M A C 2018 GIRLS District District District Nov 6 Nov 8 Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Regionals Regionals Quarterfinals
X - Division Champs Results Results Results Semifinals Finals Schedule
FINAL Red Division Record Overall Record Rochester 0 Eisenhower 3 Results Results
W L GB W L T Eisenhower 3 Utica 0 Eisenhower 0
X - Eisenhower 10 0   29 16 3 Stevenson
Dakota 7 3 3 12 6 0 Romeo 3 Romeo 0 Stoney Creek 3 Farm Hills Mercy
Romeo 6 4 4 7 8 0 Rochester Adams 1 Stoney Creek 3
Anchor Bay 5 5 5 14 12 2
Marysville 1 9 9 21 18 8 Chippewa Valley 0 L'anse Cr North 2
Gr Pt North 1 9 9 15 25 0 L'anse Cr North 3 Dakota 3 Dakota 3
Port Huron 0 Anchor Bay 3 Anchor Bay 1
FINAL White Division Record Overall Record Anchor Bay 3 P H Northern 0
W L GB W L T
X - Stevenson 9 1   44 9 0 Gr Pt South 3
L'anse Cr North 7 3 2 28 18 4 Gr Pt North 1 Gr Pt South 3
Gr Pt South 7 3 2 21 4 0
P H Northern 5 5 4 7 7 0 East English Vilage 0 Eastpointe 0 Woods Tower 0
L'anse Creuse 1 9 8 2 10 0 Eastpointe 3 Woods Tower 3
Chippewa Valley 1 9 8 1 10 0
Stevenson 3
Utica Ford 0 Stevenson 3
FINAL Blue Division Record Overall Record
W L GB W L T Cousino 3 Cousino 3 Cousino 0 Stevenson 3
X - Fraser 9 1   28 18 2 Sterling Hts 0 Warren Mott 0 Dakota 2 Stevenson 3
Utica 8 2 1 22 19 4
Utica Ford 6 4 3 20 15 5 Fraser 3 Gr Pt South 2 Fraser 0
Lakeview 5 5 4   23 16 0 Lakeview 0 Fraser 3 Fraser 3
Port Huron 1 9 8 21 21 4
Lake Shore 1 9 8 10 13 1 Roseville 2 L'anse Creuse 0
L'anse Creuse 3 Lake Shore 3 Lake Shore 0
FINAL Gold Division Record Overall Record Marysville 3 Marysville 3
W L GB W L T Algonac 0 Marine City 0 Marysville 3 Marysville @ 0
X - Woods Tower 10 0 26 6 5 Notre Dame Prep 3
St Clair 8 2 2 13 4 0 St Clair 3 St Clair 3 St Clair 0
Cousino 5 5 5 10 7 0 Armada 2 Richmond 1
Roseville 4 6 6 4 7 0
Marine City 3 7 7 3 9 1 Lamphere 3 Lamphere 0
Sterling Hts 0 10 10 0 11 0 Clawson 0 Country Day 3
Harper Woods 0 Chandler Park 1 Ferndale 0 Det Comm Media 3
FINAL Silver Division Record Overall Record @ South Lake 3 @ South Lake 3 South Lake 3 South Lake 3 South Lake 2
W L GB W L T
X - Lamphere 10 0 24 6 1 Detroit Denby 0 Lincoln 0 Center Line 2
Clawson 8 2 2 13 13 1 @ Lincoln 3 Center Line 3
South Lake 5 5 5 33 35 1
Warren Mott 3 6 6.5 6 11 0 Royal Oak Shrine 3
Center Line 3 7 7 6 12 0 Clintondale 0 Royal Oak Shrine 1
Eastpointe 0 9 9.5 2 13 0
Bishop Foley 3 Bishop Foley 3
Madison 0
FINAL Bronze Division Record Overall Record
W L GB W L T Fitzgerald 3 Detroit Cass Tech 3
X - New Haven 8 0 36 8 0 Detroit M L King 0 Fitzgerald 0
Clintondale 6 2 2 10 4 0
Fitzgerald 3 4 4 4 8 0 New Haven 0
Lincoln 2 6 6 5 10 0 Lutheran Northwest 3
Madison 0 7 7 0 13 0