2018 GIRLS SOFTBALL REGIONALS
JUNE 9  REGIONALS REGIONALS  FINALS
# 5-1  Host Garden City 7 ALL M.A.C. TEAMS
Gr Pt North Grosse Pointe South  5 Garden City 4 HAVE BEEN
 
Detroit Renaissance 11 Detroit Renaissance 3 ELIMATED
Detroit Western 7
         
# 6-1  Host L'Anse Creuse  4
Dakota Chippewa Valley  2 L'Anse Creuse  11
Warren Regina 10 Warren Regina 12
Anchor Bay  9
         
# 15-2  Host Dearborn Divine Child 15
Divine Child Hazel Park  0 Dearborn Divine Child 8
played at Det Communications Media Arts 0 Center Line  1
Madonna Univ Center Line  15
         
# 16-2  Host Country Day 3
Country Day North Branch 4 North Branch 5
Richmond 3 Richmond 11
St Clair  1
         
# 24-3  Host Bishop Foley Catholic  4
Brown City Sandusky 8 Sandusky 12
New Haven  13 New Haven  9
Brown City 12
2018 GIRLS SOFTBALL DISTRICT RESULTS
PRE DISTRICTS MAY 29 SEMI FINALS DISTRICT FINALS
# 20-1 Lakeview  2
Gr Pt Wooods Grosse Pointe North  4 Grosse Pointe North  7
Univ Liggett Eastpointe  1 Grosse Pointe South  8
      Grosse Pointe South  22    
# 21-1 Fraser @ 2
Lake Shore Lake Shore  9 Lake Shore  1
Roseville  0 L'Anse Creuse  6
      L'Anse Creuse  11    
# 22-1 Warren Regina 7
Cousino Warren Woods-Tower  2 Warren Regina 16
Sterling Heights  3 @ Cousino  1
@ Cousino  13
             
# 23-1 Port Huron Northern  6
Anchor Bay @ Anchor Bay  15 Anchor Bay  12
Port Huron  5 Port Huron  0
L'Anse Creuse North  4
             
# 24-1 Utica Ford II  13 Utica Ford II  5
Utica Utica  7 Dakota  15 Dakota  2
Chippewa Valley  10 Chippewa Valley  7
      Stevenson  3    
# 25-1 Berkley  0 Troy-Athens  7
Troy Troy-Athens  16 Warren Mott  0 Troy-Athens  6
Royal Oak  19 Royal Oak  0
      @ Troy  3    
# 27-1 Eisenhower  9 Eisenhower  1
Stoney Creek Rochester  0 @ Stoney Creek  8 Stoney Creek 2
Romeo  4 Rochester-Adams  1
Rochester-Adams  5
             
# 59-2 Warren-Lincoln  11 Warren-Lincoln  1
South Lake Harper Woods  7 @ South Lake  11 South Lake 0
Center Line  12 Center Line  11
Chandler Park Academy 2
             
# 60-2 Ferndale  15
Livonia Redford Union  16 Redford Union  4
Clarenceville Warren-Fitzgerald  11 Warren-Fitzgerald  6 Hazel Park  16
  @ Livonia-Clarenceville  7 Hazel Park  13    
# 61-2 Cranbrook Kingswood  0 Detroit Country Day  16
Clawson Detroit Country Day  15 Lamphere  1 Detroit Country Day  7
Bloomfield Hills Marian 2 @ Clawson  1
@ Clawson  7
           
# 63-2   St Clair @ 3
Marysville Marysville  0 St Clair  3
Algonac  2 Marine City  2
Marine City  18
           
# 89-3   Clintondale  12
Bishop Foley Madison  4 Clintondale  3
Oakland Christian @ 0 Bishop Foley Catholic  11
Bishop Foley Catholic  15
             
# 90-3 Memphis  1
Memphis New Haven  2 New Haven  10
Almont  7 Almont  0
Capac 5