MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE 2017 BOYS FOOTBALL WEEKLY SCHEDULES
  WEEK 1 - AUG 24 RESULTS       WEEK 4 - SEPT 15 RESULTS       WEEK 7 - OCT 6 RESULTS       Selection Sunday -- Oct. 22  
48 Anchor Bay @ L'anse Creuse 7   49 EISENHOWER @ CHIP VALLEY 42   37 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ DAKOTA 7        
31 Woods Tower @ Cousino 13   14 WARREN MOTT @ DAKOTA 34   13 WARREN MOTT @ ROMEO 34        
16 Lake Shore @ South Lake 6   7 STEVENSON @ ROMEO 37   7 STEVENSON @ EISENHOWER 34        
34 Roseville @ Eastpointe 13   27 FRASER @ L'ANSE CR NORTH 24   42 FRASER @ UTICA FORD 17        
12 Fraser @ P H Northern 20   21 GR PT SOUTH @ UTICA FORD 16   42 UTICA @ L'ANSE CR NORTH 28        
7 Lincoln @ Madison 54   38 ANCHOR BAY @ UTICA 0   31 GR PT SOUTH @ ANCHOR BAY 20        
13 Port Huron @ Utica 28   17 L'ANSE CREUSE @ COUSINO 31   13 L'ANSE CREUSE @ PORT HURON 28        
17 Lake Orion @ Chip Valley 20   16 PORT HURON @ GR PT NORTH 13   14 STERLING HTS @ GR PT NORTH 56        
31 Dakota @ Orchard Lake St Mary 24   0 STERLING HTS @ ROSEVILLE 52   23 ST CLAIR @ LAKE SHORE 28        
14 Troy Athens @ Warren Mott 42   8 LAKE SHORE @ WOODS TOWER 44   42 P H NORTHERN @ MARYSVILLE 28        
22 Detroit Cody @ Gr Pt South 20   7 MARYSVILLE @ MARINE CITY 35   20 WOODS TOWER @ MARINE CITY 34        
41 Dearborn Edsel Ford @ Sterling Hts 20   6 ST CLAIR @ P H NORTHERN 7   12 FITZGERALD @ MADISON 23        
42 Marine City @ Algonac 6   26 EASTPOINTE @ CLAWSON 21   17 LAKEVIEW @ CLAWSON 28        
10 Marysville @ Richmond 19   52 FITZGERALD @ SOUTH LAKE 32   23 EASTPOINTE @ SOUTH LAKE 20        
19 Dear Hts Crestwood @ Clintondale 22   28 LAMPHERE @ NEW HAVEN 12   28 LAMPHERE @ CLINTONDALE 20        
19 Stoney Creek @ Utica Ford 12   14 LINCOLN @ CLINTONDALE 50   0 Lincoln @ Ecorse 1        
16 Armada @ Clawson 0   26 Center Line @ Lakeview 32     WEEK 7 - OCT 7 RESULTS          
  WEEK 1 - AUG 25 RESULTS     20 Toronto St Michaels @ Madison 61   14 COUSINO @ ROSEVILLE 24        
0 Lamphere @ Ferndale 50         20 NEW HAVEN @ CENTER LINE 34        
25 St Clair @ Croswell-Lexington 41     WEEK 5 - SEPT 22 RESULTS                  
30 Romeo vs Oxford @ Univ of Mich 17   45 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ WARREN MOTT 12     WEEK 8 - OCT 13 RESULTS          
0 Steveson @ Detroit Cath Central 36   34 EISENHOWER @ ROMEO 0   42 CHIPPEWA VALLEY @ STEVENSON 0        
20 Hazel Park @ Fitzgerald 32   38 DAKOTA @ STEVENSON 19   33 DAKOTA @ ROMEO 61        
0 Lakeview @ Royal Oak 21   28 NEW HAVEN @ LINCOLN- ot 36   42 EISENHOWER @ WARREN MOTT 7        
23 Center Line @ Bishop Foley 13   22 CENTER LINE @ LAMPHERE 41   32 FRASER @ UTICA 7        
20 Brown City @ New Haven 27   6 Sterling Hts @ Anchor Bay 48   28 UTICA FORD @ ANCHOR BAY 49        
  WEEK 1 - AUG 26 RESULTS     31 Fraser @ Port Huron 14   10 L'ANSE CR NORTH @ GR PT SOUTH 34        
7 Oak Park vs Eisenhower @ Wayne St 24   26  Gr Pt North @ Gr Pt South-ot 23   24 PORT HURON @ COUSINO 7        
6 L'anse Cr North vs East Kentwood @ GVS 45   35 L'anse Cr North @ L'ance Creuse 6   45 GR PT NORTH @ ROSEVILLE 28        
