2018-2019  M A C GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS March 4 March 6 March 8 March 11 March 13 March 19
X - Division Champs District's District's Semifinals District's Finals Regionals Regionals Quarterfinals
DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM Results Results Results Results Finals
RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES
Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Gr Pt South 66
X - Gr Pt North 10 0 20 4 1220 929 50.8 38.7 Det East English 42
P H Northern 5 5 5 16 9 1251 1160 50.0 46.4
Cousino 5 5 5 15 9 1155 1067 48.1 44.5 Hamtramck 21 Eastpointe @ 17 Gr Pt South 25 Birmingham Marian 48 Gr Pt North @ 36 Lakeview
Gr Pt South 4 6 6 13 9 1225 1113 55.7 50.6 Eastpointe 56 Gr Pt North 58 @ Gr Pt North 44 Gr Pt North 60 Southfield Arts & Tech 67 Southfield Arts & Tech
 Eisenhower 3 7 7 13 8 974 871 46.4 41.5
Dakota 3 7 7 12 9 1093 952 52.0 45.3 Romeo @ 42 Romeo 30
Lake Orion 33 Rochester Adams 33
White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF P H Northern 34 P H Northern 58
X - Romeo 8 2 14 8 956 781 43.5 35.5 Port Huron 31 Dakota 50
Utica 7 3 1 15 8 992 843 43.1 36.7
Port Huron 7 3 1 12 9 949 822 45.2 39.1 Anchor Bay @ 51 P H Northern @ 50 P H Northern 49 P H Northern 37
Ford II 4 6 4 10 12 811 886 36.9 40.3 L'anse Cr North 55 L'anse Cr North 38 Chippewa Valley 34 Lakeview 46
Stevenson 4 6 4 6 15 673 750 32.0 35.7 ot
Sterling Hts 0 10 8 1 20 566 1043 27.0 49.7  Eisenhower 52
Troy 61
ot
Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Stoney Creek 30 Rochester 18 Troy @ 48 Lakeview 46
X - Anchor Bay 9 1 14 7 930 754 44.3 35.9 @ Utica 37 @ Utica 37 Utica 55 Utica 26
Lakeview 8 2 1 19 5 1107 805 46.1 33.5
L'anse Cr North 6 4 3 15 7 1024 852 46.5 38.7 Warren Mott 35 Warren Regina 29 Fitzgerald 22 Cousino @ 30
Fraser 4 6 5 13 9 771 705 35.0 32.0 @ Cousino 56 @ Cousino 58 @ Cousino 59 Southfield Arts & Tech 67
Chippewa Valley 3 7 6 10 14 887 961 37.0 40.0
Fitzgerald 0 10 9 6 15 643 820 30.6 39.0 Woods Tower 19
Fitzgerald 39
Stevenson 28 Chippewa Valley 43 Ford II 36
Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Chippewa Valley 33 Sterling Hts 29 Chippewa Valley 39
X - St Clair 9 1 14 8 995 947 45.2 43.0
L'anse Creuse 7 3 2 10 11 855 895 40.7 42.6 Ford II @ 30
Marine City 5 5 4 13 9 1006 828 45.7 37.6 Troy Athens 29
Marysville 4 6 5 8 15 945 1022 41.1 44.4
Center Line 3 7 6 15 10 1048 947 41.9 37.9 Roseville 21 Fraser 45
Lake Shore 2 8 7 7 14 674 825 32.1 39.3 Fraser 34 L'anse Creuse 34
Lake Shore 13 Fraser @ 25
@ Lakeview 52 Lakeview 32
Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF
X - Roseville 9 1 14 6 807 659 40.4 33.0 Marysville 54 Marysville 50 Marysville 46
Warren Mott 7 3 2 11 10 752 742 35.8 35.3 @ Armada 52 Yale 33 Croswell-Lexington 58
Clawson 6 4 3 8 13 791 801 37.7 38.1
South Lake 5 5 4 9 12 903 899 43.0 42.8 Algonac 31 Marine City 38 St Clair 46 St Clair 31
Lamphere 3 7 6 8 13 707 832 33.7 39.6 Marine City 60 St Clair 40 Lutheran North 38 Goodrich 56
Woods Tower 0 10 9 1 20 443 1003 21.1 47.8
Center Line 58 Center Line 52 Center Line 44 Center Line 55 Center Line 21
@ Hazel Park 24 Lamphere 18 Lincoln 25 Det Univ Prep 49 Detroit Edison 65
Bronze Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Lincoln 48 Lincoln 44
X - New Haven 8 0 19 4 1134 732 49.3 31.8 Ferndale Univ 25 Ferndale 41
Lincoln 6 2 2 12 9 878 866 41.8 41.2
Eastpointe 2 6 6 7 14 724 850 34.5 40.5 South Lake 23
Clintondale 2 6 6 4 13 537 638 31.6 37.5 Detroit Edison 99
Madison 2 6 6 4 15 447 937 23.5 49.3
Clawson @ 40
Notre Dame Prep 59
New Haven 58 New Haven @ 40 Lutheran Northwest 32 Detroit Jalen Rose 7 Royal Oak Shrine 52
B Hills Sacred Heart 25 Clintondale 33 New Haven 39 New Haven 61 New Haven 27
Madison @ 6
Royal Oak Shrine 64