MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2019 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS
X - Division Champs T = Tri Champs DIVISION OVERALL
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF
FINAL Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES NOVEMBER 23 SCHEDULE
X - Chippewa Valley 5 0 165 76 33.0 15.2 9 1 333 164 33.3 16.4 Davison vs Stevenson
Eisenhower 4 1 1 119 70 23.8 14.0 9 3 307 182 25.6 15.2 played at Troy Athens
Romeo 3 2 2 145 60 29.0 12.0 7 3 337 135 33.7 13.5
Dakota 2 3 3 125 110 25.0 22.0 6 5 320 216 29.1 19.6
Stevenson 1 4 4 83 160 16.6 32.0 8 4 246 270 20.5 22.5
Anchor Bay 0 5 5 41 202 8.2 40.4 1 8   110 276 12.2 30.7
FINAL White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES NOVEMBER 15 RESULTS
X - Gr Pt South 5 0 178 12 35.6 2.4 7 3   305 115 30.5 11.5 7 Detroit Cass Tech @ Stevenson 9
Warren Mott 4 1 1 156 80 31.2 16.0 6 4   288 198 28.8 19.8 7 Eisenhower vs Davison 35
Ford II 3 2 2 114 73 22.8 14.6 4 5 188 171 20.9 19.0 28 Port Huron @ Birmingham Seaholm 44
Utica 2 3 3 101 134 20.2 26.8 3 6 175 229 19.4 25.4
L'anse Cr North 1 4 4 81 156 16.2 31.2 3 6 190 249 21.1 27.7
Gr Pt North 0 5 5 21 196 4.2 39.2 0 9   60 387 6.7 43.0 Nov 8 RESULTS
FINAL Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 35 Dakota @ Stevenson 38
X - P H Northern 5 0 174 65 34.8 13.0 8 2   341 161 34.1 16.1 27 Eisenhower @ Lake Orion 20
Lakeview 4 1 1 187 104 37.4 20.8 8 3   329 191 29.9 17.4 36 Port Huron @ Lakeview 29
Port Huron 3 2 2 159 94 31.8 18.8 8 4 337 249 28.1 20.8 22 Almont @ Marine City 20
Roseville 2 3 3 151 124 30.2 24.8 2 7 215 282 23.9 31.3 0 Clawson @ Detroit Denby 38
Fraser 1 4 4 69 163 13.8 32.6 1 8   106 298 11.8 33.1 Nov 9 RESULT
Cousino 0 5 5 44 234 8.8 46.8 0 9 61 411 6.8 45.7 0 Madison @ Detroit Loyola 16
FINAL Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Nov 1 RESULTS
T - Eastpointe 4 1 164 99 32.8 19.8 6 4   251 228 25.1 22.8 34 Dakota @ Chippewa Valley 13
T - Sterling Hts 4 1 147 88 29.4 17.6 6 4   291 249 29.1 24.9 35 Davison @ Romeo 21
T - L'anse Creuse 4 1 117 125 23.4 25.0 6 4   188 257 18.8 25.7 0 Rochester Adams @ Eisenhower 24
Lake Shore 2 3 2 128 124 25.6 24.8 4 5 208 259 23.1 28.8 27 Warren Mott @ Stevenson 34
Fitzgerald 1 4 3 156 200 31.2 40.0 3 6   250 340 27.8 37.8 24 Detroit Cass Tech @ Gr Pt South 17
Woods Tower 0 5 4 81 157 16.2 31.4 2 7 212 212 23.6 23.6 27 Port Huron @ P H Northern 21
FINAL Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 14 L'anse Creuse @ Lakeview 36
X - Marine City 5 0 206 49 41.2 9.8 10 1   456 90 41.5 8.2 34 Sterling Hts @ Birmingham Seaholm 55
St Clair 4 1 1 161 56 32.2 11.2 8 2   373 108 37.3 10.8 6 Eastpointe @ Redford Thurston 35
Marysville 3 2 2 107 113 21.4 22.6 6 4   263 213 26.3 21.3 0 Mt Morris @ Marine City 55
Madison 2 3 3 138 123 27.6 24.6 6 5   311 213 28.3 19.4 12 Detroit Leadership Academy @ Madison 20
South Lake 1 4 4 66 226 13.2 45.2 1 8   158 412 17.6 45.8 14 Clintondale @ Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 39
Hazel Park 0 5 5 99 210 19.8 42.0 4 5 200 253 22.2 28.1 28 Clawson @ Detroit Henry Ford 0
FINAL Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Nov 2 RESULTS
X - Clawson 5 0 167 38 33.4 7.6 7 4   267 183 24.3 16.6 21 Ortonville-Brandon @ St Clair 19
Clintondale 4 1 1 188 79 37.6 15.8 5 5 288 217 28.8 21.7 0 Marysville @ Orchard Lake St Mary's 52
Lincoln 3 2 2 190 97 38.0 19.4 4 5 266 184 29.6 20.4
Lamphere 2 3 3 129 129 25.8 25.8 2 7 162 264 18.0 29.3
Center Line 1 4 4 48 175 9.6 35.0 1 8 88 352 9.8 39.1
New Haven 0 5 5 20 224 4.0 44.8 0 9 38 444 4.2 49.3