        15 Cousino @ Utica 35   38 L'ANSE CREUSE @ STERLING HTS 32        
  WEEK 2 - AUG 31 RESULTS     31 Utica Ford @ Roseville 28   20 LAKE SHORE @ MARINE CITY 52        
14 ROMEO @ CHIPPEWA VALLEY 34   24 Lakeview @ Lake Shore 27   35 ST CLAIR @ MARYSVILLE 7        
35 WARREN MOTT @ STEVENSON 14   24 Marine City @ Madison 28   0 WOODS TOWER @ P H NORTHERN 7        
14 UTICA @ GR PT SOUTH 16   27 Clawson @ Marysville 49   0 LAKEVIEW @ FITZGERALD 45        
20 UTICA FORD @ L'ANSE CR NORTH 16   27 P H Northern @ Eastpointe 24   65 SOUTH LAKE @ CLAWSON 27        
28 ANCHOR BAY @ FRASER 6   18 South Lake @ St Clair 21   12 CLINTONDALE @ NEW HAVEN 7        
31 COUSINO @ STERLING HTS 6   21 Woods Tower @ Fitzgerald 14   20 CENTER LINE @ LINCOLN 14        
42 GR PT NORTH @ L'ANSE CREUSE 7   30 Clintondale @ Hazel Park 14   0 Det Univ Prep Science @ Lamphere 53        
19 ROSEVILLE @ PORT HURON 14             WEEK 8 - OCT 14 RESULT          
13 ST CLAIR @ WOODS TOWER 35     WEEK 6 - SEPT 29 RESULTS     21 MADISON @ EASTPOINTE 20  
35 MARYSVILLE @ LAKE SHORE 14   35 GR PT NORTH @ COUSINO 8          
42 P H NORTHERN @ MARINE CITY 49   36 ROSEVILLE @ L'ANSE CREUSE 14     WEEK 9 - OCT 20 SCHEDULE    
23 EASTPOINTE @ LAKEVIEW 20   51 PORT HURON @ STERLING HTS 19     Anchor Bay @ Chippewa Valley c/o  
24 SOUTH LAKE @ MADISON 44   20 LAKE SHORE @ P H NORTHERN 41     Dakota @ L'anse Cr North c/o  
13 LINCOLN @ LAMPHERE 33   41 MARINE CITY @ ST CLAIR 21     Eisenhower @ Utica Ford c/o  
52 CLINTONDALE @ CENTER LINE 20   21 MADISON @ LAKEVIEW 20     Romeo @ Fraser c/o  
0 New Haven @ Ida 34   0 Utica @ Chippewa Valley 44     Stevenson @ Utica c/o  
  WEEK 2 - SEPT 1 RESULTS     10 Utica Ford @ Dakota 55     Gr Pt South @ Warren Mott c/o  
16 DAKOTA @ EISENHOWER 42   0 L'anse Cr North @ Eisenhower 42     P H Northern @ Port Huron c/o  
14 CLAWSON @ FITZGERALD 56   17 Romeo @ Gr Pt South 3     Cousino @ St Clair c/o  
        23 Anchor Bay @ Stevenson 26     Marine City @ Gr Pt North c/o  
  WEEK 3 - SEPT 8 RESULTS     48 Warren Mott @ Fraser 18     Marysville @ L'anse Creuse c/o  
0 L'ANSE CR NORTH @ ANCHOR BAY 40   39 Clawson @ New Haven 41     Sterling Hts @ Woods Tower c/o  
20 GR PT SOUTH @ FRASER 14   6 Lamphere @ Eastpointe 27     Roseville @ Lake Shore c/o  
27 UTICA @ UTICA FORD 23   14 South Lake @ Clintondale 28     Fitzgerald @ Clintondale c/o  
23 MADISON @ CLAWSON 13             Lamphere @ Madison c/o  
40 FITZGERALD @ EASTPOINTE 20     WEEK 6 - SEPT 30 RESULTS       New Haven @ Lakeview c/o  
12 SOUTH LAKE @ LAKEVIEW 22   31 MARYSVILLE @ WOODS TOWER 48     Eastpointe @ Center Line c/o  
42 Chippewa Valley @ Cousino 0   0 Lincoln @ Fitzgerald 27     Lincoln @ South Lake c/o  
0 L'anse Creuse @ Dakota 60   16 Detroit Leadership Acad @ Center Line 45     Yale @ Clawson NL
0 Roseville @ Eisenhower 42
43 Romeo @ Gr Pt North 21
49 Stevenson @ Sterling Hts 12
0 Port Huron @ Warren Mott 50
27 Lake Shore @ Lamphere 7
14 New Haven @ Marysville 37
50 Clintondale @ St Clair 22
42 Woods Tower @ Lincoln 7
13 Center Line @ P H Northern 14
  WEEK 3 - SEPT 9 RESULT  
33 Marine City vs Det Univ Prep @ H Park 0