2017 GIRLS SOCCER REGIONALS RESULTS June 14 Semifinals
June 6 or 7 Semilfinals June 8 or 9 Regional Finals
Regional Lake Shore 1
# 3 Anchor Bay 4 Anchor Bay 1 Utica Ford 1
Host Utica Ford - won by PK's 3 Utica Ford 2 Grand Blanc 2
Utica Troy 2
             
Regional Grand Blanc 4 ot
# 4 Midland 0 Grand Blanc 5 ALL MAC TEAMS HAVE
Host Walled Lake Northern 1 Walled Lake Northern 2 BEEN ELIMATED
Grand Blanc Eisenhower 0
             
Regional St Clair 0
# 7 Linden 5 Linden 3
Host Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2
Fenton Warren Regina 0
             
Regional Macomb-Lutheran North 7
# 11 Almont 0 Macomb-Lutheran North 4
Host Clawson 1 Grosse Ile 3
Troy Athens Grosse Ile 3
2017 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 1 DISTRICT RESULTS
May 30 District's Quarterfinals June 1 District Semifinals District Finals
# 10 - DIV 1 Fraser @ 0
Host Troy-Athens 4 Troy-Athens 6
Troy Athens Warren Mott 0 Stevenson 0
Stevenson 2 Troy-Athens 1
Cousino @ 9
Sterling Heights 0 Cousino 0 Utica Ford 2
Utica 1 Utica Ford 8
Utica Ford 3
C            
# 11 - DIV 1 Detroit-Western International 1
Host @ Lakeview 9 Lakeview @ 0
Lake Shore Grosse Pointe South 2 Lake Shore 6
@ Lake Shore 3 Lake Shore 7
Detroit-Cass Technical 0 Hamtramck 1 Roseville 0
Hamtramck 1 Roseville 2
             
# 12 - DIV 1 Port Huron @ 0 s/o
Host L'Anse Creuse North 8 L'Anse Creuse North 1
 
Anchor Bay Dakota @ 0 @ Anchor Bay 2
Anchor Bay 2 Anchor Bay 4
Chippewa Valley @ 4 Chippewa Valley 4 Chippewa Valley 0
Port Huron Northern 0 L'Anse Creuse 1
             
# 13 - DIV 1 Eisenhower 4
Host Romeo 1 Eisenhower 3
Stoney Creek Rochester 2 Rochester 0
Oxford 0 Eisenhower 1
Lake Orion 0 Rochester-Adams 0 @ Stoney Creek 0
Stoney Creek 2 @ Stoney Creek 1
             
2017 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 2 DISTRICT RESULTS
# 25- DIV 2 East Detroit @ 0
Host Warren Woods-Tower 8 Warren Woods-Tower 1
 
Hazel Park Ferndale-University 2 Ferndale-University 0
@ Hazel Park 1 Warren Woods-Tower 0
Warren-Fitzgerald L
@ Warren-Regina W Warren Regina 5 Warren Regina 6
Lamphere @ 8 Lamphere 0
Center Line 0
             
# 27- DIV 2 Yale @ 0
Host Marysville 4 Marysville 0
Marysville Clio @ 2 North Branch 1
North Branch 3 North Branch 1
Flint-Kearsley 2 Flint-Kearsley 1 St Clair 4
@ Armada 0 St Clair 5
             
2017 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 3 DISTRICT RESULTS
# 42 - DIV 3 Detroit-Jalen Rose Academy 1 Livonia Clarenceville 0
Host @ Livonia-Clarenceville 9 Wixom-St Catherine 7 Wixom-St Catherine 0
Clawson Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0 Clawson 2
Clawson 1
             
# 43 - DIV 3 Richmond @ 1 Richmond 10
Host Marine City 0 Harper Woods 1 Richmond 0
Marine City Macomb-Lutheran North 5 Macomb-Lutheran North 8 Macomb-Lutheran North 2
@ Algonac 0 South Lake 0
             
2017 GIRLS SOCCER DIVISION 4 DISTRICT RESULTS
# 57 - DIV 4 Southfield Christian 0 Madison @ L ot
Host Bishop Foley 8 Bishop Foley W Bishop Foley 2
Bishop Foley Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 10 Royal Oak-Shrine Cath 8 Royal Oak-Shrine Cath 1
Detroit Cristo Rey 0 Birmingham-Roeper 0
             
# 58 - DIV 4 New Haven-Merritt Academy 0
Host @ Lutheran Northwest 8 Lutheran Northwest 8
New Haven Chesterfield-Austin Catholic 7 Austin Catholic 0
@ New Haven 2 Lutheran Northwest 1
University Liggett 8 University Liggett 4 University Liggett 3
Cardinal Mooney Catholic 2 Parkway Christian 0