2017 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT DISTRICT PAIRINGS
District # Oct 30 Quarterfinals Nov 1 Semi Finals District Finals
# 14 A Eisenhower 5 Finals Nov 3 at 6 pm
Host @ Stoney Creek pm
Stoney Creek Romeo 7 Romeo  / Waterford Kettering 7
Waterford Kettering pm Rochester pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 17 A Port Huron Northern 5 L'Anse Creuse North 5 Finals Nov 3 at 7 pm
Host Dakota pm Port Huron pm
Anchor Bay Port Huron Northern / Dakota 7
Anchor Bay pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 18 A L'Anse Creuse 5:30 Finals Nov 3 at 7 pm
Host Stevenson pm
Utica Ford Chippewa Valley 7 Chippewa Valley / Utica 7
Utica pm Utica Ford pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 19 A Sterling Heights 5 Sterling Hts / Regina 5 Finals Nov 3 at 6 pm
Host Warren-Regina pm Warren Mott pm
Warren Fraser @ 7 Fraser / Woods Tower 7
Woods Tower Warren Woods-Tower pm Warren-Cousino pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 20 A Roseville 5 Finals Nov 2 at 6 pm
Host Lake Shore pm
Gr Pt North Eastpointe 6 Eastpointe / Lakeview 6:30
Lakeview pm Grosse Pointe North pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 22 A Oak Park 5 Finals Nov 3 at 6 pm
Host Fitzgerald pm
Detroit Berkley @ Detroit-Renaissance / Berkley 7
Renaissance Detroit-Renaissance Hazel Park pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 24 A Detroit-Cass Technical
Host Detroit-East English
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Gr Pt South Detroit-Western International
Grosse Pointe South
Hamtramck
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 48 B Chandler Park Academy 5 Finals Nov 2 at 6 pm
Host @ South Lake pm
South Lake Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 6:30 Det Denby Tech & Prep / Lincoln 6:30
Warren-Lincoln pm Harper Woods pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 49 B Center Line @ 5 Center Line / Detroit Country Day 5 Finals Nov 3 at 5 pm
Host Detroit Country Day pm Ferndale-University pm
Clawson 4:30 Clawson / Ferndale 7
Country Day Ferndale pm Lamphere pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 51 B St Clair 5:30 Finals Nov 3 at 6 pm
Host Armada pm
Marysville Marine City 5 Marine City / Richmond 7
Richmond pm Marysville pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 75 C Gr Pt University Liggett 4:30 G P Univ Liggett / Det Pershing 5:30 Finals Nov 3 at 7 pm
Host Detroit-Pershing pm Mt Clemens pm
New Haven Michigan Collegiate 5:30 Michigan Collegiate / Clintondale 7:30
Clintondale pm New Haven pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 76 C Madison @ 7 Madison / Sacred Heart 7 Finals Nov 3 at 6 pm
Host Academy Of The Sacred Heart pm Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic pm
Sacred Heart Bishop Foley Catholic 6
Lutheran Northwest pm