SCROLL DOWN FOR DISTRICTS & REGIONALS RESULTS & STATE QUARTERFINALS SCHEDULES
2017-2018 MAC BOYS   DIVISION RESULTS   Feb 3
WRESTLING STANDINGS Dec 22 & 23 Jan 3-4 Jan 3-4 Jan 10-11 Jan 10-11 Jan 17-18 Jan 17-18 Jan 24-25 Jan 24-25 League Meet
X = Division Champs C = Co Division Champs County Meet Results   Results Results   Results Results Results Results Results Results
DIVISION Overall Results Red / White
FINAL RECORD Record Chip Valley 36 Romeo 37 L'anse Creuse 25 Woods Tower 53 Dakota 62 Anchor Bay PP
Red Division W L GB W L T Dakota 324.5 L'anse Creuse 27 L'anse Creuse 34 Anchor Bay 46 Anchor Bay 9 Romeo 7 Romeo Dakota 269
X - Dakota 5 0 31 2 Woods Tower 247.5 Utica Ford 171
Woods Tower 4 1 1 23 8 Utica Ford 169.5 Romeo @ 21 Chip Valley @ 27 Woods Tower 24 L'anse Creuse 9 Anchor Bay PP Dakota @ 48 Anchor Bay 134
Romeo 2 2   2.5 14 11 Chippewa Valley 148 Woods Tower 46 Woods Tower 43 @ Dakota 39 @ Dakota 64 @ Chip Valley Chip Valley 18 Romeo 130
Anchor Bay 1 2 3 20 6 De La Salle 137 Woods Tower 111
Chippewa Valley 1 3 2.5 1 4 L'anse Creuse 133.5 Dakota @ 66 Chip Valley 34 Woods Tower 43 Lamphere 107
L'anse Creuse 0 5 5 5 6 Algonac 132.5 Anchor Bay 6 @ Romeo 36 @ L'anse Cr 27 L'anse Creuse 91
Romeo 126.5 Marysville 86
FINAL Marysville 119 Roseville 77
White Division W L GB W L Roseville 118 Utica Ford 72 Lamphere 72 Eisenhower 27 Marysville 36 Roseville 35 Lincoln 6 Chip Valley 66.5
X - Utica Ford 5 0 10 2 Lamphere 109.5 Lincoln 6 Lincoln 4 Lamphere 46 Lamphere 34 Eisenhower 37 Eisenhower 65 Eisenhower 66
Roseville 3 2 2 5 4 Fraser 108 Lincoln 21
Marysville 3 2 2 5 2 Michigan Collegiate 101 Lamphere 12 Utica Ford 44 Marysville 25 Eisenhower 12 Lincoln L Roseville 39
Lamphere 2 3 3 8 8 Anchor Bay 91 @ Roseville 47 @ Roseville 21 Utica Ford 51 @ Utica Ford 61 Marysville W Marysville 27
Eisenhower 2 3 3 4 4 Eisenhower 90.5
Lincoln 0 5 5 0 7 Fitzgerald 83 Marysville @ 43 Roseville 54 Utica Ford 54
 P H Northern 77 Eisenhower 31 @ Lincoln 12 @ Lamphere 18
Warren Mott 70
FINAL Clawson 62
Blue Division W L GB W L Bishop Foley 57 Fraser 52 Utica 42 Stevenson 48 L'an Cr North 51  P H Northern 24 Port Huron 12 Blue / Gold
X - Fraser 5 0 21 5 L'anse Cr North 52.5 Stevenson 27 Stevenson 36 Port Huron 36 Port Huron 30 Fraser 51 Fraser 60 and Silver
 P H Northern 4 1 1 6 2 Armada 50
Utica 3 2 2 4 12 Stevenson 47 Utica @ 48 Fraser @ 68 L'an Cr North 28 Stevenson 31 Port Huron 27  P H Northern 51 Fraser 222
Stevenson 2 3 4 2 5 Center Line 46 L'an Cr North 30 L'an Cr North 12  P H Northern 46  P H Northern 42 @ Utica 48 @ Utica 22 Fitzgerald 122
L'anse Cr North 1 4 5 1 6 New Haven 43 Center Line 120
Port Huron 0 5 5 0 6 Lutheran North 41 Port Huron @ 10 Utica @ 9 L'an Cr North 22  P H Northern 112
Utica 41  P H Northern 70 Fraser 60 @ Stevenson 42 Warren Mott 110
Cousino 39 St Clair 95
FINAL St Clair 39 New Haven 90
Gold Division W L GB W L T Lakeview 25 Warren Mott 48 St Clair 30 Lake Shore 58 Cousino 53 Gr Pt North 53 Clawson @ W Cousino 89
X - Warren Mott 7 0 12 2 Sterling Hts 25 Fitzgerald 30 Fitzgerald 50 Clawson 23 Clawson 173 Lakeview 15 Gr Pt North L Clawson 82.5
Fitzgerald 6 1   1 9 3 Lake Shore 18 Gr Pt North 69
