PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR DISTRICT'S RESULTS & REGIONAL'S RESULTS & QUARTERFINALS RESULTS
2018-2019 MAC BOYS DIVISION RESULTS Feb 2
WRESTLING STANDINGS Dec 21 & 22 Dec 18 Jan 9 Jan 9 Jan 16/17 Jan 16/17 Jan 24 Jan 24 League Meet
X - Division Champs County Meet Results Results Results Results Results Results Results Red / White
C - Co Champs DIVISION Overall
FINAL RECORD Record Woods Tower 265 Chip Valley 23 Chip Valley 19 Anchor Bay 42 Anchor Bay L Utica Ford 16 Utica Ford 39 Dakota 224.5
Red Division W L GB W L Dakota 262.5 Anchor Bay 46 Romeo 53 Utica Ford 26 Woods Tower W @ Dakota 56 Chip Valley 27 Woods Tower 205.5
X - Dakota 5 0 18 4 Algonac 214.5 Romeo 146
Romeo 4 1 1 14 4 Anchor Bay 175 Dakota @ 63 Dakota 41 Romeo @ 42 Romeo 49 Woods Tower 34 Woods Tower 40 Utica Ford 144.5
Woods Tower 3 2 2 18 7 Romeo 156 Anchor Bay 10 Romeo 27 Utica Ford 32 Woods Tower 27 @ Dakota 38 Chip Valley 31 L'anse Creuse 132
Anchor Bay 2 3 3 12 6 L'anse Creuse 145 Jan 11 Lamphere 112
Utica Ford 1 4 4 4 13 Utica Ford 128.5 Utica Ford @ 16 Dakota @ 60 Anchor Bay 26 Marysville 105.5
Chippewa Valley 0 5 5 5 8 Lamphere 125 Woods Tower 54 Chip Valley 15 @ Romeo 52 Anchor Bay 100.5
Warren Mott 112 Eisenhower 66
De La Salle 107 Roseville 41
White Division W L GB W L Marysville 92 Roseville 45 Roseville 42 Eisenhower 21 Marysville 24 Fraser @ 21 Fraser 51 Fraser 39
X - L'anse Creuse 5 0 8 4 Fitzgerald 81.5 Eisenhower 27 Marysville 22 @ Lamphere 54 Lamphere 54 L'anse Creuse 52 Roseville 27 Chip Valley 37
Lamphere 4 1 1 10 5 Fraser 81.5
Fraser 3 2 2 18 10 Chip Valley 80 L'anse Creuse W L'anse Creuse W Marysville 12 Eisenhower 33 Lamphere 34 Lamphere 51
Roseville 2 3 3 6 6 Gr Pt North 70 Eisenhower L Marysville L Fraser 60 Fraser 40 L'anse Creuse 36 Roseville 21
Marysville 0 4 4.5 1 7 Center Line 69
Eisenhower 0 4 4.5 1 11 Roseville 62.5 Lamphere 42 Roseville @ 24 Eisenhower
Bishop Foley 56 @ Fraser 20 L'anse Creuse 54 @ Marysville
Port Huron 54
Lincoln 51.5
Blue Division W L GB W L Stevenson 38 Cousino Utica 60 Stevenson 16 Stevenson 33 Fitzgerald 28 Fitzgerald 29 Blue / Gold
X - Warren Mott 5 0 9 4 Clawson 36.5 Stevenson Stevenson 22 Warren Mott 66 Fitzgerald 30 @ Cousino 54 Utica 51 and Silver
Utica 4 1 1 11 9 Lakeview 36
Cousino 1 2 3 3 3 Mich Collegiate 35 Utica @ 52 Cousino  P H Northern 18  P H Northern 33 Warren Mott 54 Warren Mott 41 Warren Mott 142.5
Stevenson 1 2 3 1 4 Utica 29  P H Northern 19  P H Northern Warren Mott 66 Fitzgerald 41 @ Cousino 30 Utica 26 Gr Pt North 138.5
Fitzgerald 1 4 4 1 5 Sterling Hts 28 St Clair 103.5
 P H Northern 0 3 4 0 7 Eisenhower 28 Warren Mott 44 Cousino 26 Stevenson @ Utica 93
 P H Northern 27 @ Fitzgerald 23 @ Utica 51  P H Northern Gr Pt South 92.5
Cousino 25 Lakeview 77.5
St Clair 25 Cousino 77
Gold Division W L GB W L L'an Cr North 24 Lake Shore 25 Clawson 18 Clawson 18 Port Huron @ 48 Port Huron 43 Gr Pt North Gr Pt North Fitzgerald 70
C - St Clair 5 0   7 1 Lake Shore 23 @ Lakeview 54 @ St Clair 57 Port Huron 60 L'an Cr North 24 Lake Shore 30 @ Port Huron St Clair Clawson 66
C - Lakeview 5 0 18 5 Lutheran North 15 Dec 19 Results Center Line 63.5
