MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2015 BOYS FOOTBALL STANDINGS
X - Division Champs Z - Co Champs
DIVISION OVERALL
DIVISION STANDINGS OFF DEF OVERALL RECORDS OFF DEF
Red Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES  NOV 28 DIVISION 1 FINAL RESULT
X - Dakota 4 1 180 118 36.0 23.6 9 3 381 204 31.8 17.0
Stevenson 3 2 1 159 84 31.8 16.8 7 3 334 127 33.4 12.7 27 Detroit Cass Tech vs Romeo 41
Chippewa Valley 3 2 1 142 117 28.4 23.4 7 3 304 232 30.4 23.2
Eisenhower 3 2 1 109 117 21.8 23.4 7 4 214 220 19.5 20.0 ROMEO DIVISION 1
 Warren Mott 2 3 2 133 157 26.6 31.4 6 4 278 232 27.8 23.2 STATE CHAMPS
L'anse Cr North 0 5 4 90 220 18.0 44.0 4 5 220 289 24.4 32.1
White Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES  NOV 21 RESULT
X - Romeo 5 0 206 20 41.2 4.0 13 1 525 156 37.5 11.1 21 Grand Ledge vs Romeo 48
Gr Pt South 3 2 2 93 63 18.6 12.6 7 4 184 144 16.7 13.1
Utica Ford 3 2 2 98 126 19.6 25.2 5 5 205 295 20.5 29.5  NOV 13 RESULTS
Utica 2 3 3 75 140 15.0 28.0 4 5 182 254 20.2 28.2
Port Huron 1 4 4 104 167 20.8 33.4 3 6 230 264 25.6 29.3 16 Detroit Cass Tech @ Dakota 10
Anchor Bay 1 4 4 67 127 13.4 25.4 3 6 170 186 18.9 20.7 29 Detroit Catholic Central @ Romeo 40
Blue Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Z - Cousino 4 1 173 138 34.6 27.6 5 4 294 273 32.7 30.3  NOV 6  RESULTS
Z - Gr Pt North 4 1 136 88 27.2 17.6 5 4   174 171 19.3 19.0
Fraser 3 2 1 119 120 23.8 24.0 3 6 164 294 18.2 32.7 8 Eisenhower @ Dakota 31
Roseville 2 3 2 117 106 23.4 21.2 4 5 272 233 30.2 25.9 34 Romeo @ Lapeer 14
Lakeview 1 4 3 78 109 15.6 21.8 2 7 165 268 18.3 29.8 28 Detroit East English @ Gr Pt South 3
L'anse Creuse 1 4 3 101 163 20.2 32.6 1 8 113 315 12.6 35.0 43 Clinton @ Madison 20
Gold Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES RESULTS FOR OCT 30
Z - Marysville 4 1 191 99 38.2 19.8 7 3 344 212 34.4 21.2 19 Utica Ford @ Dakota 38
Z - Sterling Hts 4 1 160 97 32.0 19.4 7 3 312 212 31.2 21.2 23 Eisenhower @ Chippewa Valley 20 OT
Z - Marine City 4 1 191 83 38.2 16.6 6 4 352 199 35.2 19.9 20 Dearborn Fordson @ Steveson 16
P H Northern 2 3 2 89 159 17.8 31.8 4 5 174 233 19.3 25.9 7 Warren Mott @ Detroit Cass Tech 39
St Clair 1 4 3 68 117 13.6 23.4 3 6 180 194 20.0 21.6 14 Clarkston @ Romeo 28
Woods Tower 0 5 4 22 166 4.4 33.2 1 8 97 326 10.8 36.2 41 Gr Pt South @ Sterling Hts 7
Silver Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES 13 Marysville @ Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 54
X - Madison 5 0 261 101 52.2 20.2 9 2   420 191 38.2 17.4 3 Marine City @ Almont 10
South Lake 4 1 1 209 97 41.8 19.4 8 2   425 221 42.5 22.1 6 Michigan Collegiate @ Madison 21
Fitzgerald 3 2 2 165 113 33.0 22.6 6 4 355 226 35.5 22.6 35 B Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood @ South Lake 14
Clintondale 2 3 3 130 96 26.0 19.2 5 5 191 162 19.1 16.2 14 Fitzgerald @ Redford Thurston 48
Lake Shore 1 4 4 83 197 16.6 39.4 3 6 200 335 22.2 37.2 0 Clintondale @ Algonac 38
East Detroit 0 5 5 32 276 6.4 55.2 0 9   38 435 4.2 48.3 0 Clawson @ River Rouge 74
Bronze Division W L GB PF PA AVERAGES W L PF PA AVERAGES
Z - Clawson 4 1 109 58 21.8 11.6 6 4 197 249 19.7 24.9
Z - Lincoln 4 1 102 62 20.4 12.4 5 4 143 140 15.9 15.6
Center Line 3 2 1 82 69 16.4 13.8 4 5 133 196 14.8 21.8
Lamphere 2 3 2 127 82 25.4 16.4 2 7 179 221 19.9 24.6
New Haven 2 3 2 79 114 15.8 22.8 2 7 119 269 13.2 29.9
Mt Clemens 0 5 4 14 137 2.8 27.4 0 9 20 285 2.2 31.7