M A C 2017 GIRLS SOCCER  FINAL STANDINGS May 30 District June 1 District June 2 District June 3 District June 6 Regionals June 8 Regionals June 14
X - Divisiopn Champs Division Record OVERALL Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Finals Semifinals Finals Semifinals
Red Division W L T PTS W L T Results Results Results Results Results pk's Result Result
X - Eisenhower 6 2 0 18 15 4 1 Eisenhower 4 Eisenhower 3 Eisenhower 1 Troy 2
Anchor Bay 5 1 2 17 18 3 4 Romeo 1 Rochester 0 @ Stoney Creek 0 Utica Ford 3
Utica Ford 5 1 2 17 15 1 4
Stevenson 1 6 1 4 4 11 2 Fraser @ 0 Lake Shore 1 Utica Ford 2 Utica Ford 1
Gr Pt South 0 7 1 1 1 14 3 Troy-Athens 4 Troy-Athens 6 Anchor Bay 4 Anchor Bay 1 Grand Blanc 2
Warren Mott 0 Stevenson 0 Walled Lake Northern 1
Stevenson 2 Eisenhower 0
White Division W L T PTS W L T Cousino @ 9
X - L'anse Cr North 8 1 1 25 16 3 1 Sterling Heights 0 Cousino 0 Utica Ford 2
Gr Pt North 7 3 0 21 12 4 2
Utica 5 3 2 17 11 7 4 Utica 1 Utica Ford 8 @ Troy-Athens 1
Romeo 1 4 5 8 4 8 5 Utica Ford 3
Dakota 2 7 1 7 4 12 2
Fraser 1 6 3 6 7 13 3 Port Huron @ 0 ot/so
L'Anse Creuse North 8 L'Anse Creuse North 1 Chippewa Valley 0
Dakota @ 0 @ Anchor Bay 2 @ Anchor Bay 4
Blue Division W L T PTS W L T Anchor Bay 2
X - Chippewa Valley 11 1 0 33 15 2 2
Lake Shore 8 2 2 26 15 6 2 Chippewa Valley @ 4 Chippewa Valley 4
Warren Mott 7 4 1 22 10 7 2 Port Huron Northern 0 L'Anse Creuse 1
P H Northern 5 5 2 17 8 7 3
L'anse Creuse 4 8 0 12 4 14 0 Detroit-Western International 1
Lakeview 2 9 1 7 4 14 2 @ Lakeview 9 Lakeview 0
Cousino 1 9 2 5 4 14 2
Grosse Pointe South 2 Lake Shore 6 Roseville @ 0
@ Lake Shore 3 Lake Shore 7
Gold Division W L T PTS W L T
X - St Clair 8 0 4 28 16 3 4 Hamtramck 1 Clawson 1
Lamphere 8 1 3 27 11 3 5 Roseville 2 Grosse Ile 3
Marine City 6 3 3 21 11 5 3
Woods Tower 6 4 2 20 13 5 4 East Detroit @ 0 Woods Tower 1 Wixom St Catherine 0 Woods Tower 0 June 7 Regionals
Clawson 4 5 3 15 8 10 3 Warren Woods-Tower 8 Ferndale-University 0 Clawson 2 Warren Regina 6 Semifinals
Marysville 1 9 2 5 4 16 3
Port Huron 0 11 1 1 0 16 1 Lamphere @ 8 St Clair 0
Center Line 0 Lamphere 0 Linden 5
Silver Division W L T PTS W L T Warren-Fitzgerald 0 Warren Regina 5
X - Roseville 13 1 0 39 16 3 1 @ Warren-Regina 10
Sterling Hts 12 1 1 37 12 6 1
Fitzgerald 9 4 1 28 11 8 1 Yale @ 0 North Branch 1
Center Line 7 5 2 23 9 9 2 Marysville 4 Marysville 0
South Lake 5 6 3 18 5 8 3
East Detroit 4 9 1 13 4 9 1 Flint-Kearsley 1 North Branch 1
New Haven 2 12 0 6 2 13 0 St Clair 5 St Clair 4
Madison 0 14 0 0 0 16 0
Clarkston Everest 0
Clawson 1
ot
Richmond @ 1 Macomb-Lutheran North 8
Marine City 0 South Lake 0
Madison @ L
Bishop Foley W
Chesterfield-Austin Catholic 7
@ New Haven 2