MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2014 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS Sept 26 Schedule Next Week Schedule Oct 3
DIVISION OVERALL LAKEVIEW @ COUSINO BL
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF L'ANSE CREUSE @ GR PT NORTH BL
Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES ROSEVILLE @ FRASER BL
Dakota 2 0 77 28 38.5 14.0 3 1 146 59 36.5 14.8 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ WARREN MOTT MARINE CITY @ STERLING HTS G
 Warren Mott 1 1 1 35 59 17.5 29.5 3 1 114 89 28.5 22.3 WOODS TOWER @ MARYSVILLE G
Stevenson 1 1 1 27 19 13.5 9.5 3 1 72 36 18.0 9.0 EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA P H NORTHERN @ ST CLAIR G
Eisenhower 1 1 1 28 23 14.0 11.5 2 2 83 63 20.8 15.8 Utica @ Chippewa Valley c/o
L'anse Cr North 1 1 1 41 44 20.5 22.0 2 2 116 119 29.0 29.8 STEVENSON @ L'ANSE CR NORTH Dakota @ Romeo c/o
Chippewa Valley 0 2 2 28 63 14.0 31.5 2 2 118 111 29.5 27.8 Gr Pt South @ Eisenhower c/o
   
White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Anchor Bay @ L'anse Cr North c/o
   
Port Huron 3 0 103 22 34.3 7.3 3 1 113 44 28.3 11.0 Gr Pt North @ Gr Pt South Utica Ford @ Stevenson c/o
Romeo 2 1 1 61 35 20.3 11.7 2 2 81 63 20.3 15.8 Warren Mott @ Port Huron c/o
Gr Pt South 1 2 2 79 74 26.3 24.7 2 2 107 74 26.8 18.5 Cousino @ Utica Clawson @ Clintondale c/o
Utica Ford 1 2 2 23 71 7.7 23.7 2 2 49 74 12.3 18.5 East Detroit @ Lincoln c/o
Anchor Bay 1 2 2 29 64 9.7 21.3 2 2 70 84 17.5 21.0 Sterling Hts @ Utica Ford Fitzgerald @ New Haven c/o
Utica 1 2 2 28 57 9.3 19.0 1 3 49 85 12.3 21.3 Center Line @ Lake Shore c/o
 
Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Mt Clemens @ South Lake c/o
Cousino 2 0 65 41 32.5 20.5 2 2 98 116 24.5 29.0 Anchor Bay @ Fraser Madison @ Lamphere c/o
Gr Pt North 2 0 32 20 16.0 10.0 2 2   51 91 12.8 22.8
Roseville 1 1 1 27 31 13.5 15.5 2 2 103 82 25.8 20.5 Port Huron @ Roseville
L'anse Creuse 1 1 1 20 33 10.0 16.5 1 3 47 122 11.8 30.5
Fraser 0 2 2 41 52 20.5 26.0 1 3 83 111 20.8 27.8 Romeo @ L'ance Creuse
Lakeview 0 2 2 19 27 9.5 13.5 1 3 82 103 20.5 25.8
Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES Lake Shore @ Lakeview
Woods Tower 2 0 87 21 43.5 10.5 4 0 164 48 41.0 12.0 Sept 19 Results
Marine City 2 0 66 37 33.0 18.5 4 0 171 93 42.8 23.3 Madison @ Woods Tower 12 Gr Pt North @ Eisenhower 45
St Clair 1 1 1 46 59 23.0 29.5 3 1 117 113 29.3 28.3 14 Lakeview @ Warren Mott 48
Marysville 1 1 1 66 47 33.0 23.5 2 2 124 114 31.0 28.5 South Lake @ Marine City 14 Fraser @ Stevenson 38
Sterling Hts 0 2 2 38 72 19.0 36.0 1 3 80 126 20.0 31.5 22 GR PT SOUTH @ PORT HURON 37
P H Northern 0 2 2 23 90 11.5 45.0 1 3 98 139 24.5 34.8 East Detroit @ P H Northern 7 UTICA @ ANCHOR BAY 6
Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 0 UTICA FORD @ ROMEO 19
Madison 3 0 159 34 53.0 11.3 4 0   177 40 44.3 10.0 Marysville @ Fitzgerald 52 Chippewa Valley @ Cousino 13
Fitzgerald 2 1 1 93 75 31.0 25.0 3 1 137 75 34.3 18.8 44 L'anse Cr North @ Roseville - 4 ot's 41
Lake Shore 1 2 2 31 103 10.3 34.3 2 2 62 129 15.5 32.3 St Clair @ Clintondale 48 Dakota @ L'anse Creuse 7
Clintondale 1 2 2 64 59 21.3 19.7 2 2 78 65 19.5 16.3 20 New Haven @ Marysville 58
South Lake 1 2 2 54 77 18.0 25.7 1 3   82 126 20.5 31.5 33 Clawson @ St Clair 45
East Detroit 1 2 2 62 115 20.7 38.3 1 3   69 150 17.3 37.5 22 CLINTONDALE @ SOUTH LAKE 7
Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 26 FITZGERALD @ EAST DETROIT 19
Clawson 2 0 74 48 37.0 24.0 2 2 121 134 30.3 33.5 LAMPHERE @ MT CLEMENS 0 LAKE SHORE @ MADISON 43
Lamphere 1 1 1 64 77 32.0 38.5 1 3 105 137 26.3 34.3 56 Marine City @ Mt Clemens 28
Center Line 1 1 1 63 36 31.5 18.0 1 3 82 112 20.5 28.0 LINCOLN @ CLAWSON 49 P H Northern @ Lincoln 18
Mt Clemens 1 1 1 44 47 22.0 23.5 1 3 86 136 21.5 34.0 26 Sterling Hts @ Lamphere 14
New Haven 1 1 1 28 30 14.0 15.0 1 3 66 108 16.5 27.0 Sept 27 Schedule Sept 20 Result
Lincoln 0 2 2 6 41 3.0 20.5 0 4 30 104 7.5 26.0 NEW HAVEN @ CENTER LINE 54 Woods Tower @ Center Line 7