Cousino 5 2 2 9 6 Port Huron 15 Fitzgerald 50 Fitzgerald @ 46 St Clair 46 Warren Mott 60 Cousino 33 Lake Shore 28 Clawson @ 21 Stevenson 61
St Clair 4 3 3 10 7 Lincoln 13 Lakeview 27 Gr Pt North 30 @ Clawson 33 @ Clawson 23 @ Fitzgerald 36 @ Fitzgerald 46 Fitzgerald 59 Lake Shore 59.5
Lakeview 2 5 5 9 10 Gr Pt North 9 Gr Pt South 58
Gr Pt North 2 5 5 8 13 St Clair 24 Lake Shore 18 Lakeview 33 Gr Pt North 31 Lakeview 15 Gr Pt North 39 Cousino @ 15 Clawson 20 Lakeview 45.5
Lake Shore 2 5 5 4 15 1 Warren Mott 56 Warren Mott 64 Cousino 48 Cousino 42 St Clair 52 St Clair 42 Warren Mott 57 Lakeview 37 Sterling Hts 37.5
Clawson 0 7 7 0 7 L'an Cr North 32
Lake Shore 28 St Clair @ 36 Gr Pt North 35 Lakeview 39 Gr Pt North 13 Lakeview 13 Lake Shore 24 Foley-Madison 25.5
@ Cousino 54 @ Cousino 45 @ Lake Shore 45 @ Lake Shore 38 @ Warren Mott 66 @ Warren Mott 58 @ St Clair 54 Port Huron 23
Utica 19.5
FINAL Eastpointe 0
Silver Division W L T GB W L T New Haven 42 Sterling Hts 30 Gr Pt South 30 Eastpointe 9 Madison W Center Line 60
C - Center Line 4 0 1   4 1 1 Madison 36 Madison 30 New Haven 42 New Haven 54 Eastpointe L Eastpointe 6
C - New Haven 4 0 1 5 5 1
Gr Pt South 3 2 0 1.5 2 5 Sterling Hts 29 New Haven 36 Eastpointe L Gr Pt South 39 Center Line 49 Madison L
Sterling Hts 1 3 1 3 3 4 1 @ Center Line 45 @ Center Line 36 @ Sterling Hts W @ Sterling Hts 36 Gr Pt South 27 Gr Pt South W
Madison 1 3 1 3 1 4 1
Eastpointe 0 5 0 4.5 0 5 Gr Pt South W Center Line 54 Sterling Hts 24
@ Eastpointe L @ Madison 21 @ New Haven 39
DISTRICT RESULTS DISTRICT RESULTS   REGIONALS RESULTS   STATE QUARTERFINALS
Feb 7 Feb 8 Feb 14 Feb 23
District Finals District Finals Results
No. 106-1 at Romeo  No. 140-2 at Marysville 107-1  Hartland
Oxford 49 St Clair 27 Armada L Birmingham Seaholm   6 Oxford 19
@ Romeo 16 Oxford 62 Armada 52 Marysville W @ Hartland 74 Hartland 38 Dakota 34
Port Huron 27 P H Northern 9 Walled Lake cent 48 Walled Lake cent 30
P H Northern 52 Warren Mott   22 Allendale 29
Woods Tower 41
No. 108-1 at Troy No. 163-2 at Lamphere 108-1  Macomb Dakota
Eisenhower 63 Ferndale 18 Warren DeLaSalle   9
Troy Athens 18 Eisenhower 31 Lamphere 45 Lamphere 45 Dakota 61 Dakota 61 STATE SEMIFINALS
Utica 18 Troy 39 Hazel Park 22 Fitzgerald 25 SCS Lakeview L Anchor Bay 6 Feb 24
Troy 54 Fitzgerald 51 Anchor Bay W
Dakota
No. 128-1 at Cousino No. 164-2 at W W Tower 110-2  Goodrich Brighton
Berkely 16 Center Line 25 Lincoln L Holly 15
Cousino 54 Cousino 22 Woods Tower 52 Woods Tower W Goodrich 47 Goodrich 51 Gaylord
Warren Mott 77 Warren Mott 58 Marysville 47 Marysville 22 Woods Tower
Royal Oak 6 Avondale 30
No. 129-1 at Dakota No. 179-3 at Michigan Collegiate 116-2  Redford Union
Chip Valley L Clawson 36 B Foley / Madison 18 Melvindale   24
Dakota W Dakota 59 B Foley / Madison 42 Mich Collegiate 66 Redford Union 42 Redford Union 23
Utica Ford W Utica Ford 16 Lamphere 21 Woods Tower 53
Stevenson L Woods Tower 52
No. 130-1 at Fraser No. 220-4 at New Haven
Sterling Hts 12 Memphis 48 Memphis 51
Roseville 54 Roseville 21 Lutheran N/W 27 New Haven 30
De La Salle 36 De La Salle 49
@ Fraser 33
No. 131-1 at Gr Pt South
Gr Pt North W
Gr Pt South L Gr Pt North 30
Lake Shore 28 Lakeview 51
Lakeview 51
No. 132-1 at L'anse Cr North
L'anse Creuse 21 Anchor Bay 75
Anchor Bay 46 L'an Cr North 6