2019 MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
Week # RED ANCHOR BAY CHIPPEWA VALLEY DAKOTA EISENHOWER ROMEO STEVENSON
1 Aug 29 Ann Arbor Pioneer Saline @ Wayne State Orchard Lake St Mary's Brother Rice @ Wayne State Oxford @ Temperance Bedford
2 Sept 6 Port Huron Roseville Fraser Cousino P H Northern @ Lakeview
3 Sept 13 DAKOTA EISENHOWER @ ANCHOR BAY @ CHIP VALLEY @ STEVENSON ROMEO
4 Sept 20 CHIP VALLEY @ ANCHOR BAY STEVENSON ROMEO @ EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA
5 Sept 27 @ ROMEO DAKOTA @ CHIP VALLEY @ STEVENSON ANCHOR BAY EISENHOWER
6 Oct 4 Gr Pt South @ Warren Mott @ Ford II @ L'anse Cr North Gr Pt North @ Utica
7 Oct 11 @ EISENHOWER @ STEVENSON ROMEO ANCHOR BAY @ DAKOTA CHIP VALLEY
8 Oct 18 STEVENSON ROMEO EISENHOWER @ DAKOTA @ CHIP VALLEY @ ANCHOR BAY
9 Oct 25 @ Gr Pt North Utica @ L'anse Cr North Ford II Gr Pt South Warren Mott
Week # WHITE FORD II GR PT NORTH GR PT SOUTH L'ANSE CR NORTH UTICA WARREN MOTT
1 Aug 29 Stoney Creek Michigan Collegiate Bir Groves @ Wayne St (8-30) @ L'anse Creuse Bloomfield Hills Ann Arbor Skyline
2 Sept 6 GR PT SOUTH UTICA @ FORD II @ WARREN MOTT @ GR PT NORTH L'ANSE CR NORTH
3 Sept 13 @ UTICA @ L'ANSE CR NORTH @ WARREN MOTT GR PT NORTH FORD II GR PT SOUTH
4 Sept 20 L'ANSE CR NORTH WARREN MOTT UTICA @ FORD II @ GR PT SOUTH @ GR PT NORTH
5 Sept 27 @ Fraser @ P H Northern Port Huron Cousino Lakeview @ Roseville
6 Oct 4 Dakota @ Romeo @ Anchor Bay Eisenhower Stevenson Chippewa Valley
7 Oct 11 @ GR PT NORTH FORD II L'ANSE CR NORTH @ GR PT SOUTH @ WARREN MOTT UTICA
8 Oct 18 WARREN MOTT @ GR PT SOUTH GR PT NORTH @ UTICA L'ANSE CR NORTH @ FORD II
9 Oct 25 @ Eisenhower Anchor Bay @ Romeo Dakota @ Chippewa Valley @ Stevenson
Week # BLUE COUSINO FRASER LAKEVIEW PORT HURON P H NORTHERN ROSEVILLE
1 Aug 29 Woods Tower @ Holly @ Royal Oak @ Flint Carman-Ainsworth Lake Shore @ Detroit U-D Jesuit
2 Sept 6 @ Eisenhower @ Dakota  Stevenson @ Anchor Bay @ Romeo @ Chip Valley
3 Sept 13 ROSEVILLE PORT HURON @ P H NORTHERN @ FRASER LAKEVIEW @ COUSINO
4 Sept 20 P H NORTHERN @ LAKEVIEW FRASER ROSEVILLE @ COUSINO @ PORT HURON
5 Sept 27 @ L'anse Cr North Ford II @ Utica @ Gr Pt South Gr Pt North Warren Mott
6 Oct 4 @ PORT HURON P H NORTHERN ROSEVILLE COUSINO @ FRASER @ LAKEVIEW
7 Oct 11 LAKEVIEW @ ROSEVILLE @ COUSINO @ P H NORTHERN PORT HURON FRASER
8 Oct 18 @ FRASER COUSINO @ PORT HURON LAKEVIEW @ ROSEVILLE P H NORTHERN
9 Oct 25 Sterling Hts @ L'anse Creuse Lake Shore @ Woods Tower Fitzgerald @ Eastpointe
