2019 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT DISTRICT ASSIGNMENTS
District # Quarterfinals Semi Finals District Finals
# 6 - Div 1 Rochester 
Host Eisenhower 
Stoney Creek 
Rochester  Romeo 
Rochester-Adams 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 27 - Div 1 Berkley
Host Detroit Renaissance
Oak Park
Fitzgerald Warren-Fitzgerald 
Warren Mott 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 29 - Div 1 Anchor Bay 
Host L'Anse Creuse 
L'Anse Creuse North 
Lanse Cr North Port Huron 
Port Huron Northern 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 30 - Div 1 Chippewa Valley
Host Dakota 
Ford II
Ford II Stevenson 
Utica
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 31 - Div 1 Cousino 
Host Fraser 
Roseville 
Cousino  Sterling Heights 
Warren Woods-Tower
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 32 - Div 1 East English Village Prep
Host Eastpointe 
Grosse Pointe North 
Gr Pt North Grosse Pointe South 
Lakeview 
Lake Shore 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 58 - Div 2 Center Line 
Host Hazel Park
Lamphere 
Lamphere  Lincoln
Warren Regina
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 60 - Div 2 Chandler Park Academy
Host Detroit Denby
Detroit Univ Prep Science & Math
TBD Harper Woods
South Lake
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 61 - Div 2 Cranbrook-Kingswood
Host Clawson 
Detroit Country Day 
Pontiac Notre Macomb Lutheran North
Dame Prep Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 62 - Div 2 Algonac
Host Marine City 
Marysville 
Marysville  Richmond 
St Clair
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 90 - Div 3 Detroit Central
Host Detroit Community
Detroit-Jalen Rose
Univ Liggett Detroit Pershing
Gr Pt Woods Univ Liggett
Madison 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
# 92 - Div 3 Capac
Host Clintondale 
Kimball Landmark Academy
Capac Memphis
Mt Clemens 
New Haven