 1 4 4 96 169 19.2 33.8 2 7 162 325 18.0 36.1
Fraser 0 5 5 46 160 9.2 32.0 1 8   93 303 10.3 33.7 29 North Branch @ St Clair 62
FINAL Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES OCTOBER 26 RESULTS
X -Woods Tower 5 0 219 81 43.8 16.2 9 2 443 187 40.3 17.0 7 Eisenhower @ Chippewa Valley 34
Lake Shore 4 1 1 213 98 42.6 19.6 6 4 309 169 30.9 16.9 17 Romeo @ Dakota 21
Eastpointe 3 2 2 184 203 36.8 40.6 4 5   274 407 30.4 45.2 17 Gr Pt South @ Dearborn Fordson 24
Fitzgerald 2 3 3 200 184 40.0 36.8 3 6   302 341 33.6 37.9 26 De La Salle @ Warren Mott 10
Sterling Hts 1 4 4 83 165 16.6 33.0 1 8   126 363 14.0 40.3 18 Lake Shore @ P H Northern 28
L'anse Creuse 0 5 5 86 254 17.2 50.8 1 8   145 370 16.1 41.1 32 Roseville @ Lakeview 41
FINAL Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 7 Garen City @ Woods Tower 47
X - Madison 5 0 151 72 30.2 14.4 12 0   467 109 38.9 9.1 Monroe St Mary's or Cassopolis 0 Royal Oak Shrine @ Madison 45
St Clair 4 1 1 162 92 32.4 18.4 9 3   479 235 39.9 19.6 vs Madison 34 Yale @ St Clair 70
Marine City 3 2 2 148 105 29.6 21.0 10 2   401 193 33.4 16.1 6 Center Line @ Detroit Country Day 42
South Lake 2 3 3 149 121 29.8 24.2 3 6   221 204 24.6 22.7 Frankenmuth or Portland
Marysville 1 4 4 88 187 17.6 37.4 4 5   232 224 25.8 24.9 vs Marine City Oct 27 Result
Clintondale 0 5 5 72 193 14.4 38.6 3 6   186 251 20.7 27.9 12 Clawson @ Marine City 21
FINAL Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
X - Center Line 4 0 130 43 32.5 10.8 6 4 241 253 24.1 25.3
Clawson 3 1 1 144 44 36.0 11.0 6 4   294 151 29.4 15.1
Lincoln 2 2 2 70 88 17.5 22.0 3 6 112 215 12.4 23.9
Lamphere 1 3 3 50 110 12.5 27.5 1 8 108 358 12.0 39.8
New Haven 0 4 4 6 115 1.5 28.8 0 8 12 311 1.5 38.9