MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2019 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS
DIVISION OVERALL
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF WEEK 8 - OCT 18 SCHEDULE WEEK 9 - OCT 25 SCHEDULE
Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Chippewa Valley 4 0 144 59 36.0 14.8 7 0 264 93 37.7 13.3 ROMEO @ CHIP VALLEY Utica @ Chippewa Valley
Romeo 3 1 1 128 39 32.0 9.8 6 1 261 59 37.3 8.4 Dakota @ L'anse Cr North
Eisenhower 3 1 1 98 63 24.5 15.8 5 2 186 100 26.6 14.3 EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA Ford II @ Eisenhower
Dakota 2 2 2 118 89 29.5 22.3 4 3 195 138 27.9 19.7 Gr Pt South @ Romeo
Stevenson 0 4 4 48 153 12.0 38.3 3 4 107 174 15.3 24.9 STEVENSON @ ANCHOR BAY Warren Mott @ Stevenson
Anchor Bay 0 4 4 34 167 8.5 41.8 0 7   54 234 7.7 33.4 Anchor Bay @ Gr Pt North
White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Port Huron @ Woods Tower
Gr Pt South 4 0 136 12 34.0 3.0 6 1   226 53 32.3 7.6 L'ANSE CR NORTH @ UTICA Sterling Hts @ Cousino
Warren Mott 3 1 1 129 61 32.3 15.3 5 2   214 122 30.6 17.4 Fraser @ L'anse Creuse
Ford II 3 1 1 95 46 23.8 11.5 4 3 149 102 21.3 14.6 GR PT NORTH @ GR PTR SOUTH Lake Shore @ Lakeview
L'anse Cr North 1 3 3 60 124 15.0 31.0 3 4 163 168 23.3 24.0 Fitzgerald @ P H Northern
Utica 1 3 3 69 113 17.3 28.3 2 5 123 173 17.6 24.7 WARREN MOTT @ FORD II Roseville @ Eastpointe
Gr Pt North 0 4 4 21 154 5.3 38.5 0 7   53 296 7.6 42.3 Marysville @ Center Line
Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Lamphere @ Madison
P H Northern 4 0 132 59 33.0 14.8 6 1   229 102 32.7 14.6 COUSINO @ FRASER St Clair @ New Haven
Port Huron 3 1 1 138 59 34.5 14.8 5 2 191 106 27.3 15.1 South Lake @ Clawson
Lakeview 3 1 1 152 83 38.0 20.8 5 2   192 107 27.4 15.3 P H NORTHERN @ ROSEVILLE Lincoln @ Marine City
Roseville 2 2 2 145 82 36.3 20.5 2 5 181 196 25.9 28.0 Hazel Park @ Clintondale
Fraser 0 4 4 27 153 6.8 38.3 0 7   51 261 7.3 37.3 LAKEVIEW @ PORT HURON
Cousino 0 4 4 34 192 8.5 48.0 0 7 41 316 5.9 45.1
Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES WEEK 7 - OCT 11 RESULTS
Sterling Hts 4 0 127 65 31.8 16.3 5 2   184 161 26.3 23.0 L'ANSE CREUSE @ STERLING HTS 7 ANCHOR BAY @ EISENHOWER 33
L'anse Creuse 3 1 1 94 105 23.5 26.3 4 3   124 188 17.7 26.9 34 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ STEVENSON 6
Eastpointe 3 1 1 118 71 29.5 17.8 4 3   155 137 22.1 19.6 EASTPOINTE @ FITZGERALD 36 ROMEO @ DAKOTA 7
Fitzgerald 1 3 3 128 154 32.0 38.5 3 4   196 245 28.0 35.0 29 FORD II @ GR PT NORTH 8
Lake Shore 1 3 3 88 118 22.0 29.5 3 4 155 216 22.1 30.9 WOODS TOWER @ LAKE SHORE 12 L'ANSE CR NORTH @ GR PT SOUTH 41
Woods Tower 0 4 4 75 117 18.8 29.3 2 5 192 138 27.4 19.7 21 UTICA @ WARREN MOTT 42
Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 61 LAKEVIEW @ COUSINO 21
Marine City 4 0 172 46 43.0 11.5 7 0   300 59 42.9 8.4 MARINE CITY @ MARYSVILLE 26 PORT HURON @ P H NORTHERN 29
St Clair 3 1 1 102 56 25.5 14.0 6 1   233 87 33.3 12.4 7 FRASER @ ROSEVILLE 40
Marysville 3 1 1 104 79 26.0 19.8 5 2   211 119 30.1 17.0 MADISON @ HAZEL PARK 30 LAKE SHORE @ STERLING HTS 37
Madison 1 3 3 93 97 23.3 24.3 3 4   204 153 29.1 21.9 26 EASTPOINTE @ L'ANSE CREUSE 9
South Lake 1 3 3 66 167 16.5 41.8 1 6   144 312 20.6 44.6 SOUTH LAKE @ ST CLAIR 49 MARYSVILLE @ HAZEL PARK 31
Hazel Park 0 4 4 73 165 18.3 41.3 3 4 161 196 23.0 28.0 60 MADISON @ SOUTH LAKE 24
Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 10 ST CLAIR @ MARINE CITY 35
Clintondale 4 0 182 55 45.5 13.8 5 2 256 141 36.6 20.1 CLAWSON @ CLINTONDALE 40 CLINTONDALE @ LAMPHERE 21
Clawson 4 0 143 32 35.8 8.0 4 3   174 125 24.9 17.9 35 CLAWSON @ LINCOLN 20
Lincoln 2 2 2 122 83 30.5 20.8 3 4 192 123 27.4 17.6 CENTER LINE @ LAMPHERE
Lamphere 1 3 3 87 107 21.8 26.8 1 6 114 200 16.3 28.6 WEEK 7 - OCT 12 RESULTS
Center Line 1 3 3 26 133 6.5 33.3 1 6 58 261 8.3 37.3 NEW HAVEN @ LINCOLN 48 FITZGERALD @ WOODS TOWER 42
New Haven 0 4 4 6 156 1.5 39.0 0 7 24 314 3.4 44.9 0 NEW HAVEN @ CENTER LINE 20