MAC GIRLS BASKETBALL 2018  REGIONAL RESULTS QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS
Host School REGIONAL SEMI FINALS REGIONAL FINALS  
CLASS A MARCH 6 RESULTS ot MARCH 8 RESULTS MARCH 13 RESULT MARCH 16 RESULT
Regional  # 4 Eisenhower 45
West Bloomfield Waterford Kettering 48 Waterford Kettering 33
Clarkston 44 Clarkston 50
Bloomfield Hills Marian 34
           
Regional  # 5 Stevenson 31
Anchor Bay Warren Cousino 40 Warren Cousino 45 Detroit M L King 44 Saginaw Heritage 46
Dakota 51 Gr Pt North 57 Gr Pt North 47 Gr Pt North 28
Gr Pt North 53
           
CLASS B Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 46
Regional  # 13 Marysville 34 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 25
Croswell-Lexington Detroit Country Day 74 Detroit Country Day 47
North Branch 20
           
CLASS C Detroit Edison 87
Regional  # 19 New Haven 13 Detroit Edison 71
New Haven Wixom St Catherine 25 Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  29
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  46
Host School DISTRICTS DISTRICT SEMI FINALS DISTRICT FINALS
CLASS A FEB 26 RESULTS FEB 28 RESULTS MARCH 2 RESULTS
District # 14 Eisenhower 59
Stoney Cfreek Rochester Adams 36 Eisenhower @ 49
Rochester @ 23 Romeo @ 31 Stoney Cfreek 33
Stoney Creek 43 Stoney Cfreek 45
           
District # 17 Dakota 41
Port Huron ot L'anse Cr North 32 Dakota 68
Northern Port Huron @ 52 Anchor Bay 33 Port Huron 33
P H Northern 49 Port Huron 42
               
District # 18 L'anse Creuse 48
Stevenson Utica Ford 50 Utica Ford 21
Chippewa Valley 26 Utica @ 34 @ Stevenson 48
Stevenson 45 Stevenson 50
               
District # 19 Fraser 35 Fraser 26
Warren Warren Mott 26 Warren Cousino 37 Warren Cousino 57
Woods Tower Warren Regina 50 Sterling Hts @ 59 Sterling Hts 14
Sterling Hts 61 Warren Woods Tower 57
               
District # 20 Roseville 42
Gr Pt North Eastpointe 23 Roseville @ 27
Lake Shore 23 Lakeview @ 32 Gr Pt North 52
Lakeview 31 Gr Pt North 44
               
District # 22 Berkley 40
Detroit Oak Park 19 Berkley @ 14
Renaissance Fitzgerald 25 Hazel Park 11 Det Renaissance 58
Hazel Park 34 Det Renaissance 60
               
District # 24 Det Cass Tech 47 Det Cass Tech 52
Detroit Gr Pt South 46 Det East English 38 Det Cass Tech 41
M L King Det M L King 71 @ Det M L King 55
Det Western International 21
               
CLASS B Warren Lincoln 32 Harper Woods 25
District # 48 @ Harper Woods 39 Chandler Park Acad 84 Chandler Park Acad 60
South Lake Detroit Denby 25 Detroit Osborn 14 @ South Lake 23
  @ South Lake 59 @ South Lake 45
               
District # 49 Lamphere 45 Lamphere 49
Country Day Clawson 40 Ferndale 22 Lamphere @ 27
Center Line 29 Ferndale Univ 16 Country Day 72
Country Day 74 @ Country Day 88
               
District # 51 Richmond 47 St Clair 63
Marysville St Clair 77 Armada 67 Armada @ 30
Marine City 32 Marysville 41
Marysville 47
               
CLASS C G Pte Univ Liggett 42 G Pte Univ Liggett 42
District # 75 Mt Clemens 36 New Haven 52 New Haven 37
Clintondale Detroit Pershing 25 Michigan Collegiate 17 @ Clintondale 34
@ Clintondale 45 @ Clintondale 45
               
District # 76 Madison @ 46 Roch Hills-Lutheran Northwest  53
Bishop Foley Roch Hills-Lutheran Northwest  59 B Hills Sacred Heart 16 Roch Hills-Lutheran Northwest  30
Det Leadership Acad 28 Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  39 Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  39
@ Bishop Foley 68 @ Bishop Foley 25