2018 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT DISTRICT ASSIGNMENTS
District # Oct 29 Quarterfinals Oct 31 Semi Finals District Finals
# 6 - Div 1 Rochester 
Host Rochester-Adams 
Romeo 
Stoney Creek 
Stoney Creek Utica Eisenhower 
Utica 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 28 - Div 1 Detroit-Cass Technical 
Host Detroit-Martin Luther King 
Detroit-Western International 
Fitzgerald Hamtramck 
Warren-Fitzgerald 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 29 - Div 1 Anchor Bay 
Host Chippewa Valley 
Macomb-Dakota 
L'Anse Creuse North 
Dakota Port Huron 
Port Huron Northern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 30 - Div 1 Fraser 
Host L'Anse Creuse 
Lake Shore 
Lake Shore Lakeview 
Roseville 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 31 - Div 1 Cousino 
Host Sterling Heights 
Stevenson 
Sterling Hts Utica Ford II 
Warren Mott 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 32 - Div 1 Grosse Pointe North  Oct 30 Finals Nov 1 at 6 pm
Host Grosse Pointe South  6:30 pm
Gr Pt North East English Village Prep 6 East English Village / Eastpointe Oct 30
Eastpointe  pm Warren Woods-Tower 5 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 60 - Div 2 Center Line 
Host Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 
Harper Woods 
TBD Chandler Park Academy
South Lake 
Warren-Lincoln 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 62 - Div 2 Detroit Country Day 
Host Clawson 
Lutheran North
TBD Lamphere 
Warren-Regina 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 63 - Div 2 Algonac 
Host Armada 
Marine City 
Armada Marysville 
Richmond 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 90 - Div 3 Bishop Foley Catholic 
Host Clintondale 
Detroit-Jalen Rose
Bishop Foley Madison 
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 
Warren-Michigan Collegiate 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 91 - Div 3 Academy Of The Sacred Heart
Host Lutheran Northwest 
Mt Clemens 
Sacred Heart New Haven 
Pontiac Acad for Excellence
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------