MAC 2019 GIRLS TENNIS STANDINGS     2019 MAC GIRLS TENNIS DIVISION SCHEDULES & RESULTS Division
X = Division Champs April 9 - 12 April 15 April 17 April 22 April 24 April 29 May 1 May 3 Meet
FINAL DIVISION OVERALL Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Results
Red Division W L T pts W L T P H Northern 1 Eisenhower 6 Gr Pt South 8 St Clair 3 Romeo 0
X - Gr Pt South 4 0 0 8 18 0 1 Eisenhower 7 St Clair 2 P H Northern 0 Romeo 5 Gr Pt South 8
Eisenhower 3 1 0 6 8 2 0
P H Northern 2 2 0 4 5 2 0 Troy 3 St Clair 0 Romeo 2 Eisenhower 8 Gr Pt South 7 P H Northern 8
Romeo 1 3 0 2 12 3 1 Eisenhower 5 Gr Pt South 8 P H Northern 6 Romeo 0 Eisenhower 1 St Clair 0
St Clair 0 4 0 0 3 4 0
Fraser 0 Ann Arbor Huron 1
Chip Valley 8 Gr Pt South 7
FINAL
White Division W L T pts W L T Romeo 7 Cousino 0 Gr Pt North 6 Dakota 8 L'an Cr North 8 Dakota 5 Gr Pt North 8 L'an Cr North 0
X - Gr Pt North 4 0 1 9 8 1 3 Chip Valley 1 Gr Pt North 8 Marysville 2 Stevenson 0 Stevenson 0 Chip Valley 3 Stevenson 0 Romeo 8
Dakota 3 0 2 8 3 3 2
Marysville 2 1 2 6 3 2 2 Gr Pt North 5 L'an Cr North 0 Chip Valley 1 Gr Pt North 4 Stevenson 0 Chip Valley 6 Marysville
Chip Valley 2 2 1 5 8 4 1 Allen Park 3 Dakota 8 Gr Pt North 7 Dakota 4 Marysville 8 L'an Cr North 2 L'anse Creuse
L'anse Cr North 1 4 0 2 5 6 1
Stevenson 0 5 0 0 0 10 0 Fraser 7 L'anse Creuse 1 Stevenson 1 Marysville 6 Chip Valley 4 L'an Cr North 1 Marysville 4 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 L'an Cr North 7 Chip Valley 7 L'an Cr North 2 Marysville 4 Gr Pt North 7 Dakota 4 Cousino
FINAL
Blue Division W L T pts W L T Richmond 2 Port Huron 1 Ford II 6 Utica 8 L'anse Creuse 4 Ford II 5 Port Huron 5 Dakota
X - Utica 5 0 0 10 8 1 0 L'anse Creuse 6 Marysville 7 Fraser 2 L'anse Creuse 0 Fraser 4 L'anse Creuse 2 Fraser 3 Utica
Ford II 4 1 0 8 6 3 0
Cousino 2 3 0 4 4 6 2 Woods Tower 1 Ford II 6 Cousino 2 Fraser 3 Ford II 5 Fraser 2 Utica 6 Gr Pt North
L'anse Creuse 1 2 2 4 5 3 2 L'anse Creuse 7 Stevenson 2 Utica 6 Cousino 5 Cousino 3 Utica 6 Ford II 2 Fraser
Port Huron 1 3 1 3 2 9 3
Fraser 0 4 1 1 2 7 1 Utica 7 Utica 2 L'anse Creuse 4 Port Huron 2 Utica 5 Cousino 5 L'anse Creuse 5 Chip Valley 7
Warren Mott 1 Chip Valley 6 Port Huron 4 Ford II 6 Port Huron 3 Port Huron 3 Cousino 3 Ford II 1
FINAL
Gold Division W L T pts W L T Cousino 6 Woods Tower 6 Anchor Bay 5 Sterling Hts 1 Anchor Bay 7 Warren Mott 6 Lamphere 2 South Lake
Warren Mott 4 0 0 8 7 5 0 Lakeview 2 South Lake 2 Woods Tower 3 Warren Mott 7 Sterling Hts 1 Woods Tower 2 Lakeview 6 Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay 3 0 1 7 3 2 1
Lakeview 3 1 1 7 6 2 1 Port Huron 5 Warren Mott 8 Warren Mott 7 Woods Tower 1 Lamphere 5 Lakeview 4 Anchor Bay Center Line 0
Lamphere 2 3 0 4 3 4 0 Warren Mott 3 Fitzgerald 0 Lamphere 1 Lakeview 7 Woods Tower 3 Anchor Bay 4 Warren Mott Lakeview 8
Sterling Hts 0 4 1 1 2 6 1
Woods Tower 0 4 1 1 2 10 1 Cousino 1 Lamphere 6 Lakeview 6 Lamphere 3 Lakeview 1 Sterling Hts 3 Woods Tower 4 Ford II 7
L'anse Cr North 7 Center Line 2 Sterling Hts 2 Anchor Bay 5 Warren Mott 7 Lamphere 5 Sterling Hts 4 Woods Tower 1
Silver Division W L T pts W L T Royal Oak 5 Anchor Bay 3 Clawson 6 South Lake 4 Center Line 5 Clawson 6 Fitzgerald 1 Marine City 3
X - Clawson 4 0 1 9 5 1 1 Lamphere 3 Marine City 5 Eastpointe 0 Clawson 4 Eastpointe 1 Center Line 2 Clawson 5 Lakeview 5
Marine City 4 1 0 8 5 2 0 April 26
South Lake 3 1 1 7 3 2 1 Sterling Hts 3 Marine City 8 Fitzgerald 5 Clawson 6 Marine City 6 Center Line 3 Clawson
Fitzgerald 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 Clawson 5 Fitzgerald 0 Center Line 3 Marine City 2 South Lake 2 Marine City 5 Lamphere
Center Line 1 4 0 2 1 6 0 April 10
Eastpointe 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 Lakeview 8 Center Line 1 Eastpointe 0 Fitzgerald 0 Eastpointe South Lake 8 Eastpointe
Eastpointe 0 South Lake 7 Marine City 8 South Lake 8 Fitzgerald Eastpointe 0 Warren Mott
April 25 May 2
Results Results
St Clair 8 L'anse Creuse 8 Gr Pt South 5
Port Huron 0 Fitzgerald 0 Bloomfield Hills 3
Marysville 1 Romeo 7
Romeo 7 Oxford 1
L'an Cr North 4
Port Huron 4