2017-2018  M A C GIRLS BASKETBALL FINAL STANDINGS Feb 26 Feb 28 March 2 March 6 March 8 March 13 March 16
X = Division Champs District District District Finals Regionals Regionals Quarterfinals State
DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM Quarterfinals Semifinals Results Semifinals Finals Result Semifinals
FINAL RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES Results Results Results Results Result
Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Eisenhower 59
Dakota 8 2 19 4 1322 968 57.5 42.1 Rochester Adams 36
Gr Pt North 8 2 20 6 1288 1088 49.5 41.8 ot
Cousino 7 3 1 16 8 1153 994 48.0 41.4 Rochester @ 23 Romeo @ 31 Eisenhower 49 Eisenhower 45
P H Northern 4 6 4 12 9 1087 910 51.8 43.3 Stoney Creek 43 Stoney Creek 45 @ Stoney Creek 33 Waterford Kettering 48
Romeo 2 8 6 11 10 804 812 38.3 38.7
Gr Pt South 1 9 7 8 13 871 1004 41.5 47.8 Dakota 41
L'anse Cr North 32
FINAL ot Stevenson 31
White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Port Huron @ 52 Anchor Bay 33 Dakota 68 Cousino 40 Cousino 45 Detroit M L King 44 Saginaw Hertiage 46
X - Eisenhower 10 0 19 4 1179 939 51.3 40.8 P H Northern 49 Port Huron 42 Port Huron 33
Utica 7 3 3 10 11 861 841 41.0 40.0 Dakota 51 Gr Pt North 57 Gr Pt North 47 Gr Pt North 28
Stevenson 4 6 6 11 13 953 922 39.7 38.4 L'anse Creuse 48 Gr Pt North 53
Port Huron 4 6 6 9 14 921 1101 40.0 47.9 Utica Ford 50
Sterling Hts 4 6 6 8 15 957 1131 41.6 49.2
Utica Ford 1 9 9 4 18 725 1001 33.0 45.5 Chippewa Valley 26 Utica @ 34 Utica Ford 21
@ Stevenson 45 Stevenson 50 @ Stevenson 48
FINAL
Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Warren Mott 26 Fraser 26
X - Lakeview 10 0 20 2 1096 695 49.8 31.6 Fraser 35 Warren Cousino 37
Fraser 7 3 3 16 6 744 628 33.8 28.5
Chippewa Valley 6 4 4 11 10 874 787 41.6 37.5 Warren Regina 50 Sterling Hts @ 59 Sterling Hts 14
Anchor Bay 5 5 5 9 12 774 854 36.9 40.7 Sterling Hts 61 Woods Tower 57 Warren Cousino 57
L'anse Cr North 2 8 8 8 13 721 787 34.3 37.5
Fitzgerald 0 10 10 4 17 535 854 25.5 40.7 Lake Shore 23 Lakeview @ 32 Roseville 27
Lakeview 31 Gr Pt North 44 Gr Pt North 52
FINAL
Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Fitzgerald 25 Roseville 42
X - Marysville 10 0 17 6 971 766 42.2 33.3 Hazel Park 34 Eastpointe 23
Marine City 7 3 3 12 9 944 819 45.0 39.0
L'anse Creuse 5 5 5 7 14 704 771 33.5 36.7 Detroit Cass Tech 47
Center Line 4 6 6 7 14 801 925 38.1 44.0 Gr Pt South 46
Lake Shore 3 7 7 6 15 648 813 30.9 38.7
Warren Mott 1 9 9 2 19 541 920 25.8 43.8 Lincoln @ 32
Harper Woods 39
FINAL
Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Detroit Denby 25 Detroit Osborn 14 H W Chandler Park 60
X - St Clair 10 0 18 3 1116 746 53.1 35.5 @ South Lake 59 @ South Lake 45 @ South Lake 23
South Lake 6 4 4 14 9 1024 929 44.5 40.4
Lamphere 5 5 5 11 12 900 963 39.1 41.9 Lamphere 45 Lamphere 49 Lamphere @ 27
Madison 3 7 7 10 11 895 844 42.6 40.2 Clawson 40 Ferndale 22 Country Day 72
Woods Tower 3 7 7 8 13 831 953 39.6 45.4
Roseville 3 7 7 7 14 778 855 37.0 40.7 Center Line 29 Marine City 32 Armada @ 30 Notre Dame Prep 46
@ Country Day 74 @ Marysville 47 Marysville 41 Marysville 34
FINAL
Bronze Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Richmond 47 St Clair 63
X - Clawson 8 0 15 6 924 690 44.0 32.9 St Clair 77 Armada 67
Lincoln 6 2 2 9 9 769 805 42.7 44.7
New Haven 4 4 4 8 11 745 875 39.2 46.1 G Pt Univ Liggett 42 G Pt Univ Liggett 42
Clintondale 2 6 6 6 14 726 774 36.3 38.7 Mt Clemens 36 New Haven 52
Eastpointe 0 8 8 1 18 481 903 25.3 47.5
Detroit Pershing 25 Michigan Collegiate 17 New Haven @ 37 Detroit Edison 87
@ Clintondale 45 @ Clintondale 45 Clintondale 34 @ New Haven 13