Team Districts Results Wrestling Regionals RESULTS
2021 MAC BOYS February 18 February 18 February 23 February 23 March 4 March 4 District # 103 hosted by Lapeer on 3/18 Regional # 101 hosted by Davison on 3/24
WRESTLING STANDINGS Results Results Results Results Results Results  P H Northern 53  P H Northern 6 Midland 12
X - Division Champs Lapeer 18 Davison 67 Davison 65
C - Co Champs DIVISION Overall
RECORD Record Dakota @ 63 Romeo 66 Anchor Bay Romeo 48 Ford II @ 38 Woods Tower 57 District # 106 hosted by Lake Orion on 3/17 Regional # 102 hosted by Clarkston on 3/24
Red Division W L GB W L Anchor Bay 12 Chip Valley 10 @ Ford II Woods Tower 23 Chip Valley 30 @ Chip Valley 21 Oxford @ 72 Oxford 12 Romeo 28
X - Dakota 5 0 14 1 Lake Orion 0 Romeo 33 Clarkston 36 Clarkston 39
Romeo 3 1 1.5 15 3 Romeo @ 57 Romeo 28 Romeo Anchor Bay 45 Dakota 59 Dakota 54
Anchor Bay 2 2 2.5 15 6 Anchor Bay 15 Dakota 31 @ Ford II Woods Tower 32 Ford II 15 Woods Tower 19 District # 107 Hosted by Stoney Creek on 3/18 Stoney Creek 46 Stoney Creek 33
Ford II 1 2 3 7 5 Ford II 31
Woods Tower 2 3 3 10 10 Chip Valley @ 36 Chip Valley 9 Woods Tower 44 Stoney Creek
Chippewa Valley 0 5 5 2 8 Anchor Bay 40 Dakota 69 @ Ford II 19 Regional # 108 hosted by De La Salle on 3/24
February 18 February 18 February 24 February 24 March 3 March 3 Dakota 46
Results Results Results Results Results Results
FINAL District # 108 Hosted by Ford II on 3/17 De La salle 24
White Division W L GB W L L'anse Creuse 30 Marysville 21 Warren Mott 35 Lamphere 39 Fraser @ W L'anse Creuse 15 Troy Athens 15 Utica 24
C - Warren Mott 4 1 6 2 @ Lamphere 33 Warren Mott 51 @ Utica 42 Fraser 36 Marysville L Utica 63 Utica 48 @ Ford II 46 Regional # 116 hosted by Woods Tower on 3/24
C - Utica 4 1   13 8 Madison/Bishop Foley 12 Ferndale 0
Lamphere 3 2 1 3 3 Marysville 28 L'anse Creuse 21 Lamphere 36 Warren Mott 42 Utica @ 54 L'anse Creuse L District # 129 Hosted by Chippewa Valley on 3/17 Woods Tower 64 Woods Tower 81
Fraser 3 2 1 12 7 @ Lamphere 48 Warren Mott 51 @ Utica 45 Fraser 34 Marysville 24 Fraser W L'anse Cr North 22
L'anse Creuse 1 4 3 6 6 non league @ Chip Valley 60 Chip Valley 12 March 30 Wrestling Quarterfinals
Marysville 0 5 4 0 8 Warren Mott 39 L'anse Creuse 48 Fraser 45 Warren Mott 39
@ Lamphere 37 Marysville 24 @ Utica 32 Lamphere 36 Anchor Bay 0 Dakota 58 Goodrich 43
Dakota 2 Woods Tower 28
February 16 February 16 February 25 February 25 March 3 March 3
Results Results Results Results Results Results District # 130 Hosted by L'anse Creuse on 3/18
Gr Pt South 27
Blue Division W L GB W L Roseville  P H Northern  P H Northern 64 Lakeview 37 Cousino @ 27 Eisenhower 42 Lakeview 49 Lakeview 42
 P H Northern 4 0   6 3 @ St Clair Eisenhower @ Cousino 18  P H Northern 39 Roseville 36 Cousino 30