Port Huron 4 1 1 7 1 Eastpointe 11 L'an Cr North 15 Center Line 22 Center Line 22 St Clair @ 60 St Clair 38 Lakeview @ Lakeview  P H Northern 63.5
Gr Pt North 3 2 2 3 5 South Lake 10 @ Gr Pt North 51 @ St Clair 39 Port Huron 48 L'an Cr North 10 Lake Shore 27 Port Huron St Clair Stevenson 58
Lake Shore 4 3 2 5 3 New Haven 7 L'an Cr North 56
Center Line 2 5 4 3 6 St Clair @ 42 Lake Shore @ 51 Lake Shore 60 Lakeview @ 60 Lakeview 66 Clawson @ 18 Clawson 30 B Foley/Madison 53
Clawson 1 6 5 1 8 Port Huron 28 Gr Pt North 30 L'an Cr North 12 Center Line 24 Clawson 10 Lake Shore 60 L'an Cr North 24 Eastpointe 46
L'anse Cr North 0 7 6 1 10 Port Huron 46
Lakeview @ 52 Lakeview 60 Gr Pt North 37 Gr Pt North 48 Center Line 36 Center Line 42 Sterling Hts 46
Gr Pt North 25 L'an Cr North 16 Center Line 36 Clawson 24 Lake Shore 41 L'an Cr North 18 Lincoln 35
South Lake 31
Lake Shore 25
Silver Division W L GB W L Sterling Hts 54 Sterling Hts 33 New Haven 12 New Haven 9 Eastpointe Eastpointe L New Haven 25
X - Gr Pt South 5 0 8 6 @ New Haven 12 Gr Pt South 39 @ Eastpointe 30 Lincoln 49 Madison Sterling Hts W
Lincoln 3 1 1.5 3 2
Madison 2 1 2 2 2 Madison @ 51 Madison 30 Gr Pt South 54 Gr Pt South 45 Lincoln Lincoln W
Sterling Hts 2 3 3 4 3 New Haven 21 Gr Pt South 46 @ Eastpointe 15 Lincoln 24 Madison Sterling Hts L
Eastpointe 1 3 3.5 1 4
New Haven 0 5 5 0 7 Eastpointe 21 Sterling Hts 30 New Haven @ L
@ Lincoln 42 @ Madison 42 Gr Pt South W
Jan 19
DISTRICT'S Result
Feb 7 RESULTS Feb 6/7/8 Center Line 45
Division 1 Division 2 @ Clawson 24
District Finals
District # 104 FEB 22
 P H Northern 33 REGIONAL'S RESULTS QUARTERFINALS
Port Huron 39 Port Huron 24 Results
Davison 43 Davison 58 Reg # 102 at Oxford seed Division 1
Lapeer 10 Clarkston 31
District Finals Oxford 29 Clarkston 41 # 7 Dakota 10
District # 106 District # 137 # 2 Brighton 60
Oxford @ 43 Oxford 50 Marysville @ 3 St Clair 12 Rochester Adams 33 Utica Ford 26
Romeo 10 Lake Orion 27 Croswell-Lexington 70 Croswell-Lexington 61 Utica Ford 37 Division 2
District # 107 District # 162 Reg # 108 at Chippewa valley # 6 Woods Tower 27
Rochester 24 Lamphere 57 Dakota 51 # 3 DeWitt 36
Rochester Adams 30 Rochester Adams 71 Fitzgerald 18 Lamphere 27 Chip Valley 19 Dakota 53
Stoney Creek 46 Stoney Creek 12 Hazel Park 24 @ Ferndale 45 Lakeview 32 Warren Mott 24
Eisenhower 27 @ Ferndale 44 Warren Mott 45
District # 108 District # 163 Feb 8 Reg # 164 at Warren Woods Tower
Stevenson @ 30 Center Line 30 Redford Union 50
Troy Athens 42 Troy Athens 16 Lincoln 18 Center Line 10 Ferndale 30 Redford Union 16
Utica Ford 63 Utica Ford 62 Eastpointe @ 6 Woods Tower 71 Detroit Mumford 15 Woods Tower 55
Utica 18 Woods Tower 69 Woods Tower 62
District # 129
Anchor Bay 6 L'an Cr North 6
@ Dakota 65 @ Dakota 74 Division 4
District # 130 District # 214
L'anse Creuse 74 New Haven @ 0 Memphis @ 60
Lake Shore 6 L'anse Creuse 34 Lutheran Northwest 1 Lutheran Northwest 24
Chip Valley 37 Chip Valley 35
@ Fraser 26
District # 131
Roseville 30
Lakeview 48 Lakeview @ 45
Gr Pt North 37 Gr Pt South 27
@ Gr Pt South 39
District # 132
Sterling Hts 24
Warren Mott 53 Warren Mott 36
De La Salle 47 De La Salle 34
@ Cousino 24
Division 3
District # 187
Mich Collegiate 54
South Lake 18 Mich Collegiate 54
Bishop Foley 48 Bishop Foley 29
@ Clawson 29