MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2020 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS
X - Division Champs C = Co Champs DIVISION OVERALL WEEK 9 - OCT 23 RESULTS
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF
Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
C - Dakota 4 1 115 77 23.0 15.4 5 1 157 93 26.2 15.5 16 Traverse City Central @ Dakota 42
C - Stevenson 4 1 102 94 20.4 18.8 5 1 130 119 21.7 19.8
Gr Pt South 3 2 1 104 101 20.8 20.2 3 2 104 101 20.8 20.2 33 Romeo @ Walled Lake Northern 9
Chippewa Valley 2 3 2 136 115 27.2 23.0 2 3 136 115 27.2 23.0
Romeo 1 4 3 83 122 16.6 24.4 2 4 116 131 19.3 21.8
Eisenhower 1 4 3 54 85 10.8 17.0 2 4 78 85 13.0 14.2 25 Ford II @ Stevenson 28
White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
C - Warren Mott 3 1 81 87 20.3 21.8 5 1   146 125 24.3 20.8
C - Anchor Bay 3 1 94 55 23.5 13.8 4 2 122 93 20.3 15.5 24 Eisenhower @ Anchor Bay 0
Lakeview 3 2 1/2 135 101 27.0 20.2 4 2 170 119 28.3 19.8
Utica 2 2 1 112 83 28.0 20.8 2 2 112 83 28.0 20.8 32 Detroit Denby @ Warren Mott 36
Ford II 1 4 2.5 98 158 19.6 31.6 1 5 123 186 20.5 31.0
L'anse Cr North 0 2 2 18 54 9.0 27.0 0 4 25 107 6.3 26.8
Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
X - Port Huron 4 0 127 43 31.8 10.8 5 0 155 70 31.0 14.0 35 Lakeview @ Lake Shore 18
Fraser 3 2 1.5 106 121 21.2 24.2 4 2   140 145 23.3 24.2
L'anse Creuse 3 2 1.5 95 67 19.0 13.4 4 2 114 74 19.0 12.3 7 L'anse Cr North @ L'anse Creuse 19
P H Northern 2 2 2 66 70 16.5 17.5 2 3   72 94 14.4 18.8
Lake Shore 1 3 3 70 118 17.5 29.5 1 5 88 192 14.7 32.0 34 Fraser @ Royal Oak 24
Sterling Hts 0 4 4 56 101 14.0 25.3 0 4 56 101 14.0 25.3
Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 28 Port Huron @ Roseville 27
X -Eastpointe 5 0 206 12 41.2 2.4 5 0   206 12 41.2 2.4 Gr Pt South @ Gr Pt North WEEK 8 - OCT 15 RESULTS
Roseville 4 1 1 180 77 36.0 15.4 4 2 207 105 34.5 17.5 34 CLINTONDALE @ FITZGERALD 50
Gr Pt North 3 2 2 72 78 14.4 15.6 3 2 72 78 14.4 15.6 6 P H Northern @ Cousino 24 12 CENTER LINE @ SOUTH LAKE 40
Woods Tower 2 3 3 86 125 17.2 25.0 2 4 100 153 16.7 25.5 October 16 Results
St Clair 1 4 4 42 151 8.4 30.2 1 5 56 181 9.3 30.2 28 Detroit U-D Jesuit @ Woods Tower 14 35 GR PT SOUTH @ STEVENSON 42
Cousino 0 5 5 39 182 7.8 36.4 1 5 63 188 10.5 31.3 34 DAKOTA @ ROMEO 28
Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 30 Marysville @ St Clair 14 20 CHIP VALLEY @ EISENHOWER 21
X - Marine City 5 0 199 47 39.8 9.4 5 1   199 48 33.2 8.0 0 Marine City @ Notre Dame Prep 1 21 UTICA @ LAKEVIEW 35
Marysville 4 1 1 185 116 37.0 23.2 5 1   215 130 35.8 21.7 26 FORD II @ L'ANSE CR NORTH 12
Fitzgerald 3 2 2 200 147 40.0 29.4 4 2 246 153 41.0 25.5 8 Clintondale @ Grosse Ile 36 21 ANCHOR BAY @ WARREN MOTT 7
Clintondale 2 3 3 92 142 18.4 28.4 2 4 100 178 16.7 29.7 21 P H NORTHERN @ FRASER 24 OT
Hazel Park 1 4 4 124 194 24.8 38.8 1 5 138 230 23.0 38.3 2 Madison @ Bishop Foley 34 0 LAKE SHORE @ L'ANSE CREUSE 36
Madison 0 5 5 38 192 7.6 38.4 0 6   40 226 6.7 37.7 22 ST CLAIR @ ROSEVILLE 60
Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 0 WOODS TOWER @ GR PT NORTH 17
X - Lamphere 5 0 224 24 44.8 4.8 6 0 260 38 43.3 6.3 Eastpointe @ Center Line 20 MADISON @ HAZEL PARK 34
South Lake 4 1 1 201 78 40.2 15.6 4 2 207 108 34.5 18.0 30 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard @ South Lake 6 24 MARINE CITY @ MARYSVILLE 21
Lincoln 3 2 2 206 117 41.2 23.4 3 3 212 163 35.3 27.2 46 Fitzgerald @ Lincoln 6 Oct 22 82 LINCOLN @ NEW HAVEN 32
Center Line 2 3 3 83 148 16.6 29.6 2 3 83 148 16.6 29.6 12 Garden City @ Clawson 20 65 LAMPHERE @ CLAWSON 0
Clawson 1 4 4 45 188 9.0 37.6 2 4   65 200 10.8 33.3 14 Hazel Park @ Lamphere 36 October 17 Result
New Haven 0 5 5 70 274 14.0 54.8 0 6 98 310 16.3 51.7 36 Gr Pt Woods Univ Liggett @ New Haven 28 46 EASTPOINTE @ COUSINO 0