Eisenhower 3 0 1/2 9 8 Gr Pt North @ 33 L'anse Creuse 22
Lakeview 3 2 1.5 7 2 Eisenhower  P H Northern St Clair @ 45 Lakeview 41 Lakeview @ 41 Eisenhower 47 L'anse Creuse 34
Roseville 1 2 2.5 4 9 @ St Clair Roseville Cousino 21 St Clair 36 Roseville 30 Lakeview 36
St Clair 1 3 3 2 8 non league District # 131 Hosted by Cousino on 3/17
Cousino 0 5 4.5 2 8  P H Northern 42 Eisenhower 57 Lakeview 42  P H Northern 42 Lakeview 50 Warren Mott
@ St Clair 36 Roseville 18 @ Cousino 33 St Clair 36 Cousino 30
February 17 February 17 February 25 February 25 March 3 March 3 District # 132 Hosted by De La Salle on 3/18
Results Results Results Results Results Results Fraser W
Roseville L Fraser 22
Gold Division W L GB W L Center Line 36 Port Huron 24 Gr Pt North 23 Center Line 36 Gr Pt North 48 Fitzgerald @ 31
X - Lake Shore 6 0 12 5 @ Gr Pt North 42 @ Fitzgerald 42 @ Gr Pt South 36 @ Port Huron 12 @ Hazel Park 9 30 Sterling Hts 12 De La salle 56
Gr Pt South 4 1 1/2 4 3 De La salle 72
Fitzgerald 4 1 1/2 4 9 Lake Shore 36 Hazel Park 18 Fitzgerald Lake Shore 60 Gr Pt South 48
Gr Pt North 3 3 3 3 4 @ Gr Pt North 30 @ Fitzgerald 42 @ Gr Pt South @ Port Huron 12 @ Center Line 24 District # 137 Hosted by Cros-Lex on 3/17
Center Line 2 4 2 3 4 St Clair @ 4 Marysville 18
Hazel Park 1 5 5 2 8 Center Line 18 Gr Pt South 57 Gr Pt North 36 Lake Shore 54 Gr Pt North 52 Gr Pt South 27 Croswell-Lexington 54 Croswell-Lexington 60
Port Huron 0 6 6 0 6 Lake Shore 48 Hazel Park 17 Fitzgerald 39 Hazel Park 18 Port Huron 9 Lake Shore 45
District # 161 Hosted by Ferndale on 3/17
Gr Pt South 57 Port Huron 12 Center Line 30 Fitzgerald 18
Port Huron 6 Hazel Park 30 Hazel Park 29 Lake Shore 60 Ferndale
March 10 February 17 February 23 February 24 March 3 March 4 District # 163 Hosted by Lamphere on 3/17
Schedule Results Results Results Results Results Fitzgerald 30
Silver Division W L GB W L Sterling Hts Eastpointe Sterling Hts 60 Madison 64 New Haven @ 18 Madison @ 65 Madison 48
Sterling Hts 3 0 10 2 @ Madison @ New Haven @ Eastpointe 6 New Haven 14 Sterling Hts 64 L'anse Cr North 18
Madison 3 0 7 3 District # 164 Hosted by Woods Tower on 3/17
L'anse Cr North 1 2 2 1 9 South Lake L'anse Cr North W South Lake New Haven W Eastpointe 6 Lake Shore 48
New Haven 1 3 2.5 1 4 @ Madison @ New Haven L @ Eastpointe South Lake L Madison 78 Harper Woods 15 Lake Shore 24
South Lake 0 1 2 0 1
Eastpointe 0 2 2.5 0 4 South Lake Eastpointe South Lake Eastpointe 12 Woods Tower 60
Sterling Hts L'anse Cr North L'anse Cr North Woods Tower 72
Sterling Hts 54 District # 186 Hosted by Algonac on 3/18
L'anse Cr North 24
Algonac
District # 214 Hosted by Memphis on 3/17
Capac @ 42 Capac 57
Memphis 30 New Haven 6