M A C GIRLS BASKETBALL 2018 STATE TOURNAMENT DISTRICT PAIRINGS
Host School DISTRICTS DISTRICT SEMI FINALS DISTRICT FINALS
CLASS A FEB 26 FEB 28 MARCH 2
District # 14 Eisenhower 5 Final at 7 pm
Stoney Cfreek Rochester Adams pm
Rochester @ 7 Rochester / Stoney Creek 7
Stoney Creek pm Romeo pm
           
District # 17 Dakota 5 Final at 7 pm
Port Huron L'anse Cr North pm
Northern Port Huron @ 7 Anchor Bay 7
P H Northern pm Port Huron / P H Northern pm
               
District # 18 L'anse Creuse 5:30 Final at 6 pm
Stevenson Utica Ford pm
Chippewa Valley 6 Chippewa Valley / Stevenson 7:30
Stevenson pm Utica pm
               
District # 19 Fraser 5:30 Fraser / Warren Mott 5:30 Final at 6 pm
Warren Warren Mott pm Warren Cousino pm
Woods Tower Warren Regina 7 Warren Regina / Sterling Hts 7
Sterling Hts pm Warren Woods Tower pm
               
District # 20 Roseville 5:30 Final at 6:30 pm
Gr Pt North Eastpointe pm
Lake Shore 6:30 Lake Shore / Lakeview 7
Lakeview pm Gr Pt North pm
               
District # 22 Berkely 5 Final at 6 pm
Detroit Oak Park pm
Renaissance Fitzgerald 5 Fitzgerald / Hazel Park 7
Hazel Park pm Det Renaissance pm
               
District # 24 Det Cass Tech 5 Det Cass Tech / Gr Pt South 4 Final at 5 pm
Detroit Gr Pt South pm Det East English pm
M L King Det M L King 6
Det Western International pm
               
CLASS B Warren Lincoln 5:30 Warren Lincoln / Harper Woods 5:30 Final at 6 pm
District # 48 @ Harper Woods pm Chandler Park Acad pm
South Lake Detroit Denby 5:30 Detroit Denby / South Lake 7
  @ South Lake pm Detroit Osborn pm
               
District # 49 Lamphere 5:30 Lamphere / Clawson 5:30 Final at 6 pm
Country Day Clawson pm Ferndale pm
Center Line 7 Ferndale Univ 7
Country Day pm Center Line / Country Day pm
               
District # 51 Richmond 7 Richmond / St Clair Final at 7 pm
Marysville St Clair pm Armada
Marine City 7
Marysville pm
               
CLASS C G Pte Univ Liggett 5 Univ Liggett / Mt Clemens 5:30 Final at  pm
District # 75 Mt Clemens pm New Haven pm
Clintondale Detroit Pershing 7 Detroit Pershing / Clintondale 7
@ Clintondale pm Michigan Collegiate pm
               
District # 76 Madison @ 7 Madison / Lutheran Northwest  6 Final at 7 pm
Bishop Foley Roch Hills-Lutheran Northwest  pm B Hills Sacred Heart pm
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic @ 7
Pontiac Acad for Excellence pm Shrine Cath / Pontiac Acad for Excel 7:30
Det Leadership Acad 7 Det Leadership Acad / Bishop Foley pm
@ Bishop Foley pm
M A C GIRLS BASKETBALL 2018 STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONAL PAIRINGS
Host School REGIONAL SEMI FINALS REGIONAL FINALS
CLASS A MARCH 6 MARCH 8
Reg # 4 District # 14 5
Bloomfield Hills District # 15 pm 7
District # 13 7 pm
District # 16 pm
           
Reg # 5 District # 18 4
Anchor Bay District # 19 pm 7
District # 17 6 pm
District # 20 pm
           
Reg # 6 District # 22 5:30
Soutfield District # 23 pm 7
Arts & Tech District # 21 7 pm
District # 24 pm
           
CLASS B District # 46 6
Reg # 12 District # 47 pm 7
Livonia District # 45 7:30 pm
Clarenceville District # 48 pm
           
Reg # 13 District # 50 6
Croswell-Lexington District # 51 pm 7
District # 49 7:30 pm
District # 52 pm
           
CLASS C District # 74 5:30
Reg # 19 District # 75 pm 7
New Haven District # 73 7:30 pm
District # 76 pm