2017 GIRLS SOFTBALL REGIONAL RESULTS
June 10 Semifinals RESULTS June 10 Reginal Finals June 17 Division 1 State Final
Regional Grosse Pointe North 7
# 5 Detroit Renaissance 0 Grosse Pointe North 3 Grandville 3
Host Detroit Western Int 0 Garden City 4 Dakota 4
Gr Pt South Garden City 9
             
Regional Dakota 16 June 15 Semifinals @ MSU
# 6 Warren-Cousino 1 Dakota 7 Dakota 6
Host Anchor Bay 1 Anchor Bay 0 Mattawan 3
Anchor Bay Lake Shore 0
             
Regional Clarkston 14 June 13 Quarterfinals
# 7 Birmingham Seaholm 0 Clarkston 4 Garden City 5
Host Eisenhower 18 Eisenhower 3 Dakota 6
Clarkston Troy-Athens 0
             
Regional Center Line 10
# 15 Livonia Clarenceville 0 Center Line 2
Host South Lake 0 Dearborn Divine Child 19
Madonna Univ Dearborn Divine Child 14
             
Regional North Branch 0
# 16 Richmond 1 Richmond 2
Host St Clair 0 Detroit Country Day 1
Marysville Detroit Country Day 5
             
Regional New Haven 4
# 22 University Liggett 15 University Liggett 2
Host Lutheran Northwest 19 Lutheran Northwest 1
Lutheran Northwest Detroit Central 3
2017 GIRLS SOFTBALL DISTRICT RESULTS
PRE DISTRICT SEMI FINALS DISTRICT FINALS
District # 20 East English Village 0
Division 1 Grosse Pointe South 17 Grosse Pointe South 6
Host Hamtramck 0 Grosse Pointe North 7
Gr Pt South     Grosse Pointe North 7    
District # 21 Lakeview 7
Division 1 L'Anse Creuse 13 L'Anse Creuse 1
Host Lake Shore 17 Lake Shore W Lake Shore 6
Roseville Roseville 1 East Detroit L    
District # 22 Sterling Heights 0
Division 1 Warren-Cousino 3 Warren-Cousino 3
Host Warren Woods-Tower 0 Warren Regina 4 Fraser 1
Fraser Warren Regina 10 Fraser 5    
District # 23 Anchor Bay 11
Host Port Huron 0 Anchor Bay 8
Port Huron L'anse Creuse North 16 L'anse Creuse North 1
Northern     @ Port Huron Northern 4    
District # 24 Dakota 2
Division 1 Stevenson 1 Dakota 5
Host Chippewa Valley 7 Chippewa Valley 0 Utica Ford 4
Utica Utica 5 Utica Ford 7    
District # 25 Warren Mott 6
Division 1 Royal Oak 1 Warren Mott 0
Host Berkley 0 Troy-Athens 15
Troy Athens     Troy-Athens 7    
District # 27 Rochester 0 Eisenhower 7
Division 1 Romeo 6 @ Romeo 2 Eisenhower 15
Host Stoney Creek 2 Rochester-Adams 3
Romeo Rochester-Adams 4
             
District # 59 Harper Woods 0
Division 2 South Lake 7 South Lake 3
South Lake Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 0 Chandler Park Academy 1
Chandler Park Academy 22
             
District # 60 Warren-Lincoln 1
Division 2 Hazel Park 18 Hazel Park 2
Host Warren-Fitzgerald 0 Center Line 9
Hazel Park     Center Line 15    
District # 61 Detroit Country Day 5 Detroit Country Day 17
Division 2 Cranbrook Kingswood 1 Bloomfield Hills Marian 0 Detroit Country Day 12
Host Clawson 1 Lamphere 0
Lamphere Lamphere 9
             
District # 63 St Clair 5
Division 2 Algonac 0 St Clair 1
Host Marine City 3 Marysville 0
Marine City
    Marysville 7    
District # 87 Oakland Christian 6 Oakland Christian 4
Division 3 Clintondale 3 Bishop Foley Catholic 11 Bishop Foley Catholic 4
Host Lutheran Northwest 15 Lutheran Northwest 6
Lutheran N/west Madison 0
             
District # 88 Capac 6
Division 3 Memphis 5 Capac 6
Host Cardinal Mooney 4 Almont @ 3 New Haven 7
New Haven New Haven 21 New Haven 2