X - Division Champs   M A C 2018 CROSS COUNTRY FINAL STANDINGS C - Co Champs
  M A C 2018 CROSS COUNTRY FINAL STANDINGS
GIRLS 1 st 2 nd FINAL DIVISION MEET RESULTS BOYS 1 st 2 nd FINAL
FINAL Jamboree Jamboree RECORD GIRLS BOYS FINAL Jamboree Jamboree RECORD
Red Division W L W L W L Red Division Red Division Red Division W L W L W L
X - ROMEO 7 0 7 0 14 0 ROMEO 28 GR PT NORTH 34 X - ROMEO 7 0 7 0 14 0
GR PT NORTH 5 2 6 1 11 3 GR PT NORTH 89 ROMEO 53 GR PT NORTH 6 1 6 1 12 2
DAKOTA 6 1 3 4 9 4 UTICA 90 DAKOTA 71 UTICA 5 2 5 2 10 4
EISENHOWER 4 3 5 2 9 4 EISENHOWER 93 UTICA 91 DAKOTA 4 3 4 3 8 6
GR PT SOUTH 3 4 4 3 7 7 DAKOTA 106 EISENHOWER 120 GR PT SOUTH 4 3 2 5 6 8
STEVENSON 2 5 2 5 4 10 GR PT SOUTH 137 GR PT SOUTH 159 EISENHOWER 2 5 3 4 5 9
UTICA 1 6 1 6 2 12 STEVENSON 140 L'ANSE CR NORTH 204 L'ANSE CR NORTH 1 6 1 6 2 12
L'ANSE CR NORTH 0 7 0 7 0 14 STEVENSON 229 STEVENSON 0 7 0 7 0 14
1 st 2 nd FINAL 1 st 2 nd FINAL
FINAL Jamboree Jamboree RECORD FINAL Jamboree Jamboree RECORD
White Division W L W L W L White Division White Division White Division W L W L W L
X - ANCHOR BAY 6 0 5 1 11 1 ANCHOR BAY 25 P H NORTHERN 55 C - P H NORTHERN 6 0 5 1 11 1
ST. CLAIR 5 1 5 1 10 2 ST. CLAIR 77 ST. CLAIR 61 C - ANCHOR BAY 5 1 6 0 11 1
P H NORTHERN 4 2 5 1 9 3 UTICA FORD 78 ANCHOR BAY 66 WARREN MOTT 4 2 2 4 6 6
UTICA FORD 3 3 3 3 6 6 P H NORTHERN 86 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 102 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 3 3 3 3 6 6
CHIPPEWA VALLEY 2 4 1 5 3 9 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 86 WARREN MOTT 121 ST. CLAIR 2 4 4 2 6 6
PORT HURON 1 5 2 4 3 9 PORT HURON 155 UTICA FORD 128 UTICA FORD 1 5 1 5 2 10
WARREN MOTT 0 6 0 6 0 12 WARREN MOTT 198 PORT HURON 136 PORT HURON 0 6 0 6 0 12
1 st 2 nd FINAL 1 st 2 nd FINAL
FINAL Jamboree Jamboree RECORD FINAL Jamboree Jamboree RECORD
Blue Division W L W L W L Blue Division Blue Division W L W L W L
X - MARYSVILLE 13 0 14 0 27 0 MARYSVILLE 42 FRASER 54 X - FRASER 14 0 14 0 28 0
MARINE CITY 12 1   13 1 25 2 MARINE CITY 68 LAMPHERE 70 MARINE CITY 13 1 12 2 25 3
LAKEVIEW 11 2 12 2 23 4 COUSINO 108 MARINE CITY 94 L'ANSE CREUSE 9 5 12 2 21 7
WOODS TOWER 9 4 9 5 18 9 LAKEVIEW 110 L'ANSE CREUSE 148 LAMPHERE 9 5 12 2 21 7
FRASER 8 5 10 4 18 9 CLAWSON 119 ROSEVILLE 152 MARYSVILLE 11 3 7 7 18 10
CLAWSON 10 3 8 6 18 9 FRASER 133 WOODS TOWER 161 WOODS TOWER 6 8 8 6 14 14
COUSINO 6 7 11 3 17 10 WOODS TOWER 150 COUSINO 171 COUSINO 9 5 9 5 18 10
L'ANSE CREUSE 7 6 7 7 14 13 L'ANSE CREUSE 201 MARYSVILLE 206 LAKE SHORE 12 2 10 4 22 6
LAKE SHORE 5 8 6 8 11 16 LAKE SHORE 239 LAKEVIEW 206 STERLING HTS 7 7 5 9 12 16
STERLING HTS 3 10 5 9 10 19 STERLING HTS 225 ROSEVILLE 5 9 5 9 10 18
CENTER LINE 4 9 4 10 8 19 LAKE SHORE 239 LAKEVIEW 4 10 5 9 9 19
LAMPHERE 1 12 3 11 4 23 FITZGERALD 302 FITZGERALD 2 12 3 11 5 23
NEW HAVEN 2 12 2 12 CLAWSON 3 11 2 12 5 23
ROSEVILLE 2 11 0 14 2 25 NEW HAVEN 1 13 1 13 2 26
FITZGERALD 0 13 1 13 1 26 CENTER LINE 0 14 0 14 0 28
Oct 6 Macomb County meet at Stoney Creek
Girls Results Boys Results
Romeo 36 Romeo 41
Eisenhower 121 Utica 82
Dakota 129 Dakota 111
Anchor Bay 137 Eisenhower 118
Warren Regina 153 Armada 138
Stevenson 160 Fraser 144
Utica 160 Anchor Bay 175
Lutheran North 199 De La Salle 188
Armada 200 Chippewa Valley 221
Utica Ford 263 L'anse Cr North 266
Chippewa Valley 277 Utica Ford 285
Lakeview 321 L'anse Creuse 296
Cousino 373
Woods Tower 388
Fraser 402
Warren Mott 483