Week # GOLD EASTPOINTE FITZGERALD LAKE SHORE L'ANSE CREUSE STERLING HTS WOODS TOWER
1 Aug 29 H Woods Chandler Park Lincoln @ P H Northern L'anse Cr North @ Marine City @ Cousino
2 Sept 6 Clawson Clintondale Lincoln @ Lamphere @ Center Line @ New Haven
3 Sept 13 @ STERLING HTS @ LAKE SHORE FITZGERALD @ WOODS TOWER EASTPOINTE  L'ANSE CREUSE
4 Sept 20 WOODS TOWER STERLING HTS @ L'ANSE CREUSE LAKE SHORE @ FITZGERALD @ EASTPOINTE
5 Sept 27 @ Marine City @ Madison South Lake Marysville St Clair @ Hazel Park
6 Oct 4 LAKE SHORE L'ANSE CREUSE (10-5) @ EASTPOINTE @ FITZGERALD (10-5) @ WOODS TOWER STERLING HTS
7 Oct 11 @ L'ANSE CREUSE @ WOODS TOWER (10-12) @ STERLING HTS EASTPOINTE LAKE SHORE FITZGERALD (10-12)
8 Oct 18 @ FITZGERALD EASTPOINTE WOODS TOWER @ STERLING HTS L'ANSE CREUSE @ LAKE SHORE
9 Oct 25 Roseville @ P H Northern @ Lakeview Fraser @ Cousino Port Huron
Week # SILVER HAZEL PARK MADISON MARINE CITY MARYSVILLE ST CLAIR SOUTH LAKE
1 Aug 29 @ Center Line @ Monroe St Mary Sterling Hts @ Richmond @ Croswell-Lexington Dearborn Hts Robichaud
2 Sept 6 @ ST CLAIR MARYSVILLE @ SOUTH LAKE @ MADISON HAZEL PARK MARINE CITY
3 Sept 13 MARINE CITY @ ST CLAIR @ HAZEL PARK SOUTH LAKE MADISON @ MARYSVILLE
4 Sept 20 @ SOUTH LAKE @ MARINE CITY MADISON ST CLAIR @ MARYSVILLE HAZEL PARK
5 Sept 27 Woods Tower Fitzgerald Eastpointe @ L'anse Creuse @ Sterling Hts @ Lake Shore
6 Oct 4 @ New Haven Clintondale @ Clawson Lamphere Center Line Lincoln
7 Oct 11 MARYSVILLE @ SOUTH LAKE ST CLAIR @ HAZEL PARK @ MARINE CITY MADISON
8 Oct 18 MADISON @ HAZEL PARK @ MARYSVILLE MARINE CITY SOUTH LAKE @ ST CLAIR
9 Oct 25 @ Clintondale Lamphere Lincoln @ Center Line @ New Haven @ Clawson
Week # BRONZE CENTER LINE CLAWSON CLINTONDALE LAMPHERE LINCOLN NEW HAVEN
1 Aug 29 Hazel Park Armada Detroit Southeastern Yale @ Fitzgerald @ Almont
2 Sept 6 Sterling Hts @ Eastpointe @ Fitzgerald L'anse Creuse @ Lake Shore Woods Tower
3 Sept 13 @ CLAWSON CENTER LINE @ LINCOLN @ NEW HAVEN CLINTONDALE LAMPHERE
4 Sept 20 @ CLINTONDALE NEW HAVEN CENTER LINE @ LINCOLN LAMPHERE @ CLAWSON
5 Sept 27 @ LINCOLN @ LAMPHERE  NEW HAVEN CLAWSON CENTER LINE @ CLINTONDALE
6 Oct 4 @ St Clair  Marine City @ Madison @ Marysville @ South Lake Hazel Park
7 Oct 11 NEW HAVEN (10-12) @ LINCOLN @ LAMPHERE CLINTONDALE CLAWSON @ CENTER LINE (10-12)
8 Oct 18 @ LAMPHERE @ CLINTONDALE CLAWSON CENTER LINE  NEW HAVEN @ LINCOLN
9 Oct 25 Marysville South Lake Hazel Park @ Madison @ Marine City St Clair