MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2020 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS
DIVISION OVERALL
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF WEEK 4 - SEPT 18 RESULTS WEEK 5 - SEPT 25 SCHEDULE
Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Dakota 1 0 29 20 29.0 20.0 1 0 29 20 29.0 20.0 29 DAKOTA @ CHIP VALLEY 20 ROMEO @ CHIPPEWA VALLEY
Gr Pt South 1 0 24 14 24.0 14.0 1 0 24 14 24.0 14.0
Stevenson 1 0 7 3 7.0 3.0 1 0 7 3 7.0 3.0 3 EISENHOWER @ STEVENSON 7 STEVENSON @ DAKOTA
Chippewa Valley 0 1 1 20 29 20.0 29.0 0 1 20 29 20.0 29.0
Romeo 0 1 1 14 24 14.0 24.0 0 1 14 24 14.0 24.0 14 ROMEO @ GR PT SOUTH 24 GR PT SOUTH @ EISENHOWER
Eisenhower 0 1 1 3 7 3.0 7.0 0 1 3 7 3.0 7.0
White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Anchor Bay 1 0 40 0 40.0 0.0 1 0 40 0 40.0 0.0 21 WARREN MOTT @ LAKEVIEW 18 LAKEVIEW @ L'ANSE CR NORTH
Warren Mott 1 0 21 18 21.0 18.0 1 0   21 18 21.0 18.0
Utica 0 0 1/2 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 FORD II @ ANCHOR BAY 40 WARREN MOTT @ FORD II
L'anse Cr North 0 0 1/2 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 34 0.0 34.0
Lakeview 0 1 1 18 21 18.0 21.0 0 1 18 21 18.0 21.0 0 L'anse Cr North @ Oxford 34 UTICA @ ANCHOR BAY
Ford II 0 1 1 0 40 0.0 40.0 0 1 0 40 0.0 40.0
Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Port Huron 1 0 51 12 51.0 12.0 1 0 51 12 51.0 12.0 31 L'ANSE CREUSE @ STERLING HTS 16 LAKE SHORE @ FRASER
L'anse Creuse 1 0 31 16 31.0 16.0 1 0 31 16 31.0 16.0
P H Northern 0 0 1/2 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0   0 0 0.0 0.0 12 FRASER @ PORT HURON 51 STERLING HTS @ P H NORTHERN
Lake Shore 0 0 1/2 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 39 0.0 39.0
Sterling Hts 0 1 1 16 31 16.0 31.0 0 1 16 31 16.0 31.0 Detroit Loyola @ Lake Shore PORT HURON @ L'ANSE CREUSE
Fraser 0 1 1 12 51 12.0 51.0 0 1   12 51 12.0 51.0
Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Woods Tower 1 0 48 16 48.0 16.0 1 0 48 16 48.0 16.0 16 COUSINO @ WOODS TOWER 48 COUSINO @ ROSEVILLE
Eastpointe 1 0 42 0 42.0 0.0 1 0   42 0 42.0 0.0
Roseville 1 0 18 8 18.0 8.0 1 0 18 8 18.0 8.0 8 GR PT NORTH @ ROSEVILLE 18 WOODS TOWER @ EASTPOINTE
Cousino 0 1 1 16 48 16.0 48.0 0 1 16 48 16.0 48.0
Gr Pt North 0 1 1 8 18 8.0 18.0 0 1 8 18 8.0 18.0 0 ST CLAIR @ EASTPOINTE 42 GR PT NORTH @ ST CLAIR
St Clair 0 1 1 0 42 0.0 42.0 0 1 0 42 0.0 42.0
Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Marysville 1 0 39 26 39.0 26.0 1 0   39 26 39.0 26.0 39 MARYSVILLE @ HAZEL PARK 26 HAZEL PARK @ FITZGERALD
Marine City 1 0 35 12 35.0 12.0 1 0   35 12 35.0 12.0
Clintondale 1 0 22 6 22.0 6.0 1 0 22 6 22.0 6.0 12 FITZGERALD @ MARINE CITY 35 MARINE CITY @ CLINTONDALE
Hazel Park 0 1 1 26 39 26.0 39.0 0 1 26 39 26.0 39.0
Fitzgerald 0 1 1 12 35 12.0 35.0 0 1 12 35 12.0 35.0 22 CLINTONDALE @ MADISON 6 MADISON @ MARYSVILLE
Madison 0 1 1 6 22 6.0 22.0 0 1   6 22 6.0 22.0
Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
South Lake 1 0 43 7 43.0 7.0 1 0 43 7 43.0 7.0 0 LINCOLN @ LAMPHERE 25 LAMPHERE @ NEW HAVEN
Lamphere 1 0 25 0 25.0 0.0 1 0 25 0 25.0 0.0
Clintondale 1 0 22 6 22.0 6.0 1 0 22 6 22.0 6.0 20 NEW HAVEN @ CENTER LINE 43 SOUTH LAKE @ LINCOLN
New Haven 0 1 1 20 43 20.0 43.0 0 1 20 43 20.0 43.0
Clawson 0 1 1 7 43 7.0 43.0 0 1   7 43 7.0 43.0 7 CLAWSON @ SOUTH LAKE 43 CENTER LINE @ CLAWSON
Lincoln 0 1 1 0 25 0.0 25.0 0 1 0 25 0.0 25.0