2017 MAC Girls Softball FINAL Standings May 30 June 2 June 3 June 2 & 3 June 10 June 10 June 17
X - Division Champs C - Co Champs Pre District Games Districts Districts District Finals Regionals Regionals Division 1
DIVISION Overall Results Semifinals Semifinals Results Semifinals Finals State Finals
Red Division W L GB W L Results Results Results Results
X - Dakota 10 0 36 2 Dakota 4 DAKOTA
St Clair 6 4 4 26 8 Rochester 0 Eisenhower 7 Rochester Adams 3 Dakota 16 Grandville 3 DIVISION 1
Utica Ford 5 5 5 29 9 @ Romeo 6 @ Romeo 2 Eisenhower 15 Cousino 1 STATE
Anchor Bay 4 6 6 24 16 June 15 CHAMPS
Eisenhower 3 7 7 23 14 Chippewa Valley 7 Chippewa Valley 0 Dakota 5 Lake Shore 0 Dakota 7 Division 1
Romeo 2 8 8 13 19 @ Utica 5 Utica Ford 7 Utica Ford 4 Anchor Bay 1 Anchor Bay 0 Semifinals
Dakota 2 Eisenhower 18 Eisenhower 3 Dakota 6
Stevenson 1 Troy-Athens 0 Clarkston 4 Mattawan 3
White Division W L GB W L
C - Chippewa Valley 8 2   21 11 St Clair 0 June 13
C - L'anse Cr North 8 2 19 15 Det Country Day 5 Quarterfinals
Lake Shore 6 4 2 22 11 Results
Stevenson 4 6 4 19 13
Lakeview 3 7 5 11 13 Dakota 6
Utica    1 9 7 4 26 Garden City 5
Blue Division W L GB W L
X - L'anse Creuse 9 1   24 10
Gr Pt North 6 4 3 15 13
Marine City 6 4 3 9 14 Anchor Bay 11 East English Village 0 Anchor Bay 8
Fraser 5 5 4 16 18 Port Huron 0 Gr Pt South 17 L'anse Cr North 1
P H Northern 3 7 6 8 14
Gr Pt South 1 9 8 10 20 L'anse Cr North 16 Hamtramck 0 Gr Pt South 6 Detroit Renaissance 0 Garden City 4
@ P H Northern 4 Gr Pt North 7 Gr Pt North 7 Gr Pt North 7 Gr Pt North 3
Gold Division W L GB W L Lakeview 7 St Clair 5 St Clair 1
X - Marysville 10 0   24 7 L'anse Creuse 13 Algonac 0 Marysville 0
Cousino 7 3 3 16 13
Port Huron 7 3 3 11 12 Lake Shore 17 Lake Shore W Marine City 3 L'anse Creuse 1
Woods Tower 3 7 7 8 17 @ Roseville 1 East Detroit L Marysville 7 Lake Shore 6
Warren Mott 3 7 7 6 15
Roseville 0 10 10 2 12 W W Tower 0 Warren Regina 4 Warren Mott Warren-Cousino 3
Warren Regina 10 Fraser 5 Royal Oak Fraser 1
Silver Division W L GB W L Sterling Heights 0 University Liggett 15
X - New Haven 10 0   17 6 Warren-Cousino 3 New Haven 4
Center Line 6 4 4 16 6 Oakland Christian 6
Lamphere 5 5 5 15 12 Clintondale 3 Harper Woods 0 Chandler Park 1 Center Line 10 Center Line 2
Sterling Hts 4 6 6 9 16 South Lake 7 South Lake 3 Livonia Clarenceville 0 Divine Child 19
South Lake 4 6 6 12 8
Clintondale 1 9 9 1 13 Clawson 1 Country Day 12 South Lake 0
Lamphere 9 Lamphere 0 Dearborn Divine Child 14
FINAL
Bronze Division W L GB W L Almont @ 2 Warren-Lincoln L Center Line 9
C - Clawson 9 3 12 11 New Haven 3 Hazel Park W Hazel Park 2
C - Fitzgerald 9 3 10 17
Lincoln 6 6 3 7 14 Cardinal Mooney 4 Make up Game Fitzgerald 0 Capac 6
Madison 4 8 5 4 11 @ New Haven 21 Center Line 16 New Haven 7
East Detroit 2 10 7 14 11 LINCOLN @ 5
CLAWSON 20 Lutheran Northwest 15
Madison 0